VHI Day2 - Individual and SWOC LeagueSun 12/11/2006 16:54
Preliminary resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2006

   Pl   Stno Name                    Text2        Club             Time 



M35  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1     62 Neil Conway             ENG          AIRE          1:07:50 
    2    126 Richard Barrett         WAL          BAOC          1:11:29 
    3     96 Ben Hartman             SCO          INT           1:18:55 
    4     81 John Emeleus            SCO          CLYDE         1:19:24 
    4    104 Ivan Millar             IRL          LVO           1:19:24 
    6     48 Calvin Routledge        ENG          BAOC          1:20:32 
    7     67 Declan McGrellis        IRL          IRL?          1:24:47 
    8    125 Ifor Powell             WAL          BOK           1:44:22 



M40  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1     75 Jonathan Musgrave       SCO          TINTO         1:12:19 
    2    128 Phil Scarf              WAL          EPOC          1:13:22 
    3     87 Robert Lee              SCO          INT           1:13:57 
    4     42 David Rollins           ENG          BAOC          1:15:56 
    5     98 Colm O'Halloran         IRL          IRL?          1:17:17 
    6     55 Clive Hallett           ENG          BOK           1:22:48 
    7    127 Richard Morgan          WAL          IND           1:48:43 

         122 Steven Linton           IRL          NWOC              dns 



M45  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1     79 Martin Dean             SCO          FVO             55:13 
    2    102 Brian Corbett           IRL          IRL?            58:48 
    3     94 John Tullie             SCO          RR            1:01:15 
    4     46 Jonathan Emberton       ENG          EPOC          1:06:07 
    5    130 James Clemence          WAL          SWOC          1:06:08 
    6     60 Keith Masson            ENG          SOC           1:15:11 
    7    129 Dave Broatch            WAL          ERYRI         1:16:27 
    8     58 Mick Mangan             IRL          SO            1:42:48 



M50  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1     53 Vincent Joyce           ENG          SO            1:02:13 
    2     69 Colin Dickson           ENG          BAOC          1:03:09 
    3    132 Richard Wilson          WAL          POW           1:05:28 
    4     73 Robert Hickling         SCO          GRAMP         1:07:14 
    5     85 Eddie Harwood           SCO          MAROC         1:08:25 
    6    131 Vladimir Kuznetsov      WAL          SWOC          1:17:51 
    7     90 Gerry Brady             IRL          IRL?          1:29:00 
    8    114 John McCullough         IRL          IRL?          1:34:25 



M55  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1     50 Andy Hemsted            ENG          HOC             57:25 
    2     71 Phil Smithard           SCO          KFO             58:57 
    3     70 Colin Henderson         IRL          LVO           1:00:23 
    4    133 Malcolm Campbell        WAL          WAROC         1:01:19 
    5    134 Brian Hughes            WAL          HOC           1:02:16 
    6     65 John Britton            ENG          MDOC          1:02:26 
    7    110 Wilbert Hollinger       IRL          LVO           1:13:00 
    8     83 Peter Halling           SCO          CLYDE         1:17:23 



M60  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1     77 Dave Coustick           SCO          FVO             55:15 
    2     57 Michael Murray          ENG          BL              59:21 
    3     44 Jim Prowting            ENG          TVOC          1:02:54 
    4    136 David May               WAL          SLOW          1:12:48 
    5     92 Gareth Bryan-Jones      SCO          ESOC          1:15:24 
    6    100 Richard McCourt         IRL          LVO           1:19:46 
    7    135 Frank Ince              WAL          SWOC          1:31:00 
    8    124 Alan Gartside           IRL          LVO           1:31:16 



W35  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1     84 Sarah Dunn              SCO          MAROC           56:34 
    2     66 Lesley Ross             ENG          OD              57:55 
    3     52 Julia Jarvis            ENG          SO            1:03:26 
    4     72 Lorna Eades             SCO          INT           1:04:23 
    5    113 Fiona O'Brien           IRL          IRL?          1:13:54 
    6    107 Sarah Bayliss           WAL          SPLOT         1:19:59 
    7    106 Anne Darlington         WAL          ERYRI         1:44:07 

          89 Deirdre O'Neil          IRL          IRL?               mp 



W40  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1     59 Jane Morgan             ENG          SOC             50:32 
    2    109 Kath Broatch            WAL          ERYRI         1:00:53 
    3     93 Hazel Dean              SCO          FVO           1:02:14 
    4     78 Ann Haley               SCO          INT           1:09:19 
    5     45 Jackie Butt             ENG          SARUM         1:10:23 
    6    108 Frances Hoare           WAL          ERYRI         1:25:13 
    7     51 Tish McCann             IRL          LVO           1:26:30 
    8    101 Roxanne White           IRL          IRL?          1:26:41 



W45  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1     56 Stella Lewsley          ENG          BL              51:38 
    2    112 Margaret Reynolds       WAL          SBOC            57:46 
    3     88 Chris McLeod            SCO          ESOC          1:01:27 
    4     76 Christine Patterson     SCO          CLYDE         1:03:23 
    5    111 Sally Harmer            WAL          SBOC          1:06:17 
    6    123 Fiona Maxwell           IRL          IRL?          1:06:51 
    7     43 Sarah Haines            ENG          AIRE          1:26:13 
    8     99 Bernie O'Boyle          IRL          IRL?          1:31:02 



W50  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1    116 Liz Campbell            WAL          WAROC           46:24 
    2    105 Ruth Lynam              IRL          IRL?            47:25 
    3     64 Janet Rosen             ENG          HH              54:50 
    4     49 Diane Leakey            ENG          SLOW          1:01:36 
    5     97 Gill Berrow             SCO          ECKO          1:03:45 
    6     68 Ann Savage              IRL          LVO           1:04:13 
    7     82 Janice Nisbet           SCO          ESOC          1:10:04 
    8    115 Caroline Dallimore      WAL          SWOC          1:38:56 



W55  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1    119 Gill Manning            WAL          SWOC            48:33 
    2    117 Helena Burrows          WAL          ERYRI           57:12 
    3     54 Hilary Palmer           ENG          NOC             57:45 
    4     74 Trish Carmichael        SCO          TINTO         1:00:28 
    5     86 Sheila Strain           SCO          ELO           1:06:12 
    6     41 Val Challacombe         ENG          HH            1:06:15 
    7     91 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain   IRL          IRL?          1:07:08 
    8    118 Ger Power               IRL          IRL?          1:49:20 



W60  (8/8)     Preliminary results  16:53  

    1    103 Jean O'Neill            IRL          IRL?            54:57 
    2     61 Pauline Ward            ENG          DVO             59:09 
    3    120 Hilary Davies           WAL          ERYRI         1:00:54 
    4     80 Meryl Marshall          SCO          INVOC         1:02:23 
    5    121 Judith Powell           WAL          SWOC          1:04:51 
    6     95 Eleanor Pyrah           SCO          ESOC          1:07:52 
    7     47 Karen Blackburn         ENG          BL            1:10:01 
    8     63 Clare Nuttall           IRL          IRL?          1:35:44 



Brown  (14/14) Preliminary results  16:53  

    1    182 Steve Nicholson         M35          FVO           1:11:55 
    2    193 David Eades             M35          INT           1:29:25 
    3    198 Richard Dearden         M35          HOC           1:29:44 
    4    183 Ben Doherty             M16          SBOC          1:35:37 
    5    206 Julian Carter           M35          IND           1:41:42 
    6     15 Barry Elkington         M50          OD            1:42:27 
    7      8 Andy Stott              M45          NGOC          1:44:54 
    8    142 Alan Leakey             M50          SLOW          2:02:15 
    9    199 Tessa Hill              W20          HOC           2:05:59 
   10    153 Mike Cooper             M55          WIGHTO        2:18:19 
   11    170 Chris Arnold            M40          SBOC          2:18:33 
   12     34 Gerry Spalton           M60          OD            2:47:19 

         165 Kristian Jones          W16          SBOC               mp 
          40 Jeremy Callard          M45          NGOC              dns 



Blue  (41/41)  Preliminary results  16:53  

    1    187 Anwen Darlington        W16          ERYRI           53:33 
    2     36 Sarah Rollins           W21          BAOC            58:02 
    3     10 Alan Rosen              M50          HH              58:21 
    4    184 Christopher Harrison    M45          NWO           1:00:27 
    5    161 Nick Dallimore          M50          SWOC          1:01:25 
    6    186 Becky Hoare             W16          ERYRI         1:02:06 
    7      5 Dudley Budden           M60          BOK           1:05:45 
    8    180 Ian Kennet                           SWOC          1:07:32 
    9     38 Roger Stein             M50          SBOC          1:08:31 
   10      4 Jamie Sutherland        M35          IMP001 SWOC   1:10:06 
   11    155 Chris Johnson           M50          BOK           1:10:30 
   12     21 David Mitchell          M45          SBOC          1:11:34 
   13    203 Michael Hoare                        ERYRI         1:11:54 
   14    192 Clare Dallimore         W18          SWOC          1:12:14 
   15    200 Katharine McMillan      W21          BUOC          1:12:24 
   16    163 Neil Cameron            M60          NGOC          1:13:31 
   17     31 Trevor Griffiths        M55          BOK           1:14:28 
   18    166 David Funnell           M14          SO            1:14:30 
   19    164 Steve Jones             M45          SBOC          1:16:22 
   20    169 Simon Bevan             M40          SOC           1:17:42 
   21    140 Robert Griffiths                     POW           1:20:33 
   22    138 Lauren Ferrand          W18          SWOC          1:22:07 
   23    157 Mike Dobbs              M55          SBOC          1:23:24 
   24    143 Jeff Bryant             M45          SWOC          1:24:23 
   25    194 Peter Colbert           M50          SWOC          1:27:17 
   26     13 Trevor Simpson          M65          OD            1:27:58 
   27      6 Christine Jepson        W45          SO            1:29:15 
   27    145 Michael Bryant          M18          SWOC          1:29:15 
   29     33 Eric Porter             M60          LEI           1:30:20 
   30     24 Bill Vigar              M70          QO            1:31:15 
   31    144 Noelle Bryant           W50          SWOC          1:31:39 
   32    137 Nigel Ferrand           M50          SWOC          1:31:45 
   33     37 Anne Wilson             W50          POW           1:32:26 
   34     20 David Andrews           M55          BOK           1:32:29 
   35    191 Richard Burnett         M50          COBOC         1:32:35 
   36    202 Gareth Buffett          M55          SWOC          1:38:43 
   37    141 John Mills              M55          SWOC          1:40:03 
   38     28 Sarah Jenkins           M12          SBOC          1:43:53 
   39      9 Ed Stott                M21          NGOC          2:03:06 

          26 Sarah Jenkins           W40          SBOC              dns 
         149 Richard Jones           M35          SWOC              dns 



Green  (35/35) Preliminary results  16:53  

    1    205 Adrian Moir             M45          SWOC            47:29 
    2    208 Dai Richards                         SBOC            51:24 
    3     12 Dick Carmichael         M55          TINTO           51:47 
    4    188 Delyth Darlington       W14          ERYRI           52:05 
    5      2 Ann Hughes              W60          Devon           52:16 
    6    178 Lyndon Sutton           M55          SWOC            53:49 
    7    197 Lin Callard             M70          NGOC            55:22 
    8    175 John Ellis              M40          ERYRI           56:40 
    9     30 Robert Teed             M65          NGOC            59:58 
   10    196 Alun Morgan             M60          SWOC          1:02:37 
   11     25 Sue Gard                W55          QO            1:04:39 
   12    189 David Doherty           M50          SBOC          1:04:47 
   13     39 John Boden              M55          OD            1:05:30 
   14    150 Kevin Bush              M45          SWOC          1:06:11 
   15      7 Elisabeth Dickson       W45          BAOC          1:06:41 
   16    210 Peter Nicholson                                    1:07:01 
   17    147 Holly Bryant            W16          SWOC          1:07:57 
   18     11 John Butler             M60          SBOC          1:09:50 
   19    151 Jane Ritchie            W45          SWOC          1:11:13 
   20      3 Peter Seward            M75          SBOC          1:11:33 
   21    139 John Palmer             M60          NOC           1:12:14 
   22    201 Alan Mackenzie          M55          SWOC          1:12:31 
   23     29 Tony Noott              M65          BOK           1:13:45 
   24     14 Hilary Simpson          W65          OD            1:14:17 
   25     32 Sue Porter              W60          LEI           1:17:05 
   26    167 Jean Rostron            W60          POTOC         1:22:15 
   27     35 Thelma Spalton          W55          LEI           1:26:48 
   28    168 Peter Yoxall            M60          POTOC         1:40:15 
   29    162 Pat Cameron             W55          NGOC          1:42:32 
   30    195 Susan Colbert           W55          SWOC          2:03:39 

         171 Mick Sadler             M55          COBOC              mp 
         177 Colin Powell            M65          SWOC               mp 
         190 Don Gray                M75          NGOC               mp 
           1 Mike Hughes             M60          Devon             dns 
         148 Nyall Meredith          M50          SWOC              dns 



Lt Green  (14/ Preliminary results  16:53  

    1     19 Ben Ross                M14          OD              34:56 
    2    156 Sarah Brown             M60          SLOW            38:01 
    3     27 Hannah Jenkins          W14          SBOC            45:28 
    4    176 Rachel Morris           W40          ERYRI           55:25 
    5     22 Ben Mitchell            M14          SBOC          1:00:55 
    6    159 Katie Reynolds          W12          SBOC          1:06:11 
    7    185 Victoria Harvey                      NWO           1:09:11 
    8    172 Stephen Thomas                       IND           1:09:27 
    9    209 Penny Hemsted           W65          HOC           1:10:51 
   10    181 Richard Nuell           W65          BOK           1:12:22 
   11    146 Brian Ward              M70          DVO           1:15:38 
   12    204 Ian Goodwin             M50          SO            1:43:26 

          16 Helen Elkington         W14          OD                 mp 
         154 Lizzie Clemence                      SWOC               mp 



Orange  (6/6)  Preliminary results  16:53  

    1    158 Stephen Reynolds        M12          SBOC            19:21 
    2    152 Barney Broatch          M10          ERYRI           21:25 
    3     17 Matthew Elkington       M12          OD              21:55 
    4     23 Sam Mitchell            M12          SBOC            25:23 
    5    207 Simon Thomas                         SBOC            37:28 
    6    179 Alex Kennet                          SWOC          1:13:28 



Yellow  (4/4)  Preliminary results  16:53  

    1    160 William Reynolds        M10          SBOC            27:03 
    2     18 Stephen Elkington       M10          OD              31:09 
    3    174 Ryan Parsons                         ERYRI           39:36 
    4    173 Shannon Parsoms                      ERYRI           42:19