Category Archives: Results

19/06/2019 Cardiff Park Series 4 Llandaf fields

Cardiff Park Series 2019 – Race 4 – Llandaff fields

Apparently control no 150 was slightly in the wrong place.  Times have been adjusted to remove this control and leg time to/from it.  Any runners who missed the control have alos been reinstated.

Novice Course
NAME CLUB Time
1 Connor Caerphilly Scouts 00:14:05
2 Oliver Rees 00:17:45
3 Joe And Sion Radyr Scouts 00:19:05
4 Sujay And Zach Radyr Scouts 00:21:30
5 Amy Tordoff 00:22:39
6 Anna Jones 00:26:04
7 Rhys And Jake Radyr Scouts 00:27:55
8 Oscar And Adam Radyr Scouts 00:39:11
9 Morgan Taylor 00:18:19
10 Spencer And Grace 00:41:53
Middle Course
NAME CLUB Time *
1 Anthony Raven SWOC 00:16:36
2 Philip Mcdonald 00:16:41
3 Finlay And Owen 00:18:01
4 Andrew Raven SWOC 00:20:14
5 Christopher Raven SWOC 00:20:38
6 Justine Aggett Taff Snails 00:20:49
7 Kate Darlington SWOC 00:20:57
8 Lucie Parkinson 00:22:06
9 Zach Holmes 00:23:02
10 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 00:23:25
11 Peter And Fiona Good Gym 00:25:33
12 Angharad And Suzie 00:25:42
13 Pete Colbert SWOC 00:25:54
14 Siofra Sealy 00:26:16
15 Jo Morgan 00:27:24
16 Carol Sands BOK 00:28:16
17 Paul Bradford 00:28:36
18 Jenny And martin 00:30:04
19 Pablo Nunez 00:30:39
20 Brian And Susie Jones SWOC 00:30:43
21 Nigel Britton 00:31:31
22 Joanne Raven Caerphilly Scouts 00:33:25
23 Sue Colbert SWOC 00:34:36
24 Sanjeev And Awstin Caerphilly Scouts 00:35:23
25 Henry Caerphilly Scouts 00:37:01
26 Anne May SWOC 00:38:06
27 Jamie Caerphilly Scouts 00:38:09
28 Jan Zawistowski 00:38:49
29 Dougie,  Bethany And Matthew 00:40:43
30 Jasmine Silk SWOC 00:41:17
31 Chloe Craig 00:41:21
32 Sam Caerphilly Scouts 00:53:01
33 Emma And Olwen Caerphilly Scouts 01:01:11
Paddy And Gruff Missing some
Oscar Caerphilly Scouts Missing some
*  With time to/from 150 removed
Long Course
NAME CLUB Time *
1 Matt O’Keefe SWOC 00:30:20
2 Ake Fagereng SWOC 00:32:01
3 Mark Ponsford SWOC 00:32:49
4 Manuel Zanella 00:37:11
5 George Tordof 00:37:16
6 Clare Dallimore SWOC 00:38:21
7 Nathan Swain 00:39:22
8 Eira Jepson SWOC 00:39:53
9 David Underhill SWOC 00:39:56
10 George Lovesmith BOK 00:41:30
11 Jeff Colbert SYO 00:42:11
12 Alice Lovett MVOC 00:42:20
13 Matt Dawe 00:42:53
14 Alice Bedwell SWOC 00:44:01
15 david May SLOW 00:45:32
16 Camilla Brueton MVOC 00:47:38
17 Chris Stanlake 00:48:52
18 Nick Ashby SWOC 00:49:19
19 Andrew Firth SWOC 00:49:25
20 Tim Sands BOK 00:50:25
21 Clive Caffall NGOC 00:52:00
22 Zoe Pelech SWOC 00:52:01
23 Darren Raz-nick 00:54:24
24 Kelly Davies Taff Snails 00:54:45
25 Bronwen Boyce Taff Snails 00:54:48
26 Janet Bolton Taff Snails 00:54:59
27 Jill Manning SWOC 00:58:41
28 Jane Bush SWOC 01:11:07
Sharron And Jane Missing 138
Anne And Shari Missing 138
Corrine Locke Missing 159
Lucy Marsh Missing 159
*  With time to/from 150 removed

19/12/2018 Whitchurch Street Event

Results  – Whitchurch  Score Event 19th Dec 2018

Posn Name CLASS POINTS TIME PENALTY TOTAL

1 Richard Cronin M21 490 0 490

2 Gary Davies M40 470 0 470

3 James Clemence M55 460 0 460

4 Matt Whipple M21 480 -20 460

5 Mark Ponsford M21 410 0 410

6 Nick Dallimore M60 470 -60 410

7 Duncan Innes M55 420 -10 410

8 George Tordoff M40 420 -10 410

9 Mark Saunders M55 400 0 400

10 Matt Hopkins M35 390 0 390

11 James Bruce M45 390 0 390

12 Kate Darlinghon W40 370 0 370

13 Susie Bowes W40 400 -30 370

14 Christine Farr W40 360 0 360

15 Rich Baker M45 380 -30 350

16 Alice Bedwell W55 340 0 340

17 Mark Dyer M70 240 0 240

18 Emily Griffiths W21 200 0 200

19 Agnieszka Kaminsich W40 260 -60 200

20 Nath Fernandes M21 110 0 110

 

HANDICAP RESULTS

Pos Name Age Class Total H’cap Final Points

1 Nick Dallimore M60 470 1.54 724 100

2 James Clemence M55 460 1.41 649 99

3 Duncan Innes M55 420 1.41 592 98

4 Susie Bowes W40 400 1.47 588 97

5 Alice Bedwell W55 340 1.71 581 97

6 Mark Saunders M55 400 1.41 564 96

7 Kate Darlinghon W40 370 1.47 544 95

8 Gary Davies M40 470 1.14 536 94

9 Christine Farr W40 360 1.47 529 93

10 Richard Cronin M21 490 1.00 490 92

11 Matt Whipple M21 480 1.00 480 91

12 George Tordoff M40 420 1.14 479 90

13 James Bruce M45 390 1.21 472 89

14 Rich Baker M45 380 1.21 460 88

15 Mark Dyer M70 240 1.80 432 87

16 Matt Hopkins M35 390 1.07 417 86

17 Mark Ponsford M21 410 1.00 410 85

18 Agnieszka Kaminsich W40 260 1.47 382 84

19 Emily Griffiths W21 200 1.27 254 83

1 Nath Fernandes Wheelchair user 110 1.00 110 100

3/07/2019 Cardiff Park Series 5 Llanishen Pk

Cardiff Park Series 5 Llanishen Pk 3rd July 2019

Novice
1 Joanne Scouts 12:29:00
2 Pablo Nunez 21:01:00
3 Logan Scouts 22:24:00
4 Ffion 32:08:00
5 Sebastian 32:28:00
Rhiannon Hughes Wrong last control

Middle 17 Controls
1 Anthony Raven SWOC 16:58:00
2 Finlay And Owen 19:27:00
3 Louis Allen 19:46:00
4 Zach Holmes 20:02:00
5 Andrew Raven SWOC 22:08:00
6 Lydia, Lucy And Peter 23:22:00
7 Christopher Raven SWOC 23:34:00
8 Jo Morgan SWOC 24:23:00
9 Gwilym Owen 24:28:00
10 Nigel Ferrand 25:15:00
11 Graham Tough SWOC 27:52:00
12 Awstin Scouts 27:55:00
13 Alex Scouts 29:23:00
14 Team Peltor 30:07:00
15 James Roberts Scouts 30:08:00
16 Pete Colbert SWOC 30:11:00
17 Debbie O’Brien 30:18:00
18 Justine Aggett 32:47:00
19 Harrison Scouts 33:40:00
20 Sue Colbert SWOC 37:02:00
21 Sam Scouts 38:50:00
22 Evan Scouts 45:11:00
23 Oliver Rees 46:53:00
24 Ella Criddle 46:58:00
25 Dougie Innes Farr SWOC 48:05:00
26 Emma And Sanjeev 51:18:00
27 Henry Robinson Scouts 58:55:00
28 Cameron Scouts 61:11:00
29 Ashton Sullivan 61:34:00
30 Grace And Olwen Scouts 68:04:00
Jamie Scouts Missing some controls
Kathryn Peel Missing some controls
Jason Jones Start not registered

Long 21 Controls
1 Matt Whipple SWOC 34:30:00
2 Marcus Pinker FVO 35:39:00
3 Richard Cronin NGOC 37:18:00
4 Oliver Lamford 38:17:00
5 Mark Ponsford SWOC 38:55:00
6 Alice Bedwell SWOC 42:56:00
7 Alice Lovett MV 44:12:00
8 Matt O’Keefe SWOC 45:10:00
9 Duncan Innes SWOC 45:38:00
10 Nick Ashby SWOC 47:59:00
11 Camilla Brueton 49:42:00
12 Bronwen Boyce 50:07:00
13 Hayden Stephenson 50:09:00
14 Andrew Barnett BAOC 51:18:00
15 Dave McCullough 54:27:00
16 Andrew Firth SWOC 56:35:00
17 Nathan Swain 58:33:00
18 Sophie Hastings 80:01:00
19 Bob Reed 81:22:00
20 Richard Brown 567:00:00
21 John Rhoden 567:05:00
Ian Mulcahy wrong 3rd control

8/12/2018 Tyn y Coed Local Event

8th Dec 2018 Tyn y Coed Local Event

Thanks to John Mills for organising and planning the event on what is a great new area, and to all of the SWOC helpers – Pete & Sue Colbert, Alice & Mark, Nigel F.

On a technical SI issue, William Lake was recorded initially as misspunching No 1 on the Blue.  He said he punched it so I looked at the control. This records him punching but gives an error rather than a time. I am unsure if this means that he didn’t dib for long enough or if it is an error in the system. I have therefore reinstated him in the results. Nick D.

 Splits here

Routegadget

 

Tyn y Coed Local Event Sat 12/8/2018 3:57 PM
Preliminary results created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

Blue (19/19)
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21   35:09
2 Marcus Pinker FVO M40   40:10
3 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21   44:13
4 Matt Whipple BOK M21   47:56
5 Phil Murray BOK M50   49:22
6 Ifor Powell BOK M50   50:07
7 Mathew Pickering UBOC M21   51:35
8 Mark Saunders BOK M55   58:34
9 Alice Bedwell BOK W55   66:33
10 Gary Davies SWOC M40   68:11
11 Jeremy Parr SWOC M50   71:40
12 Mark Ponsford SWOC M21   71:46
13 Paul Gebbett BOK M45   71:48
14 William Lake SBOC M14   76.09
15 Peter Dobra UBOC M21   78:11
16 Kerina Lake SBOC W40   80:35
17 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55   84:02
18 Aaron Wagg Ind M21   126:52
19 Felix Wagg Ind M21   126:56

Green (12/12)
1 Freddy Lake SBOC M12   57:31
2 Ainis Pirtnieks Ind M55   59:08
3 Jana Purklava Ind W55   59:12
4 Peter Ribbans SWOC M60   63:00
5 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M60   72:48
6 Simon James SWOC M50   74:13
7 Alan Richards NGOC M70   75:16
8 Pete Colbert SWOC M65   77:25
9 Gill Manning SWOC W65   79:02
10 Susanne Andersen BOK W55   89:51
11 Caroline James SWOC W45   113:20
  Sue Colbert SWOC W70   mp

Orange (3/3)

 

1 Owen Shaw Ind M8   52:43
2 Bethan Shaw Ind W10   54:19
3 Kate Gillam SBOC W50   57:48

13/07/2019 Llangynidr Local Event

13th July 2019 Llangynidr Local Event

Splits

Thanks to Clare for planning and organising this at the last minute and to Marcus for his MicroO which I think almost who tried it thought it was really good.

Apologies for the queues at the start and the few people who had to run on recycled maps. We havent got used to the increased numbers at some of our events, possibly partly due to the abolition of the bridge tolls.

Hope you enjoyed the Pizzas

Long (41/41) 5.3 km 18 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 29:33
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 32:32
3 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 33:38
4 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 35:08
5 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 36:48
6 Mathew Pickering BOK M21 40:02
7 Clive Hallett BOK M55 42:25
8 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 42:42
9 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 43:22
10 Stuart Lewis IND M21 44:52
11 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 46:22
12 Ifor Powell BOK M50 46:36
13 Kieth Agmen BOK M35 47:01
14 Andy Rimes QO M55 47:33
15 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 48:19
16 Russell Finch SWOC M50 48:37
17 Jeff Pakes QO M45 50:35
18 Owain Jones BOK M35 51:31
19 David Williams HOC M55 51:58
20 William Lake SBOC M14 52:41
21 Pat MacLeod NGOC M70 54:05
22 David Mitchell SBOC M60 55:28
23 Adrian Moir SWOC M55 56:05
24 Matthew Lawson NGOC M50 56:26
25 Kerina Lake SBOC W40 57:14
26 Andy Stott NGOC M60 57:24
27 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 58:57
28 Gill Lock SBOC W55 60:26
29 John Simmons BOK M65 61:16
30 Matt Sanderson M45 61:57
31 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M60 63:31
32 Allan Darwell BOK M65 65:23
33 Tessa Lewis SWOC W50 65:28
34 Peter Lake SBOC M45 66:17
35 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 68:34
36 Alan Richards NGOC M70 71:19
37 Dan Sandford M45 74:50
38 Rosie Wych QO W60 93:56
Alison Simmons BOK W60 mp
Ted Mcdonald BOK M75 mp
Susanne Andersen BOK W55 dnf
Medium (13/13) 3.9 km 14 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Frederick Lake SBOC M14 34:13
2 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 35:39
3 Sofie Andersen BOK W20 42:00
4 Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 50:15
5 Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 50:39
6 Amy Peltor BAOC W35 52:11
7 Graham Tough SWOC M75 53:21
8 Siobhan Lock SBOC W20 58:01
9 Emily Lewis IND W21 70:07
10 Clare Fletcher BOK W75 71:39
11 Gill Stott NGOC W60 85:43
12 Susie Jones SWOC W45 113:11
John Mills SWOC M65 mp
Orange (7/7) 2.1 km 8 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Robin Irwin IND M8 28:58
2 Sharon Finch SWOC W50 29:40
3 Seth Lawson NGOC M12 30:44
4 Dougie Farr-Innes SWOC M6 37:12
5 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 45:49
6 Laurence Snowden IND M55 54:31
Alan Mackenzie BOK M70 mp
Yellow (3/3) 1.7 km 6 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Alex & Emily Peltor M & W11 18:35
2 Jaci Bowler IND W60 57:42
Benedict Stang M50 dnf
Micro1 (23/23) 0.6 km 13 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 3:07
2 Mathew Pickering BOK M21 3:42
3 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 3:50
4 Clive Hallett BOK M55 4:01
5 Kieth Agmen BOK M35 4:03
6 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 4:17
7 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 4:31
8 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 4:59
9 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 5:02
10 Ifor Powell BOK M50 5:12
11 Jeff Pakes QO M45 5:47
12 David Williams HOC M55 6:29
13 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 8:26
14 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 8:47
15 Debbie Lamb SWOC W21 9:28
16 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 10:01
Owain Jones BOK M35 mp
Sofie Andersen BOK W20 mp
Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 mp
William Lake SBOC M14 mp
Andy Stott NGOC M60 mp
Frederick Lake SBOC M14 mp
Ann Mitchell SBOC W45 mp
Micro2 (18/18) 0.6 km 9 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 3:31
1 Clive Hallett BOK M55 3:31
3 Ifor Powell BOK M50 3:49
4 Keith Agmen BOK M35 3:52
5 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 4:01
6 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 4:02
7 David Williams HOC M55 4:22
8 William Lake SBOC M14 4:47
9 Owain Jones BOK M35 4:49
10 Jeff Pakes QO M45 4:56
11 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 5:05
12 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 5:35
13 Sofie Andersen BOK W20 5:36
14 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 5:43
15 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 5:59
16 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 8:47
17 Mathew Pickering BOK m21 8:53
18 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 12:30

17/07/2019 Cardiff Park Series 6 Porthkerry Pk

Cardiff Park Series 6 Porthkerry Pk 17th July 2019

Long 13 Controls
1 Marcus Pinker FVO 37:45:00 50
2 Matt Okeefe SWOC 43:57:00 49
3 Mark Ponsford SWOC 47:13:00 48
4 Duncan Innes SWOC 47:53:00 47
5 Richard Cronin NGOC 48:58:00 46
6 Christine Farr SWOC 52:11:00 45
7 Dave McCulloch 52:56:00 44
8 David Underhill SWOC 56:43:00 43
9 Eira Jepson SWOC 56:47:00 42
10 Camilla Brueton MV 61:23:00 41
11 Nathan Swain 61:54:00 40
12 Andrew Firth SWOC 62:48:00 39
13 Nick Ashby SWOC 64:09:00 38
14 Clive Caffall NGOC 65:35:00 37
15 Alice Lovett MV 69:20:00 36
16 Peter Gillibrand 86:27:00 35
17 Chris Joseph 86:43:00 34
Susie Pugh MP 1
Susie Jones MP 1
Middle 11 Controls
1 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 38:30:00 50
2 John Mills SWOC 41:58:00 49
3 Finlay And Owen Scouts 43:11:00 48
4 Becky 44:37:00 47
5 Aled Scouts 46:58:00 46
6 Andrew Raven SWOC 52:01:00 45
7 Anthony Raven SWOC 56:09:00 44
8 Christopher Raven SWOC 56:52:00 43
8 Graham Tough SWOC 57:28:00 43
10 Dougie Innes Farr SWOC 57:28:00 41
11 James Scouts 62:44:00 40
12 Alex O’Brien 69:34:00 39
13 Brian Jones SWOC 71:26:00 38
14 Sue Colbert SWOC 72:40:00 37
15 Sam 73:04:00 36
16 Jennifer Green 76:41:00 35
17 Jamie And Henry Scouts 78:41:00 34
18 Jane Bush SWOC 80:39:00 33
19 Pablo 81:37:00 32
20 Simon O’Brien Scouts 92:25:00 31
21 Connor 92:35:00 30
Evan Morgan Missing no 8 1
Becky Pauline And Jane Missing no 5 1
Novice 9 Controls
1 Noah 23:34:00
2 Rosa And Seren 27:40:00
3 Lona And Ffion 27:43:00
4 Olwen 34:08:00
5 Grace 35:07:00
6 Logan 36:50:00
7 Anwen, Siena And Sharon 37:46:00
8 Rhiannon Hughes 65:58:00
Rebecca Missing no 3 & 9
Charlotte Missing no 5