Welsh Championships 2016Mon 07/03/2016 20:59
Preliminary results - Sugar Loaf_Classiccreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2015

 
M10 (3/3)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Reuben LawsonNGOCM1023:36
2Frederick LakeSBOCM1028:44
3Arthur MitchellHOCM1087:43
 
 
 
M12 (4/4)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Freddie HabgoodSBOCM1245:52
2William LakeSBOCM1246:35
3Thomas BettsSWOCM1246:45
4Sebastian MitchellHOCM1247:12
 
 
 
M14 (10/10)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Flurry GriersonDEVONM1422:09
2Oscar HealySBOCM1424:42
3Alexander MitchellHOCM1426:57
4Jim BaileyBOKM1428:00
5Oliver TongeBOKM1428:16
6Alex BettsSWOCM1446:05
7Scott WilliamsERYRIM1446:34
8William ChandlerLOKM1455:05
9Nicolas BarrettSNM1458:50
 
ncJoe HuddBOKM1449:55
 
 
 
M16 (7/7)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Zac HuddBOKM1638:25
2Harry McMurtrieDEVONM1646:19
3William ThomasMWOCM1649:33
4Tom WoodERYRIM1651:40
5Dominic WalkerDEVONM1657:53
6Quinlan SilkSWOC61:03
7William JonesMWOCM1676:35
 
 
 
M18 (4/4)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1William ReynoldsSBOCM1848:56
2Dafydd ThomasMWOCM1855:04
3Joe ThomasMWOCM1855:51
4Fraser SmithWIMM1876:46
 
 
 
M20 (2/2)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Niall AllenDEEM2057:55
2Alastair Gardner-SmithMWOCM2079:19
 
 
 
M21 (14/14)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Harrison McCartneyODM1867:08
2Joe TauntonNOCM2175:43
3Ben MaliphantBOKM2178:57
4Sam MitchellSBOCM2180:57
5Joe GidleyNGOCM2182:43
6Matthew WhippleUBOCM2183:18
7Andrew LindsayESOCM2183:29
8Rhys ManningSWOCM2190:17
9Chris McCartneyODM4596:21
10Edward StottSLOWM21102:59
11Mark PonsfordSWOCM21120:00
 
Richard PurkisNGOCM21mp
Mark BurleyBOKM21mp
ncBen MitchellSBOCM2160:04
 
 
 
M35 (2/2)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Scott JohnsonNGOCM3579:53
2Dai WilsonRAFOM3592:03
 
 
 
M40 (7/7)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Christopher LewisSBOCM4075:52
2Richard BarrettBAOCM4576:08
3Paul MurrinNGOCM4080:17
4Adam HampshireBOKM4092:16
5Jeff PakesQOM4093:56
6Scott BaileyBOKM40106:52
7Brendan HealySBOCM40166:52
 
 
 
M45 (11/11)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Ifor PowellBOKM4550:34
2Robin BishopTVOCM4557:15
3Peter WardNGOCM4559:20
4John WardNORM4561:04
5Jeremy TongeBOKM4562:17
6Jeremy ParrSWOCM4572:49
7Matthew LawsonNGOCM4573:46
8Nick AbbottHOCM4577:18
9Tom HabgoodSBOCM45109:37
10Allan McCallNGOCM45115:00
 
Patrick WooddisseNGOCM45dnf
 
 
 
M50 (14/14)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Mark AdamsHHM5056:17
2Matthew OwenBOKM5057:24
3David WilliamsHOCM5059:20
4Duncan InnesSWOCM5069:01
5Clive ThomasMWOCM5069:03
6Tom McMurtrieDEVONM5070:43
7Pauly-D JonesDEEM5071:38
8Greg BestNGOCM5071:47
9Kelvin DaviesBOKM5573:30
10Joe ParkinsonNGOCM5074:56
11Christian SaxtoftBOKM5076:49
12John DaltonTVOCM5579:17
13Noel SmithWIMM5085:15
14Thomas ElgoodCHIGM50103:44
 
 
 
M55 (19/19)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Andy CreberNGOCM5543:37
2James ClemenceSWOCM5547:36
3Andy StottNGOCM5549:43
4Niall ReynoldsSBOCM5555:52
5Jeremy CallardNGOCM5557:41
6David VincentDVOM5559:16
7Jim WoodERYRIM5562:17
8Alan PucillNGOCM5563:16
9Peter FosterBOKM5563:59
10David HuntBOKM5565:07
11Nick DennisBOKM5566:25
12David MitchellSBOCM5568:09
13Robert HickWSXM5569:33
14Adrian MoirSWOCM5571:36
15Peter RibbansSWOCM5578:06
16James StevensNorth Texas O AssocM5580:03
17Jeff BryantSWOCM5583:52
18Paul WolstenholmeSWOCM55112:22
 
Alan HoneyBOKM55mp
 
 
 
M60 (22/22)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Nick DallimoreSWOCM6047:37
2Alun JonesTVOCM6048:04
3Rob ParkinsonDEVONM6049:47
4Peter MaliphantBOKM6050:01
5Alun RobertsWAOCM6050:59
6Tony FeltbowerODM6052:46
7David HarperDEVONM6052:48
8Andy EmmersonODM6053:33
9Mikhail GryaznevichTVOCM6055:13
10Richard WilsonLOCM6055:36
11Crawford LindsayESOCM6057:11
12Andy BrayNGOCM6058:46
13Steve RobertsonQOM6059:01
14Mike KayMWOCM6059:20
15Philip EelesSOCM6060:55
16Roger SteinSBOCM6066:46
17Jonathan HurfordBOKM6067:01
18Steve WilliamsNGOCM6075:29
19Paul EmmersonSNM6085:23
20David HanstockBOKM6087:52
21Peter ColbertSWOCM60101:51
22Philip WarryBOKM60105:40
 
 
 
M65 (14/14)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Martin WilsonBKOM6542:37
2Michael BaggottHOCM6542:50
3Mike WimpennyDEVONM6546:09
4Brian HughesHOCM6546:37
5Brian JohnsonWIMM6548:55
6Barry HoughtonHOCM6551:46
7Trevor GriffithsBOKM6552:49
8Mark DyerBOKM6553:03
9Peter HavardSWOCM6557:06
10John MillsSWOCM6558:21
11Bill MarlowMWOCM6558:51
12David AndrewsNGOCM6571:50
13Eric BrownHOCM6582:13
 
Allan DarwellBOKM65dnf
 
 
 
M70 (12/12)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1David MaySLOWM7032:14
2Ian CooperBKOM7033:57
3David PalmerBOKM7036:11
4Mike HamptonODM7040:49
5Frank InceSWOCM7042:20
6Rodney ArchardNGOCM7046:24
7Graham ToughSWOCM7047:22
8Robert VickersHOCM7052:10
9Howard ThomasBOKM7052:40
10Peter MaloneyNGOCM7059:41
11Robert GriffithsMWOCM7065:55
12John FielderBOKM7078:34
 
 
 
M75 (5/5)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Ray MasseySOCM7544:13
2Robert TeedNGOCM7548:00
3Colin PowellSWOCM7548:40
4Tony NoottBOKM7555:47
5Robin WalkerBOKM7565:59
 
 
 
M85 (1/1)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Peter SewardSBOCM8585:54
 
 
 
W10 (2/2)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Ella May RushBOKW1024:12
2Jessica WardNGOCW1041:11
 
 
 
W12 (7/7)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Hannah ThomasMWOCW1236:49
2Edith StaggBOKW1237:11
3Bryony StaggBOKW1238:33
4Carys SharpTVOCW1241:30
5Milly HabgoodSBOCW1265:49
6Laura BarrettSNW1267:37
7Erin LlewellynSWOCW1470:00
 
 
 
W14 (5/5)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Holly StodgellWCHW1439:57
2Rebecca WardNGOCW1449:25
3Jasmine SilkSWOCW1461:08
4Seren Dovey-EvansDEEW1475:08
 
Addie ParrSWOCW14mp
 
 
 
W16 (4/4)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Lucy TongeBOKW1631:27
2Millie StaggBOKW1643:30
3Saskia JonesDEEW1647:35
4Catrin SkymMWOCW1656:44
 
 
 
W18 (4/4)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Elen NorrisERYRIW1846:49
2Siobhan LockSBOCW1860:10
3Jessica KingBOKW1880:03
4Kara MorrisERYRIW18103:16
 
 
 
W20 (2/2)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Zoe WalshMWOCW2066:16
2Kitty JonesDEEW2069:46
 
 
 
W21 (8/8)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Clare DallimoreSWOCW2148:53
2Kirsten StrainAROSW2152:09
3Fay WalshEUOCW2056:11
4Abigail KerrUBOCW2158:11
5Rona LindsayESOCW2159:50
6Caroline CraigNGOCW2160:26
7Alice BedwellBOKW5564:45
8Charlotte DanielBOKW2177:11
 
 
 
W35 (4/4)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Sian MitchellHHW3558:07
2Robert AtkinsHOCM3563:26
3Kerina LakeSBOCW3567:40
 
Katharine AtkinsHOCW35mp
 
 
 
W40 (7/7)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Judith AusterberryNGOCW4054:03
2Anne StraubeODW4054:54
3Cath WilliamsWCHW4067:40
4Sasha HabgoodSBOCW4077:01
5Catherine SladeSAXW4092:33
6Samantha HealySBOCW40103:11
 
Alice OwenBOKW40mp
 
 
 
W45 (5/5)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Jane StaggBOKW4545:46
2Rachel DennisBOKW4557:34
3Annemieke SilkSWOCW4560:49
4Gabriella WalshMWOCW4564:03
5Jane HolcombeBOKW4582:43
 
 
 
W50 (13/13)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Liz PhillipsODW5048:39
2Kath BroatchERYRIW5050:41
3Eunice CarterMWOCW5052:01
4Kate O'SullivanMWOCW5052:55
5Tessa StoneDEVONW5053:29
6Kerstin MitchellHOCW5057:55
7Gill LockSBOCW5058:52
8Jill EmmersonODW5066:07
9Tessa LewisSWOCW5072:20
10Helen SharpSWOCW5073:02
11Carolyn DentSARUMW5080:43
12Susanne AndersenBOKW1899:01
13Maggie HicklandSWOCW50156:56
 
 
 
W55 (4/4)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Margaret ReynoldsSBOCW5537:34
2Carol EdwardsTVOCW5538:41
3Bridget SteinSBOCW5552:32
4Gwen TannerBOKW5552:57
 
 
 
W60 (10/10)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Caroline DallimoreSWOCW6040:49
2Sally LindsayESOCW6050:26
3Anne DarlingtonERYRIW6051:52
4Anne WilsonLOCW6056:03
5Noelle BryantSWOCW6061:43
6Kay HughesHOCW6566:12
7Jenny SelleyBOKW6070:25
8Fiona HanstockBOKW6071:44
9Barbara FordHOCW6096:44
 
Toria WimpennyDEVONW60dnf
 
 
 
W65 (10/10)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Gill ManningSWOCW6536:33
2Sue HandsWIMW6537:15
3Katy DyerBOKW6540:57
4Lesley BrownHOCW6544:20
5Anne MaySLOWW6548:00
6Anne PalmerBOKW6554:05
7Kate BalmondSWOCW6563:41
8Diana McClureLOCW6566:00
9Carolyn MarrODW6570:17
10Susan ColbertSWOCW6571:01
 
 
 
W70 (1/1)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Patricia WalkerBOKW7069:59
 
 
 
W75 (1/1)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Judith PowellSWOCW7559:58
 
 
 
Black (6/6)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Jegor KostylevINTM2169:45
2Grey GriersonDEVONM2076:55
3Benjamin RauffetCOBOCM2199:17
4Patrick WooddisseNGOCM45104:07
5Chris TurnerWIMM50104:40
6Barry ElkingtonODM60108:30
 
 
 
Brown (6/6)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Clive HallettBOKM5062:44
2Jan TravnicekTVOCM4070:54
3Laura GoySYOW2178:02
4Paul GebbettBOKM4581:17
5Peter SubaWSXM4086:05
6Charles DanielBOKM6089:13
 
 
 
Short Brown (14/14)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Jamie ParkinsonDEVONM2140:05
2Phil MurrayBOKM5045:06
3Anastasia TrubkinaFVOW2150:58
4Cecilie AndersenBOKW2053:16
5Mike RoseBAOC57:36
6Andy RimesQOM5060:21
7Christopher KelseyBOKM5561:32
8Bob DredgeWCHM6564:04
9Mark StodgellWCHM4069:48
10Fraser StephensSWOCM4576:47
11Samuel TauntonNGOCM2179:56
12Huw ThomasINDM2181:52
13David FaulknerBOKM5087:20
 
Thibault PouletUBOCM21mp
 
 
 
Blue (12/12)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1John SimmonsBOKM6550:36
2Jackie HallettBOKW5552:29
3Paul BasherHOCM6054:42
4Lesley RossODW5057:15
5Jon ChandlerLOKM4561:06
6Dave MarrODM6562:25
7Foster JoBOKW5565:50
8Daniel RothODM4567:06
9Carol DredgeWCHW6076:44
10Ainis PirtnieksINDM5577:03
11Sophie GordonUBOCW2177:42
 
Chris BettsSWOCM40mp
 
 
 
Short Blue (13/13)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Bruce BryantODM5545:22
2Rod PostlethwaiteWREM6053:11
3Simon JamesSWOCM5057:53
4Paul TauntonNGOCM6560:34
5Pat MacLeodNGOCM6560:36
6Rosie WychQOW6060:57
7Roger CoeNGOCM6564:00
8Stephen WalshMWOCM5570:24
9Peter WilsonBKOM5574:49
10Philip Fawkner-CorbettBOKM6075:25
11Jenn HuddBOKW5089:04
 
Alison SimmonsBOKW60mp
Helen KelseyBOKW55mp
 
 
 
Green (14/14)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Chloe PotterBOKW1833:11
2Russ FausetHOCM6543:07
3David PotterBOKM5043:08
4Nigel FerrandSWOCM6046:37
5Ella BowlesDEVONW5548:10
6John PullinLOCM6553:56
7Ashley FordHOCM6557:02
8Kate StephensSWOC58:46
9Susan NorrisERYRIW5560:15
10Jenny LewisSWOCW1863:19
11Colin DarlingtonERYRIM6063:28
12Simon WalkerDEVONM5064:45
13John MiddlerODM6067:04
14Jana PurklavaINDW5092:36
 
 
 
Short Green (12/12)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Caroline PotterBOKW5044:57
2Rachel PotterBOKW1647:25
3Rosalind TauntonNGOCW6548:11
4Lin CallardNGOCM8049:37
5Trevor SimpsonODM7552:48
6Hilary SimpsonODW7566:01
7Alan MackenzieBOKM6569:58
8Anne-Marie HillierBKOW6078:28
9Julia RobertsonQOW6084:57
10Gill JamesNGOCW7094:57
11Chris JamesNGOCM7597:41
 
Lesley NortonWREW70dnf
 
 
 
Light Green (9/9)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Christine FarrSWOCW4043:33
2Paul GregsonIND47:13
3Aled SkymMWOCM2051:32
4Dylan SkymMWOCM1652:41
5Tereza Maria RushBOKW3556:02
6Ann Marie MitchellSBOCW4558:22
7Ruby OwenBOKW1283:34
8Daniele Fawkner-CorbettBOKW65118:22
 
Joshua Da CunhaWYEVENTM12mp
 
 
 
Orange (8/8)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Guy OwenBOKM1225:48
2Vicky HabgoedSWOC42:22
3Joy JamesM2050:35
4Adrian karneyWYEVENT54:09
5Faye WilliamsERYRIW1058:56
6Gaye CallardNGOCW8075:50
7Priscilla Chen-ChandlerLOKW4577:07
8Martin MitchellHOCM4593:03
 
 
 
Yellow (5/5)Status of: 20:58
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Seth LawsonNGOC32:42
2Rhys MathiasIND49:24
3Ella Harrison-HansleyINDW4549:27
4Ceri MathiasIND49:32
5Poppy Roberts50:09