Margam North Welsh League     25th March 2018

Yvette Baker trophy heats result -  SBOC 298pts, SWOC 199pts.


Splits here
Printable results (pdf)
Routegadget
Brown (11/11) Status of: 5:27 PM

 

PlNameClubText1Time

 

1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 54:07
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 60:25
3 Marcus Pinker FVO M40 61:35
4 Clive Hallett BOK M55 65:17
5 Lorenzo Calabro BOK M40 67:43
6 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 72:09
7 Oscar Healy SBOC M16 74:40
8 Mark Saunders BOK M55 77:08
9 James Clemence SWOC M55 83:01
10 Anthony Dew SBOC M40 99:08
11 Brendan Healy SBOC M45 110:28

 

Blue (22/22) Status of: 5:27 PM

 

PlNameClubText1Time

 

1 Andy Creber NGOC M60 63:36
2 John Simmons BOK M65 79:13
3 Haydn Griffiths SWOC 79:20
4 Jane Baldock BOK W35 79:28
5 Niall Reynolds SBOC M55 79:41
6 David May SLOW M70 82:19
7 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 83:28
8 David Harper GO M60 84:20
9 Margaret Reynolds SBOC W55 85:49
10 David Mitchell SBOC M60 87:08
11 Christine Farr SWOC W40 90:43
12 Russell Finch SWOC M50 91:05
13 Peter Foster BOK M60 91:20
14 Kerina Lake SBOC W40 91:49
15 Chris Arnold SBOC M50 108:28
16 Kevin Bush SWOC M60 110:21
17 Jo Foster BOK W60 112:58
18 Alan Richards NGOC M70 115:01
19 Victoria McCreadie RSOC W35 115:15
20 William Arnold SBOC M16 118:41
21 Robert Griffiths MWOC M70 156:27
Alice Bedwell BOK W55 mp

 

Green (26/26) Status of: 5:27 PM

 

PlNameClubText1Time

 

1 Pat MacLeod NGOC M70 57:44
2 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 63:18
3 Roger Stein SBOC M65 63:34
4 Rebecca Ward NGOC W16 68:27
5 Gill Manning SWOC W65 70:46
6 Simon Williamson SWOC M60 73:12
7 Siobhan Lock SBOC W20 74:11
8 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 74:30
9 Sam Healy SBOC W45 76:13
10 Mike Dobbs SBOC M70 79:01
11 Gill Lock SBOC W55 79:44
12 Frank Ince SWOC M75 81:06
13 Eunice Carter MWOC W50 83:55
14 Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 85:16
15 Deborah Lamb SWOC W21 89:00
16 Rachel Gladstone IND W45 89:29
17 Christopher Raven SWOC M14 92:26
18 Paul Taunton NGOC M65 93:14
19 Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 94:39
20 Diana McClure SBOC W65 100:41
21 Robert Teed NGOC M75 102:33
22 Peter Maloney NGOC M70 107:36
23 Jane Bush SWOC W60 123:46
24 Peter Colbert SWOC M65 154:58
Michelle Ward NGOC W45 dnf
Mike Forrest BOK M60 dnf

 

Short Green (3/3) Status of: 5:27 PM

 

PlNameClubText1Time

 

1 Anne May SLOW W65 51:38
2 John Fielder BOK M70 80:01
3 Susan Colbert SWOC W70 91:03

 

Light Green (3/3) Status of: 5:27 PM

 

PlNameClubText1Time

 

1 William Lake SBOC M14 46:35
2 Andrew Raven SWOC M12 51:39
3 Eugene Prout SBOC M16 52:15

 

Orange (3/3) Status of: 5:27 PM

 

PlNameClubText1Time

 

1 Frederick Lake SBOC M12 45:51
2 Jessica Ward NGOC W12 54:53
3 Emily Allin IND W16 80:43

 

Yellow (1/1) Status of: 5:27 PM

 

PlNameClubText1Time

 

1 Angharad Dew IND   78:16