Welsh Championships 2016Mon 07/03/2016 21:00
Preliminary results - Sugar Loaf_Classiccreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2015

 
Black (20/20)10.4 km 550 m30 CStatus of: 20:59
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Harrison McCartneyODM1867:08
2Jegor KostylevINTM2169:45
3Joe TauntonNOCM2175:43
4Grey GriersonDEVONM2076:55
5Ben MaliphantBOKM2178:57
6Sam MitchellSBOCM2180:57
7Joe GidleyNGOCM2182:43
8Matthew WhippleUBOCM2183:18
9Andrew LindsayESOCM2183:29
10Rhys ManningSWOCM2190:17
11Chris McCartneyODM4596:21
12Benjamin RauffetCOBOCM2199:17
13Edward StottSLOWM21102:59
14Patrick WooddisseNGOCM45104:07
15Chris TurnerWIMM50104:40
16Barry ElkingtonODM60108:30
17Mark PonsfordSWOCM21120:00
 
Richard PurkisNGOCM21mp
Mark BurleyBOKM21mp
ncBen MitchellSBOCM2160:04
 
 
 
Brown (15/15)9.0 km 450 m24 CStatus of: 20:59
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Clive HallettBOKM5062:44
2Jan TravnicekTVOCM4070:54
3Christopher LewisSBOCM4075:52
4Richard BarrettBAOCM4576:08
5Laura GoySYOW2178:02
6Scott JohnsonNGOCM3579:53
7Paul MurrinNGOCM4080:17
8Paul GebbettBOKM4581:17
9Peter SubaWSXM4086:05
10Charles DanielBOKM6089:13
11Dai WilsonRAFOM3592:03
12Adam HampshireBOKM4092:16
13Jeff PakesQOM4093:56
14Scott BaileyBOKM40106:52
15Brendan HealySBOCM40166:52
 
 
 
Short Brown (53/53)6.7 km 285 m23 CStatus of: 20:59
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Jamie ParkinsonDEVONM2140:05
2Phil MurrayBOKM5045:06
3Clare DallimoreSWOCW2148:53
4William ReynoldsSBOCM1848:56
5Ifor PowellBOKM4550:34
6Anastasia TrubkinaFVOW2150:58
7Kirsten StrainAROSW2152:09
8Cecilie AndersenBOKW2053:16
9Dafydd ThomasMWOCM1855:04
10Joe ThomasMWOCM1855:51
11Fay WalshEUOCW2056:11
12Mark AdamsHHM5056:17
13Robin BishopTVOCM4557:15
14Matthew OwenBOKM5057:24
15Mike RoseBAOC57:36
16Niall AllenDEEM2057:55
17Abigail KerrUBOCW2158:11
18Peter WardNGOCM4559:20
18David WilliamsHOCM5059:20
20Rona LindsayESOCW2159:50
21Andy RimesQOM5060:21
22Caroline CraigNGOCW2160:26
23John WardNORM4561:04
24Christopher KelseyBOKM5561:32
25Jeremy TongeBOKM4562:17
26Bob DredgeWCHM6564:04
27Alice BedwellBOKW5564:45
28Duncan InnesSWOCM5069:01
29Clive ThomasMWOCM5069:03
30Mark StodgellWCHM4069:48
31Tom McMurtrieDEVONM5070:43
32Pauly-D JonesDEEM5071:38
33Greg BestNGOCM5071:47
34Jeremy ParrSWOCM4572:49
35Kelvin DaviesBOKM5573:30
36Matthew LawsonNGOCM4573:46
37Joe ParkinsonNGOCM5074:56
38Fraser SmithWIMM1876:46
39Fraser StephensSWOCM4576:47
40Christian SaxtoftBOKM5076:49
41Charlotte DanielBOKW2177:11
42Nick AbbottHOCM4577:18
43John DaltonTVOCM5579:17
44Alastair Gardner-SmithMWOCM2079:19
45Samuel TauntonNGOCM2179:56
46Huw ThomasINDM2181:52
47Noel SmithWIMM5085:15
48David FaulknerBOKM5087:20
49Thomas ElgoodCHIGM50103:44
50Tom HabgoodSBOCM45109:37
51Allan McCallNGOCM45115:00
 
Thibault PouletUBOCM21mp
Patrick WooddisseNGOCM45dnf
 
 
 
Blue (71/71)5.8 km 245 m19 CStatus of: 20:59
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Zac HuddBOKM1638:25
2Andy CreberNGOCM5543:37
3Harry McMurtrieDEVONM1646:19
4James ClemenceSWOCM5547:36
5Nick DallimoreSWOCM6047:37
6Alun JonesTVOCM6048:04
7William ThomasMWOCM1649:33
8Andy StottNGOCM5549:43
9Rob ParkinsonDEVONM6049:47
10Peter MaliphantBOKM6050:01
11John SimmonsBOKM6550:36
12Alun RobertsWAOCM6050:59
13Tom WoodERYRIM1651:40
14Jackie HallettBOKW5552:29
15Tony FeltbowerODM6052:46
16David HarperDEVONM6052:48
17Andy EmmersonODM6053:33
18Judith AusterberryNGOCW4054:03
19Paul BasherHOCM6054:42
20Anne StraubeODW4054:54
21Mikhail GryaznevichTVOCM6055:13
22Richard WilsonLOCM6055:36
23Niall ReynoldsSBOCM5555:52
24Crawford LindsayESOCM6057:11
25Lesley RossODW5057:15
26Jeremy CallardNGOCM5557:41
27Dominic WalkerDEVONM1657:53
28Sian MitchellHHW3558:07
29Andy BrayNGOCM6058:46
30Steve RobertsonQOM6059:01
31David VincentDVOM5559:16
32Mike KayMWOCM6059:20
33Philip EelesSOCM6060:55
34Quinlan SilkSWOC61:03
35Jon ChandlerLOKM4561:06
36Jim WoodERYRIM5562:17
37Dave MarrODM6562:25
38Alan PucillNGOCM5563:16
39Robert AtkinsHOCM3563:26
40Peter FosterBOKM5563:59
41David HuntBOKM5565:07
42Foster JoBOKW5565:50
43Nick DennisBOKM5566:25
44Roger SteinSBOCM6066:46
45Jonathan HurfordBOKM6067:01
46Daniel RothODM4567:06
47Cath WilliamsWCHW4067:40
47Kerina LakeSBOCW3567:40
49David MitchellSBOCM5568:09
50Robert HickWSXM5569:33
51Adrian MoirSWOCM5571:36
52Steve WilliamsNGOCM6075:29
53William JonesMWOCM1676:35
54Carol DredgeWCHW6076:44
55Sasha HabgoodSBOCW4077:01
56Ainis PirtnieksINDM5577:03
57Sophie GordonUBOCW2177:42
58Peter RibbansSWOCM5578:06
59James StevensNorth Texas O AssocM5580:03
60Jeff BryantSWOCM5583:52
61Paul EmmersonSNM6085:23
62David HanstockBOKM6087:52
63Catherine SladeSAXW4092:33
64Peter ColbertSWOCM60101:51
65Samantha HealySBOCW40103:11
66Philip WarryBOKM60105:40
67Paul WolstenholmeSWOCM55112:22
 
Alan HoneyBOKM55mp
Katharine AtkinsHOCW35mp
Chris BettsSWOCM40mp
Alice OwenBOKW40mp
 
 
 
Short Blue (51/51)4.5 km 200 m16 CStatus of: 20:59
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Martin WilsonBKOM6542:37
2Michael BaggottHOCM6542:50
3Bruce BryantODM5545:22
4Jane StaggBOKW4545:46
5Mike WimpennyDEVONM6546:09
6Brian HughesHOCM6546:37
7Elen NorrisERYRIW1846:49
8Liz PhillipsODW5048:39
9Brian JohnsonWIMM6548:55
10Kath BroatchERYRIW5050:41
11Barry HoughtonHOCM6551:46
12Eunice CarterMWOCW5052:01
13Trevor GriffithsBOKM6552:49
14Kate O'SullivanMWOCW5052:55
15Mark DyerBOKM6553:03
16Rod PostlethwaiteWREM6053:11
17Tessa StoneDEVONW5053:29
18Peter HavardSWOCM6557:06
19Rachel DennisBOKW4557:34
20Simon JamesSWOCM5057:53
21Kerstin MitchellHOCW5057:55
22John MillsSWOCM6558:21
23Bill MarlowMWOCM6558:51
24Gill LockSBOCW5058:52
25Siobhan LockSBOCW1860:10
26Paul TauntonNGOCM6560:34
27Pat MacLeodNGOCM6560:36
28Annemieke SilkSWOCW4560:49
29Rosie WychQOW6060:57
30Roger CoeNGOCM6564:00
31Gabriella WalshMWOCW4564:03
32Jill EmmersonODW5066:07
33Zoe WalshMWOCW2066:16
34Kitty JonesDEEW2069:46
35Stephen WalshMWOCM5570:24
36David AndrewsNGOCM6571:50
37Tessa LewisSWOCW5072:20
38Helen SharpSWOCW5073:02
39Peter WilsonBKOM5574:49
40Philip Fawkner-CorbettBOKM6075:25
41Jessica KingBOKW1880:03
42Carolyn DentSARUMW5080:43
43Eric BrownHOCM6582:13
44Jane HolcombeBOKW4582:43
45Jenn HuddBOKW5089:04
46Susanne AndersenBOKW1899:01
47Kara MorrisERYRIW18103:16
48Maggie HicklandSWOCW50156:56
 
Alison SimmonsBOKW60mp
Helen KelseyBOKW55mp
Allan DarwellBOKM65dnf
 
 
 
Green (44/44)3.5 km 145 m13 CStatus of: 20:59
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Lucy TongeBOKW1631:27
2David MaySLOWM7032:14
3Chloe PotterBOKW1833:11
4Ian CooperBKOM7033:57
5David PalmerBOKM7036:11
6Margaret ReynoldsSBOCW5537:34
7Carol EdwardsTVOCW5538:41
8Caroline DallimoreSWOCW6040:49
8Mike HamptonODM7040:49
10Frank InceSWOCM7042:20
11Russ FausetHOCM6543:07
12David PotterBOKM5043:08
13Millie StaggBOKW1643:30
14Rodney ArchardNGOCM7046:24
15Nigel FerrandSWOCM6046:37
16Graham ToughSWOCM7047:22
17Saskia JonesDEEW1647:35
18Ella BowlesDEVONW5548:10
19Sally LindsayESOCW6050:26
20Anne DarlingtonERYRIW6051:52
21Robert VickersHOCM7052:10
22Bridget SteinSBOCW5552:32
23Howard ThomasBOKM7052:40
24Gwen TannerBOKW5552:57
25John PullinLOCM6553:56
26Anne WilsonLOCW6056:03
27Catrin SkymMWOCW1656:44
28Ashley FordHOCM6557:02
29Kate StephensSWOC58:46
30Peter MaloneyNGOCM7059:41
31Susan NorrisERYRIW5560:15
32Noelle BryantSWOCW6061:43
33Jenny LewisSWOCW1863:19
34Colin DarlingtonERYRIM6063:28
35Simon WalkerDEVONM5064:45
36Robert GriffithsMWOCM7065:55
37Kay HughesHOCW6566:12
38John MiddlerODM6067:04
39Jenny SelleyBOKW6070:25
40Fiona HanstockBOKW6071:44
41John FielderBOKM7078:34
42Jana PurklavaINDW5092:36
43Barbara FordHOCW6096:44
 
Toria WimpennyDEVONW60dnf
 
 
 
Short Green (30/30)2.8 km 125 m12 CStatus of: 20:59
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Gill ManningSWOCW6536:33
2Sue HandsWIMW6537:15
3Katy DyerBOKW6540:57
4Ray MasseySOCM7544:13
5Lesley BrownHOCW6544:20
6Caroline PotterBOKW5044:57
7Rachel PotterBOKW1647:25
8Anne MaySLOWW6548:00
8Robert TeedNGOCM7548:00
10Rosalind TauntonNGOCW6548:11
11Colin PowellSWOCM7548:40
12Lin CallardNGOCM8049:37
13Trevor SimpsonODM7552:48
14Anne PalmerBOKW6554:05
15Tony NoottBOKM7555:47
16Judith PowellSWOCW7559:58
17Kate BalmondSWOCW6563:41
18Robin WalkerBOKM7565:59
19Diana McClureLOCW6566:00
20Hilary SimpsonODW7566:01
21Alan MackenzieBOKM6569:58
22Patricia WalkerBOKW7069:59
23Carolyn MarrODW6570:17
24Susan ColbertSWOCW6571:01
25Anne-Marie HillierBKOW6078:28
26Julia RobertsonQOW6084:57
27Peter SewardSBOCM8585:54
28Gill JamesNGOCW7094:57
29Chris JamesNGOCM7597:41
 
Lesley NortonWREW70dnf
 
 
 
Light Green (24/24)3.1 km 130 m10 CStatus of: 20:59
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Flurry GriersonDEVONM1422:09
2Oscar HealySBOCM1424:42
3Alexander MitchellHOCM1426:57
4Jim BaileyBOKM1428:00
5Oliver TongeBOKM1428:16
6Holly StodgellWCHW1439:57
7Christine FarrSWOCW4043:33
8Alex BettsSWOCM1446:05
9Scott WilliamsERYRIM1446:34
10Paul GregsonIND47:13
11Rebecca WardNGOCW1449:25
12Aled SkymMWOCM2051:32
13Dylan SkymMWOCM1652:41
14William ChandlerLOKM1455:05
15Tereza Maria RushBOKW3556:02
16Ann Marie MitchellSBOCW4558:22
17Nicolas BarrettSNM1458:50
18Jasmine SilkSWOCW1461:08
19Seren Dovey-EvansDEEW1475:08
20Ruby OwenBOKW1283:34
21Daniele Fawkner-CorbettBOKW65118:22
 
Addie ParrSWOCW14mp
Joshua Da CunhaWYEVENTM12mp
ncJoe HuddBOKM1449:55
 
 
 
Orange (19/19)2.7 km 125 m10 CStatus of: 20:59
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Guy OwenBOKM1225:48
2Hannah ThomasMWOCW1236:49
3Edith StaggBOKW1237:11
4Bryony StaggBOKW1238:33
5Carys SharpTVOCW1241:30
6Vicky HabgoedSWOC42:22
7Freddie HabgoodSBOCM1245:52
8William LakeSBOCM1246:35
9Thomas BettsSWOCM1246:45
10Sebastian MitchellHOCM1247:12
11Joy JamesM2050:35
12Adrian karneyWYEVENT54:09
13Faye WilliamsERYRIW1058:56
14Milly HabgoodSBOCW1265:49
15Laura BarrettSNW1267:37
16Erin LlewellynSWOCW1470:00
17Gaye CallardNGOCW8075:50
18Priscilla Chen-ChandlerLOKW4577:07
19Martin MitchellHOCM4593:03
 
 
 
Yellow (10/10)2.1 km 120 m11 CStatus of: 20:59
PlNameClubAgeClassTime
1Reuben LawsonNGOCM1023:36
2Ella May RushBOKW1024:12
3Frederick LakeSBOCM1028:44
4Seth LawsonNGOC32:42
5Jessica WardNGOCW1041:11
6Rhys MathiasIND49:24
7Ella Harrison-HansleyINDW4549:27
8Ceri MathiasIND49:32
9Poppy Roberts50:09
10Arthur MitchellHOCM1087:43