Category Archives: Uncategorised

19th July Pontcanna Park Results

19th July Pontcanna Park Results

 

Novice






1 Callum and Diane
17:32
2 James and Stuart
18:37
3 Mathew Bill
19:30
4 Megan Bill
19:30
5 Sophie and Frankie
28:40








Middle


1 Duncan Innes M50 18:12
2 Christine Farr W40 18:46
3 Carys Bill W16 19:33
4 Kate Darlington W35 20:37
5 Pete colbert M65 21:45
6 Aled Joseph M12 27:05
7 Eulee Sew W21 28:14
8 Harry Chapman M12 28:43
9 Anthony Raven M45 30:09
10 Pete Ribbans M60 30:48
11 Paul Bradford M45 32:03
12 Sue Colbert W70 33:06
13 Harrision Bradford M14 36:22
14 Pete Maloney M70 36:25
15 Chris Raven M14 36:39
16 Leo King M12 36:41
17 Andrew raven M12 38:18
18 Oliver Parfitt M14 50:01
19 Logan Bradford M12 dnf




Long


1 Will White
27:45
2 Cary Bill
30:50
3 Gary Davies
30:50
4 James Clemence
32:31
5 Mark Ponsford
33:42
6 Tom Crommarty
35:47
7 Alan Stone
37:10
8 John Mills
39:01
9 Caroline Dallimore
40:54
10 Jeremy Parr
41:11
11 Alice Bedwell
42:52
12 Jane Bush
53:18
13 Cornell Parr
dnf

 

Handicap Results


Middle



Name Age class Time Handicap handicap time
1 Aled Joseph M12 27:05 2.5 10:50
2 Harry Chapman M12 28:43 2.5 11:29
3 Carys Bill W16 19:33 1.68 11:38
4 Christine Farr W40 18:46 1.47 12:46
5 Pete colbert M65 21:45 1.68 12:57
6 Duncan Innes M50 18:12 1.33 13:41
7 Sue Colbert W70 33:06 2.3 14:23
8 Leo King M12 36:41 2.5 14:40
9 Kate Darlington W35 20:37 1.39 14:50
10 Pete Ribbans M60 30:48 1.54 20:00
11 Pete Maloney M70 36:25 1.8 20:14
12 Harrision Bradford M14 36:22 1.68 21:39
13 Chris Raven M14 36:39 1.68 21:49
14 Eulee Sew W21 28:14 1.27 22:14
15 Anthony Raven M45 30:09 1.21 24:55
16 Paul Bradford M45 32:03 1.21 26:29
17 Oliver Parfitt M14 50:01 1.68 29:46
18 Andrew raven M12 38:18
missed no 2
19 Logan Bradford M12

DNF












Long



1 Cary Bill
30:50 1.68 18:21
2 Caroline Dallimore
40:54 1.84 22:14
3 James Clemence
32:31 1.41 23:04
4 John Mills
39:01 1.68 23:13
5 Alice Bedwell
42:52 1.71 25:04
6 Alan Stone
37:10 1.41 26:22
7 Gary Davies
30:50 1.14 27:03
8 Will White
27:45 1.00 27:45
9 Jane Bush
53:18 1.84 28:58
10 Mark Ponsford
33:42 1.00 33:42
11 Jeremy Parr
41:11 1.21 34:02
12 Tom Crommarty
35:47 1.00 35:47
13 Cornell Parr
dnf
injured

14th April, Sugar Loaf, Abergavenny, Saturday Local Event

14th April, Sugar Loaf, Abergavenny, Saturday Local Event

Blue6.0k 260m


1Clive HallettM55BOK39.08
2Rhys ManningM35SWOC42.35
3Lorenzo CalabroM40BOK42.49
4Jason HowellM45HOC46.03
5Matthew PickeringM21UBOC46.35
6John SimmonsM65BOK52.27
7Paul GebbettM45BOK52.43
8Nick SilkM50SWOC53.49
9Keith AgmenM35BOK56.28
10Quinlan SilkM18SWOC57.47
11Chris BettsM45SWOC58.12
12Christian SaxtoftM55BOK58.31
13David MayM70SLOW60.19
14Jackie HallettW60BOK62.24
15David HarperM60GO63.19
16Adrian MoirM55SWOC64.01
17Fraser StephensM45SWOC65.38
18Brian HughesM70HOC66.18
19Tessa LewisW50SWOC70.10
20Ian KennettM55SWOC70.24
21Chris JohnsonM65BOK75.21
22Mike GoldthorpeM60SOC76.39
23Debbie LambW21SWOC78.21
24Kelvin DaviesM55BOK79.30
25Anthony RavenM45SWOC80.57
26Anthony DewM40SBOC97.06





Green4.4k 240m


1Cecilie AndersenW21BOK36.55
2Alison SimmonsW60BOK48.11
3Alex BettsM14SWOC50.08
4Joel FerrandM21IND59.59
5Annemiwke SilkW50SWOC60.12
6Dave PalmerM70BOK60.30
7Andrew CatmurM60HOC61.11
8Nicola JohnsonW21BOK62.08
9Pete MaliphantM60BOK63.16
10Gill ManningW65SWOC67.56
11Tony LloydM60BOK68.05
12John MillsM65SWOC74.21
13Alan RichardsM70NGOC75.13
14Pete ColbertM65SWOC75.33
15Graham ToughM70SWOC81.54
16Matt SmithM50IND82.16
17Jane HolcombeW45BOK84.35
18Alex GuansM55NGOC85.39
19Keith BuchananM55NGOC94.41
20Jane BoydW50NGOC95.59
21Bob TeedM75NGOC97.50
22Rachel KhanW21UBOC99.24
23John ColemanM75NGOC100.58
24Darren OuldM35IND101.09
25Susanne AndersenW55BOK102.29
26Rachel HowellW45HOC103.03
27Sue ColbertW70SWOC112.40
28Carolyn ThravesW21BOK118.58
29Alun MorganM70SWOC131.15





Orange2.7k


1Ann PalmerW65BOK35.10
2Beth DaviesW45SWOC37.04
3Tamsin Leighton-CrawfordW21IND41.09
4Alan MackenzieM70BOK41.43
5Richard WebsterM21IND50.20
6Kate MaiphantW55BOK57.57
7Lucy HammondW21IND73.41
8Simone Twohig
IND85.35

6th July 2016 Cosmeston Local Event

6th July 2016 Cosmeston Local Event

YELLOW

 

Name

Club

Age

Time

1

Jonathon Ambler

WAOC

M12

11.22

2

Beth Ambler

WAOC

W13

14.19

3

Mark Lee

Scouts

M55

15.20

4

Tenzil Lee

Scouts

W12

16.21

5

Carwyn Rees

Scouts

W14

20.04

6

Austin Bradford

 

 

22.30

7

Chloe Ambler

WAOC

W9

24.30

8

Callum Jones

Scouts

M8

27.01

9

Sophie Wetherill & Olinia Townery

IND

W6

34.39

10

Sammy Jo Rees & Mali Roberts

Scouts

W12

37.56

11

Sian Roberts & Emily Roberts

Scouts

W25/W8

57.03

ORANGE

 

Name

Club

Age

Time

1

Debbie & Lucy O’Brien

IND

W12

28.04

2

Simon & Alex O’Brien

IND

W10

29.18

3

Partick O’ Neill

IND

M70

41.33

4

Sian & Molly

 

 

44.00

5

Aisha & Reuben

SWOC

M14/W15

44.38

6

Oliver x 2

Scouts

 

47.47

7

Yogi

Scouts

 

73.05

8

James & Harry Richards

Scouts

M11/12

76.44

9

Barnaby & Andrew

Scouts

 

81.33

10

Harrison Bradford

Scouts

 

96.15

SHORT GREEN

 

Name

Club

Age

Time

1

Christopher Raven

Scouts

 

64.34

2

Sue Colbert

SWOC

W65

73.08

GREEN

1

Marcus Pinker

FVO

M40

30.12

2

Gary Davies

SWOC

M35

39.06

3

Mark Ponsford

SWOC

M21

40.18

4

Nick Dallimore

SWOC

M60

44.26

5

Alice Bedwell

SWOC

W55

46.06

6

Duncan Innes

SWOC

M50

50.18

7

Haydn Griffiths

SWOC

M55

51.19

8

Peter Colbert

SWOC

M60

55.05

9

John Mills

SWOC

M65

55.21

10

Caroline Dallimore

SWOC

W60

56.55

11

Nigel Ferrand

SWOC

M60

63.52

12

Anthony

Scouts?

 

69.32

13

Mike Dobbs

SBOC

M65

70.48

14

Peter Malony

NGOC

M70

66.16 (missed 8-13)

17th July Thompson Park Results

17th July Thompson Park Results

 


Name Club Time





Novice/junior

1 Evan hobson Ind 11.06
2 Ceri and Max Davies Ind 11.19
3 Rhys Maginnes Ind 12.05
4 Owain and Elin Ind 13.31
5 Nia and Lily Ind 15.16
6 Joshua Ind 16.12
7 Isabel Ind 16.15
8 Sophie and Stuart Ind 25.17
9 Callum and James Ind 32.52









Medium

1 Tim Sands Basoc 24.55
2 Pete Ribbans SWOC 30.11
3 Carol Sands Basoc 32.11
4 Andrew Forbes SPLoT 36.18
5 Rachel haigh SPLOT 37.01

















Long

1 Ake Fagereng SWOC 36.11
2 Clare Dallimore SWOC 39.56
3 Richard Cronin SWOC 41.55
4 Alice Bedwell SWOC 43.19
5 Nick Dallimore SWOC 43.54
6 Caroline Dallimore SWOC 48.14
7 Jeremy Parr SWOC 50.57
8 Duncan Innes SWOC 51.18
9 Christine Farr SWOC 52.50
10 Kevin Bush SWOC 56.45
11 Kate Darlington Ind 58.01
12 Jane Bush SWOC 70.12

 

Hope you all enjoyed yourselves. Apologies for late results – Nigel

27th July Bute Park Results

27th July Bute Park Results

Long


PositionNameClub/ countryTime
1Markus KjaruerseubNor27:27
2Laurence BallNor28:25
3Frazer HoweLVO29:31
4David AlcockAire32:10
5Mark PonsfordSWOC32:46
6Paul CabanInt32:55
7Jan Kjaruer-SeubNor33:02
8Liam ThielsOmega Orienteeri33:14
9Richard CroninCronin33:59
10Oliver FlippanceOD36:10
11Martin DriscollMDC36:12
12Tom Conlon
36:29
13Tony Newham
36:37
14Stuart EbbrellBaoc37:39
15Derek ConereneyWEGO38:00
16Alastair MackenzieCLOK39:37
17Jonathan GilbertNor39:58
18Keith RobertsMaroc40:05
19Gianluca CarboneIta40:30
20Rob WoodsWoods40:38
21Simon JamesSWOC41:15
22Richard Zeiner-GundersenNor41:30
23Alan StoneSWOC41:51
24Mike FrizzellBADO42:16
25Duncan InnesSWOC43:37
26Jim TriemanMDOC43:50
27Robin SmithSOC44:54
28Terence HoskingBKO46:41
29Colin Welsh
47:39
30Eric HemitageLeics48:43
31Tung Nam YeunIND50:26
32Andrew WallInd51:02
33Peter MartinMV51:23
34Kerrie FlippanceOD53:43
35Esther WoodsRAFO62:02
36Catherine Curtis
64:47
37Tony SmithDevon70:03
38Wendy SmithDevon70:03




Medium


PositionNameClub/ countryTime
1Alexander MathersClok18:51
2Dan GallagherBAOC19:52
3Sarah Jones
20:07
4Teifon Best
20:07
5Anders ReimertzReimertz20:54
6Pauly D JonesDee21:27
7Ben FlippanceOD22:30
8David WatheyMDOC22:35
9Tulleneers VeerleLat23:32
10Bettina RudertGer24:06
11Pascal FiguiereFrance24:10
12Saskia JonesDEE24:39
13Finn ConerneyIre25:16
14Lucy BakerInd25:26
15Kevin BrookerBAOC25:43
16Hannah ThielsBel25:48
17Christine FarrSWOC25:59
18EllaGilbertNor26:11
19Jim ProwtingTVOC26:52
20Niamh ConerneyIre27:32
21Julia JarvisSO28:06
22Valerie FiguiereFrance28:19
23Mike SmithHH28:56
24Karin ReimertzSWE29:03
25Andreas RudertGer29:09
26Trine Marit Justad RaaenNor30:08
27Miroslaw HalabaSui30:56
28CLIFF ETHERDEN
31:35
29Peter HoweLVO31:49
30Sapathe EFra32:26
31?Fra32:40
32Andrew RobertsSPLOT32:53
33Keith ParkesDFOK34:48
34John MiddlerOD35:10
35Lucile FiguiereFrance35:13
36Caroline JamesSWOC36:16
37Jane BushSWOC37:30
38Cecilia FenertyMDOC38:01
39Sze Wai TsangInd38:53
40Isobel WilliamsonLOC39:56
41Rachel haighSplot40:03
42Tenzin LeeHirwaun Scouts61:27
43Mark LeeHirwaun Scouts65:32
44Carwyn Rees Hirwaun Scouts71:31








Novice


PositionNameClub/ countryTime
1Owain griffithsInd15:40
2Henrik RudartGER16:52
3Michelle GriffithsInd18:27
4Dominic WatheyMDOC19:20
5Dafydd pratchetInd20:29
6Alex GaddInd22:16
7Ben GaddInd23:01
8Finley FlippanceOD25:17
9Joe ThomasHirwaun scouts26:33
10SamanthaHirwaun scouts26:40
11Emily RobertsHirwaun scouts31:26
12Gordon Theusing PlamerInd32:03
13Tilly FlippanceOD33:04
14Olivia and Eddie
34:26
15Tim Tauwn
40:29
16Salathe Fra43:52
17Charlie AlcockAire50:30

TomMcComiskiemp
Thanks to everyone for being patient. Due to running out of paper for the printer we had to interrogate the download box and all our resources were focused on Croeso. Apologies where I have got names wrong.  I did my best to read your writing. Hope you all enjoyed the run – Nigel.
Due to running out of paper for the printer we had to interogate the download box
and all our resources were focused on Croeso
Aplogies where I have got names wrong. I did my best to read your writing

Hope you all enjoyed the run
Nigel

17th Aug 2016 Pwll Du

 

SWOC Pwll Du 17 August 2016 evening event 

   
     

Name

Club

Class

Time

Controls

Points

Marcus Pinker

FVO

M40

00:57:12

23

230

Mark Ponsford

SWOC

M21

01:00:53

20

199

Nick Dallimore

SWOC

M60

01:04:22

19

185

Fay Walsh

MWOC

W20

00:58:37

18

180

Andy Stott

NGOC

M55

01:02:29

17

167

Peter Ward

MWOC

M45

00:52:51

16

160

Duncan Innis

SWOC

M50

00:59:19

16

160

Siôn James

BMBO

M40

01:00:46

16

159

Chris Jones

MDC

 

01:03:00

16

157

Adrian Moir

SWOC

M55

00:58:34

15

150

Simon James

SWOC

 

00:58:09

15

150

Richard Cronin

NGOC

M21

00:58:02

14

140

Gabriella Walsh

SWOC

W45

01:00:31

13

129

Pete Colbert

 

M60

00:56:18

12

120

Gill Manning

 

01:01:13

12

118

John Mills

SWOC

M65

01:04:08

12

115

Caroline Dallimore

SWOC

W40

00:55:34

11

110

Jon Heissil

SBOC

M45

01:08:24

13

105

Bob Teed

NGOC

M75

01:01:11

10

98

Ted McDonald

BOK

M70

01:04:28

10

95

Peter Maloney

NGOC

M70

00:58:34

9

90

Judith Austerberry

NGOC

W40

00:52:00

9

90

Rebecca Ward

NGOC

W14

00:58:01

8

80

Sue Colbert

SWOC

W65

00:51:37

6

60

Alun Morgan

SWOC

M70

00:57:20

6

60

Gill Stott

NGOC

W55

01:04:39

6

55

SE Miklausic

NGOC

W65

01:11:19

9

40

Mali

 

00:41:45

1

10

Chris Farr

SWOC

W40

1:03:38 + ?

18

Missing start?

Kate Balmond

SWOC

W65

   

No Download?

     
     

Short

     
     

Name

Club

Class

Total

 

Laura Rinaldi

 

1h28 mp (130)

 

Emily Roberts

 

W8

1h22 mp

 
 

Medium

 
 

Name

Club

Class

Total

 

Tenzin Lee

 

M12

2h07

 

Mark Lee

 

M50

No record

 

Ioan Jeffries

 

M14

2h16 mp (112)

 
 

Organisers notes:

Many thanks to everyone who came. I think you got to run on Pwll Du at it’s very best: warm and dry… a rare thing indeed! Very sorry that control 115 was stolen and that control 121 was not where it should have been: clearly something odd with the map in that area. I had great fun putting controls out and was very glad of of the help I had getting them in. (Mark Ponsford ‘s score would probably have been higher had he not been collecting some controls on his way in!). I had some great night riding by head-torch to get the last in – I’m glad I knew where they were as navigation was interesting in the dark!

Lost and found: Found a pair of rimless reading glasses in the boot of our car. Give me a shout on 07966412891 if they are yours!

Fraser

8th Oct, Sat , Llangattock Local Event

8th Oct, Sat ,  Llangattock Local Event

 

Splits here


Long (12) 7.9 km 300 m 13 C  
Pl Stno Name YB Club Time  
1   Richard Cronin 89 NGOC 73:46
2   Andy Stott 57 NGOC 77:06
3   David May 46 SLOW 82:35
4   Sasha Habgood 72 SBOC 87:01
5   Duncan Innes 62 SWOC 93:41
6   Tom Habgood 70 SBOC 102:23
7   Chris Betts   IND 108:08
 
    Philip Eeles 55 SOC mp
    Russell Finch   SWOC mp
    Alan Pucill 59 NGOC mp
    Allan McCall   IND mp
    Jill Manning 49 SWOC mp
 
 
 

Medium (21) 5.3 km 200 m 10 C  
Pl Stno Name YB Club Time  
1   Andy Creber 58 NGOC 42:34
2   Ian Kennett 63 SWOC 51:05
3   Richard Newhoiuse   SOC 53:26
4   Christine Farr 75 SWOC 55:46
5   Fraser Stephens 68 SWOC 58:18
6   Gill Lock 63 SBOC 60:56
7   Joe Parkinson 62 NGOC 61:21
8   John Mills 50 SWOC 66:54
9   Kev Bush   NGOC 72:08
10   Pete Colbert 52 SWOC 73:43
11   Peter Ribbans 57 SWOC 74:48
12   Nigel Ferrand 56 SWOC 77:52
13   Stephen Robinson 57 NGOC 78:48
14   Shirley Robinson 55 NGOC 81:09
15   Carl Seaman   IND 90:07
16   David Andrews 47 NGOC 93:37
17   Owen Proctor   IND 161:20
18   Zoe Proctor   IND 161:22
19   Ben Proctor   IND 170:21
 
    Judith Austerberry 74 NGOC mp
    Jane Bush 57 SWOC dnf
 
 
 

Medium Short (14) 4.3 km 100 m 6 C  
Pl Stno Name YB Club Time  
1   David Palmer 46 BOK 43:05
2   Rodney Archard   IND 54:12
3   Anthony Raven   IND 61:31
4   Alan Richards 46 NGOC 63:03
5   Robert Teed 39 NGOC 63:04
6   J&R Ferrand   IND 65:50
7   Graham Tough 44 SWOC 73:05
8   John Coleman   NGOC 73:17
9   Sheila Miklausic 48 NGOC 84:12
10   Peter Maloney 44 IND 87:41
11   Anne May 49 SLOW 87:43
 
    Alun Morgan 43 SWOC mp
    Sue Colbert 47 SWOC mp
    Alex Betts   IND dnf
 
 
 

Short (14) 2.4 km 60 m 7 C  
Pl Stno Name YB Club Time  
1   Alex Betts   IND 23:52
2   Christopher Raven   IND 33:25
3   Thomas Betts   IND 34:51
4   Anna Dickson   SOC 37:04
5   Anne Palmer 50 BOK 44:59
6   Jessica Ward 06 NGOC 45:49
7   Stacey Callard     49:40
8   Lilly Callard 87 IND 53:04
9   Andrew Raven   IND 57:15
10   Harrison Bradford   IND 61:10
11   Dafydd Pratchett   IND 70:59
12   Sam Jones   IND 79:12
13   Rhys Jones   IND 79:15
14   Torin Stephens   SWOC 96:31
 
 
 

16th Nov 2016 Danescourt Evening Street Score

 

 

16th Nov 2016 Danescourt Evening Street Score

Full results with controls visited here

 

Posn Name CLASS POINTS TIME PENALTY TOTAL
1 William White M21 440 0 440
2 Ben Dohurty M21 430 0 430
3 Richard Cronin M21 390 0 390
4 James Clemence M55 390 0 390
5 Nick Dallimore M60 420 -30 390
6 Clare Dallimore W21 400 -20 380
7 Mark Saunders M55 360 0 360
8 Alan Stone M55 330 0 330
9 Christine Farr W40 340 -10 330
10 Alice Bedwell W55 350 -30 320
11 Mark Ponsford M21 370 -50 320
12 Martyn Driscoll M35 310 0 310
13 David Seward M55 300 0 300
14 Owen Evans M35 290 0 290
15 John Mills M65 290 -10 280
16 Karen and Ewan M12 230 0 230
17 Kate Darlington W35 260 -60 200

 

Handicap Results

Pos Name Age Class Total H’cap Final Points
1 Nick Dallimore M60 390 1.54 601 100
2 Karen and Ewan M12 230 2.5 575 99
3 James Clemence M55 390 1.41 550 98
4 Alice Bedwell W55 320 1.71 547 97
5 Mark Saunders M55 360 1.41 508 97
6 Christine Farr W40 330 1.47 485 96
7 Clare Dallimore W21 380 1.27 483 95
8 John Mills M65 280 1.68 470 94
9 Alan Stone M55 330 1.41 465 93
10 William White M21 440 1 440 92
11 Ben Dohurty M21 430 1 430 91
12 David Seward M55 300 1.41 423 90
13 Richard Cronin M21 390 1 390 89
14 Martyn Driscoll M35 310 1.07 332 88
15 Mark Ponsford M21 320 1 320 87
16 Owen Evans M35 290 1.07 310 86
17 Kate Darlington W35 200 1.39 278 85

5th Nov 2016 Gwaelod y Garth Local Event

Gwaelod Nov 2016, Results

2016-11-05

 

Splits HERE


Yellow 0 meters 0 Controls
1 401413 Evan Jones   17:21
2 439056 Rosa Watts   20:04
3 439065 Dafydd Hill   25:37
4 439055 Emma Raven SWOC 29:51
5 401403 Douglas Innes-Farr SWOC 33:59
6 439064 Oliver Parfitt SWOC 34:17

 

Green 0 meters 12 Controls
1 1959024 Mark Saunders SWOC 30:48
2 503485 Alice Bedwell SWOC 35:34
3 7992607 David May SLOW 38:38
4 1814637 Samuel Nao   43:39
5 439059 Chris Betts SWOC 44:33
6 439062 Martin Evans BOK 47:06
7 401407 Anthony Raven SWOC 47:11
8 439063 Richard Bennet   49:15
9 400406 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 52:12
10 439068 Lucy Baker   57:28
11 8628657 Kevin Bush SWOC 58:28
12 221463 Pete Ribbans SWOC 60:25
13 401404 Kate Darlington SWOC 64:11
14 8628568 Jane Bush SWOC 70:46
15 410836 Peter Maloney NGOC 72:55
16 439051 Christopher Raven SWOC 93:50
17 222321 Sue Colbert SWOC 94:48

 

Orange 0 meters 12 Controls
1 439057 Thomas Betts SWOC 21:57
2 439070 Vickey Betts SWOC 24:10
3 439060 Paul Bradford SWOC 30:00
4 439058 Harrison Bretford SWOC 40:27
5 439052 Andrew Raven SWOC 52:06
  439056 Evan Jones #2   MP

 

Blue 0 meters 24 Controls
1 500999 Marcus Pinker FVO 45:56
2 439066 Ake Fageremg SWOC 57:14
3 9200894 Claire Dallimore SWOC 59:23
4 9102792 Mark Ponsford SWOC 68:19
5 8282828 Richard Cronin NGOC 70:09
6 2049784 Duncan Innes SWOC 74:36
7 439061 Christine Farr SWOC 77:30
8 2072444 Simon James SWOC 81:35
9 217724 John Mills SWOC 94:59
10 1963308 Gill Lock SBOC 99:28
11 2800209 Pete Colbert SWOC 105:46
  1413618 Carl Seaman SWOC MP

Created 2016-11-06 20:17:22 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4

11th Dec, 2016, Castell Coch, Cardiff

 

Castell Coch December 11th 2016, Results

2016-12-11

Organiser comments

The weather was very pleasant if cold, compared to Saturday during which is rained all day.

Nigel put on some excellent training which was well attended – it was great to see so many new faces, many who then went on to try full courses

 A very big thank you to Clare for planning the courses and putting controls out for the main event, enjoyed by all.

Thanks to Will, Richard, Mark, Marcus and Jasmine for control collecting and to Annemieke, Quin and Jasmine for all their help with registration and Nick Dallimore for posting the results.

 I hope everyone enjoyed themselves and will be keen to come again in the new year.

Nick

 

Medium No Rd 3900 meters 12 Controls
1 8632177 Quinlan Silk SWOC 33:15
2 400406 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 52:28
3 401392 Katie Ogden   58:19
4 401405 Vicky Betts SWOC 60:33
5 401404 Thomas Betts SWOC 61:06
6 8632178 Jasmine Silk SWOC 66:37
7 2061399 Frank Ince SWOC 79:10
8 261865 Pat O’Neil   79:18
9 401394 Roger Clarke   80:11
10 401399 Christopher Raven SWOC 100:38
11 401401 Aled Joseph   100:41
  401395 Zac Healy SBOC MP
  401396 Vidas Taunys   MP

 

Medium With Rd 4100 meters 15 Controls
1 7203684 Samantha Healy SBOC 54:14
2 8628657 Kevin Bush SWOC 62:49
3 221463 Peter Ribbons SWOC 65:46
4 401400 Anthony Raven #2 SWOC 65:50
5 9101761 Annemieke Silk SWOC 71:56
6 401397 Martin Driscoll MDC 77:16
7 401408 Kate Darlington SWOC 78:39
8 8628568 Jane Bush SWOC 100:16
  401400 Anthony Raven SWOC MP

 

Long 6600 meters 20 Controls
1 500999 Marcus Pinker FVO 50:59
2 401389 William White SARUM 61:58
3 760908 Shane Ohly WAROC 63:18
4 9102792 Mark Ponsford SWOC 66:10
5 7121234 Oscar Healy SBOC 69:45
6 8630869 Judith Austerberry NGOC 72:10
7 8282828 Richard Cronin NGOC 72:21
8 2049784 Duncan Innes SWOC 72:39
9 8628595 Allan Mccall NGOC 77:41
10 261382 Neil Speers DFOK 77:52
11 342253 Christine Farr SWOC 78:13
12 1959024 Mark Saunders BOK 80:27
13 503485 Alice Bedwell BOK 82:00
14 400402 Dave Mitchell SBOC 98:55
15 1418831 Brendan Healy SBOC 99:41
16 401403 Chris Betts SWOC 102:17
17 414094 Tessa Lewis SWOC 106:11
  401398 Lucy Baker   DNF

 

Novice 2400 meters 7 Controls
1 401407 Evan Jones   41:50
2 401390 Daphne Austerberry   50:42
3 401409 Anwen Joseph   56:19
4 401391 Peter Austerberry   65:15

Created 2016-12-11 21:19:23 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4