Parc Penallta, Results  2017-09-16

 

Splits can be found here

 

Yellow

2300 meters

8 Controls

1

Daniel Boswell

 

31:55

2

Awstin Bradford

1st Caerphilly

36:32

3

Hanna Boswell & Ethan Mcloone

 

38:40

4

Paddy & Gruff Taylor

1st Caerphilly

44:09

5

Jacub Bryan

1st Ystrad Mynach

45:51

6

Steve Roderick

 

51:53

7

Brandon Finnleyson

3rd Caerphilly

52:53

8

Theodore Parthimos

 

53:12

9

Matthew Gooding

3rd Caerphilly

53:52

10

Lewis Ead

3rd Caerphilly

54:40

11

Daniel Davies

3rd Caerphilly

58:30

12

Douglas Innes-Farr

SWOC

59:25

13

Arran James Lawrence

1st Caerphilly

59:46

14

Lewis & Imogen Yates

1st Caerphilly

1:00:04

15

Evan Povey

2nd Caerphilly

1:10:53

16

Lewis Thomas

3rd Newbridge

1:12:28

 

Matthew Davies

3rd Caerphilly

MP (missed 1) 27:48

 

Thomas Cross

1st Ystrad Mynach

MP (missed 8) 50:24 (7/8 wrong order)

 

Lili Belle Coburn

1st Caerphilly

MP (missed 7) 59:28 (wrong control)

 

Orange

3100 meters

10 Controls

1

Christopher Raven

1st Caerphilly

39:06

2

Paul Bradford

SWOC

46:22

3

Jacob Bryan

1st Ystrad Mynach

57:37

4

Noah & Caleb Mallett

1st Ystrad Mynach

1:07:34

5

Logan Bradford

1st Caerphilly

1:13:05

6

Steve Roderick

 

1:17:59

7

Ausra Ceglyte

 

1:18:38

8

Andrew Raven

1st Caerphilly

1:19:46

9

Jack Sage And James Sage

1st Ystrad Mynach

1:26:37

10

Connor Rhys Oscar Matt

1st Caerphilly

1:27:35

11

Owen Keaveney & Megan Cook

1st Ystrad Mynach

2:08:03

 

Rebecca Wilshire

1st Caerphilly

MP (missed 3-10) 1:06:11

 

Leo King

1st Caerphilly

MP (missed 1) 1:36:58 (wrong control)

 

Liam McLoone

1st Caerphilly

MP (missed 1) 1:38:11 (wrong control)

 

Isabella & George Yates

1st Caerphilly

MP (missed 2) 1:46:24

 

Ethan Boswell

1st Caerphilly

MP (missed 1) 1:56:10 (wrong control)

 

Short Green

3900 meters

15 Controls

1

Jasmine Silk

SWOC

45:07

2

Annemieke Silk

SWOC

48:30

3

Nigel Ferrand

SWOC

56:48

4

Graham Tough

SWOC

1:08:58

 

Siobhan Lock

SBOC

MP (5-15) 37:13

 

Colin Powell

SWOC

MP (3,4) 1:17:54

 

Harrison Bradford & Conor Boswell

1st Caerphilly

MP (3,5-15) 1:41:23

 

Green

5600 meters

19 Controls

1

James Clemence

SWOC

49:35

2

Quinlan Silk

SWOC

49:47

3

Christine Farr

SWOC

54:41

4

Duncan Innes

SWOC

59:22

5

Russell Finch

SWOC

1:05:29

6

Peter Ribbans

SWOC

1:17:34 (corrected start time)

 

Ainis Pirtnieks

 

MP (15) 1:22:25

 

Gill Lock

SBOC

DNF (1-7) 30:48

 

Caroline Dallimore

SWOC

DNF (1-7) 36:10

Created 2017-09-17 13:47:12 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4 Edited by Anthony Raven