All posts by w0cAdmin

22/06/2022 Heath Park Results

Splits here

Heath Park 2022, Results

Short (9 Controls)

1 Osian Bramall M10 IND 16:51 2097494
2 Osian Munn M10 IND 18:42 +1:51 2212425
3 Steffan Bourton   20:38 +3:47 2212427
4 Nigel Ferrand   26:40 +9:49 8450970
5 Richard Coombe   26:59 +10:08 2212430
6 Jon Trezise   27:02 +10:11 2212428
7 Alys Grant W14 SWOC 32:20 +15:29 2097497
8 Ffion Grant W10 SWOC 34:19 +17:28 2097498
Taylor Bond   MP 2212431
Tomos Scogings Scout MP 401410
Aiden Mullis Scout MP 401403
David Finlayson Scout DNF 401411

Long (15 Controls)

1 Matt o keefe M21 SWOC 30:00 8001732
2 Marcus Pinker M45 FVO 31:23 +1:23 8428248
3 Matthew Stott M21 IND 31:54 +1:54 1363955
4 Matt Whipple M21 SWOC 33:41 +3:41 8657425
5 Gary Davies M45 SWOC 36:22 +6:22 8077151
6 Mark Ponsford M35 SWOC 36:36 +6:36 9102792
7 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 38:16 +8:16 891606
8 Steffan Wells M21 IND 39:19 +9:19 2212421
9 Andrew Raven M16 SWOC 40:11 +10:11 8680543
10 Richard Edge M45 SWOC 43:37 +13:37 2097490
11 Duncan Innes M60 SWOC 44:00 +14:00 2049784
12 Nat Palmer   47:06 +17:06 2212426
13 Christine Farr W45 SWOC 47:25 +17:25 342253
14 Saskia Jones W21 SWOC 47:39 +17:39 8030201
15 Dafydd Trystan Davies M45 SWOC 49:46 +19:46 2097492
16 Simon Darke M60 SWOC 55:46 +25:46 2097491
17 Richard Carr M35 IND 59:00 +29:00 2212422
Emma Harris W35 IND MP 2212423
Elinor Clemence W21 IND MP 260341

Medium (14 Controls)

1 Peter Ribbans M65 SWOC 32:29 221463
2 Peter Maloney M75 NGOC 40:21 +7:52 2127445
3 Anthony Raven M50 SWOC 40:25 +7:56 8667906
4 John Seaward M35 SWOC 41:13 +8:44 2097486
5 Peter Colbert M70 SWOC 42:13 +9:44 2800209
6 Graham Tough M75 SWOC 44:54 +12:25 37858
7 Pablo Nunez M12 SWOC 45:57 +13:28 2097500
8 Rachel MacMillan W21 IND 47:25 +14:56 2097488
9 Morgan Taylor Scout 50:49 +18:20 401397
10 Patrick Taylor Scout 51:12 +18:43 401395
11 Jane Bush W65 SWOC 54:28 +21:59 8628568
12 James Grant M35 IND 55:34 +23:05 2097493
13 Osian Munn M10 IND 59:07 +26:38 2212429
14 Susan Colbert W75 SWOC 62:08 +29:39 222321
15 Donna Grant W45 SWOC 62:37 +30:08 2097496
16 David Grant M40 SWOC 62:48 +30:19 2097495
17 Rhys Jones Mynydd Du 63:48 +31:19 2212424
18 Vijay Mahavar Snow Scout 64:33 +32:04 401391
19 Awstin Bradford Scout 69:08 +36:39 401413
20 Sam Jones Scout 73:27 +40:58 401398
21 James Jones Scout 73:31 +41:02 401399
Gruffydd Taylor Scout MP 401396
Patryk Cerwinski Scout MP 401405
Jakub Czerwinski Scout MP 401392
Jacob Haggerty Scout MP 401401
Finlay Proctor Scout MP 401408
Morgan Smith Scout MP 401409
Ausra Ceglyte   DNF 2097489

18/06/2022 Merthyr Common Results

Well done everyone for competing on a very challenging area in very challenging conditions. Unfortunately, Orange, Green and Blue courses were affected by two controls where I lost the SI boxes while putting out controls. I later replaced the boxes with incorrectly numbered boxes, which, in retrospect, created further confusion and was not the best decision, especially as many of you received incorrect information. I apologise for this, and hope it did not spoil your run too much – Matt.

Many thanks to Matt for planning , John and Jane for running the start  and Graham the download.

Splits – here.

Merthyr Common – Results
Merthyr CommonSat 18/06/2022 18:39
Resultscreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

 
Blue (20)6.9 km 130 m10 C
PlNameClubCl.Time
1Marcus PinkerFVOBlue54:19
2Mark SaundersBOKBlue75:05
3Robert ElstonUBOCBlue76:09
4Ifor PowellBOKBlue80:46
4Daniel WeaverUBOCBlue80:46
6Bethan IrwinSBOCBlue86:42
7Gareth IrwinSBOCBlue95:43
8Charles DanielBOKBlue97:27
9Andy RimesQOBlue99:15
10Alice BedwellBOKBlue100:58
11David HarperDEVONBlue101:52
12Vanessa LawsonNGOCBlue110:57
13Reuben LawsonNGOCBlue111:36
14Rob WoodsRAFOBlue113:35
15Doug WilsonNGOCBlue118:11
 
John SimmonsBOKBluednf
Richard CroninNGOCBluednf
Christine FarrSWOCBluednf
Duncan InnesSWOCBluednf
Alison SimmonsBOKBluednf
 
 
 
Green (19)4.9 km 110 m7 C
PlNameClubCl.Time
1Cerys ManningMDOCGreen72:07
2Anthony RavenSWOCGreen84:33
 
Alan RichardsNGOCGreenmp
Seth LawsonNGOCGreenmp
Jill ManningSWOCGreenmp
Malcolm LyonTVOCGreenmp
Trevor GriffithsBOKGreenmp
Roger SteinSBOCGreenmp
Sue HandsWIMGreenmp
Rosie WychQOGreenmp
Kate BosherUBOCGreenmp
Andrew RavenSWOCGreenmp
Pat MacLeodNGOCGreenmp
Ted McDonaldBOKGreenmp
Nigel FerrandSWOCGreenmp
Robin IrwinSBOCGreenmp
Tania MilnesSROCGreenmp
Rachel DennisBOKGreenmp
Nick DennisBOKGreenmp
 
 
 
Orange (3)3.2 km 60 m7 C
PlNameClubCl.Time
Jade FinchINDOrangemp
Sage EllisINDOrangemp
Jane FinchINDOrangemp
 
 
 
Yellow (1)2.6 km 45 m9 C
PlNameClubCl.Time
1Tristan ManningMDOCYellow58:47
 
 
 

14/05/2022 Sugar Loaf Results

Splits

Sugar loaf 2022, Results

Sugar loaf 2022, Results

2022-05-14


Yellow 2.3 km, 55 m 8 Controls
1 2097497 Florian French M10 IND 21:14
2 2097496 Ela McDuff W10 IND 21:15 (+0:01)
3 2212422 Henry Faulkner-Clegg M14 IND 27:56 (+6:42)
4 2212423 Alan Fishwick M55 IND 28:28 (+7:14)
5 2097495 Fletcher French M10 IND 33:15 (+12:01)
6 2212453 Nye Stott   50:58 (+29:44)
7 424333 Eira Stott   51:29 (+30:15)
8 2097494 Elizabeth Williams W40 IND 69:18 (+48:04)
9 2097481 Amy Gabriele W35 IND 74:47 (+53:33)
10 2097498 Solomon Wilson M10 IND 74:56 (+53:42)
11 2097484 Rosie Gabriele W10 IND 75:39 (+54:25)
12 2097486 Jonny Gabriele M10 IND 75:46 (+54:32)

Orange 3.3 km, 105 m 9 Controls
1 2097491 Jonny Armstrong M35 IND 55:38
2 2097490 Claire Armstrong W45 IND 56:00 (+0:22)
3 2097489 Jake Coles M21 IND 56:01 (+0:23)
= 2097488 Ira Bolshakova W21 IND 56:01 (+0:23)
5 202145 Lily Callard W10 IND 58:30 (+2:52)
6 442428 John Bass M12 HOC 59:54 (+4:16)
7 2097500 Pablo Nunez M12 SWOC 155:33 (+99:55)
8 2097499 Ausra Ceglyte W45 SWOC 155:43 (+100:05)

Green 4.1 km, 175 m 9 Controls
1 8518869 Andy Creber M60 NGOC 34:43
2 1150655 Alison Simmons W65 BOK 42:39 (+7:56)
3 408434 Julian Bass M55 HOC 43:09 (+8:26)
4 8657440 David Palmer M75 BOK 48:38 (+13:55)
5 8091006 Robin Irwin M14 SBOC 48:40 (+13:57)
6 8413993 Neil Grant M70 SWOC 49:29 (+14:46)
7 8037174 Seth Lawson M14 NGOC 53:04 (+18:21)
8 9071053 Roger Stein M65 SBOC 54:05 (+19:22)
9 8363931 Caroline Potter W60 BOK 57:44 (+23:01)
10 2145568 Trevor Griffiths M70 BOK 57:48 (+23:05)
11 2212452 Tony Cockbain NGOC 57:59 (+23:16)
12 8003113 Sarah Jenkins W55 SBOC 59:42 (+24:59)
13 414306 Laurence Gossage M70 BOK 60:53 (+26:10)
14 888253 Philip Jenkins M55 SBOC 61:05 (+26:22)
15 8070550 John Mills M70 SWOC 62:35 (+27:52)
16 261207 Alan Richards M75 NGOC 64:11 (+29:28)
17 8181962 David Potter M60 BOK 66:24 (+31:41)
18 8328268 Rosalind Taunton W70 NGOC 67:45 (+33:02)
19 8260950 Diana McClure W70 SBOC 68:43 (+34:00)
20 7011117 Jack Hobby M21 NGOC 70:54 (+36:11)
21 8739661 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W55 MDOC 72:41 (+37:58)
22 7710617 Paul Hobby M50 NGOC 77:52 (+43:09)
23 2097487 Jasmine Pilbeam W21 SWOC 86:38 (+51:55)
24 9921698 Joanne Leigh W55 HOC 88:40 (+53:57)
25 2097492 Rachel MacMillan W21 IND 96:00 (+61:17)
26 260248 Alun Morgan M75 SWOC 102:44 (+68:01)
27 8261386 Diane Goodwin W60 SWOC 107:53 (+73:10)
28 333757 Chris Burgues M65 SWOC 108:11 (+73:28)
29 40227 Robert Teed M80 NGOC 125:30 (+90:47)
30 730073 Mandy Millar W50 IND 128:56 (+94:13)
7401200 Nick Ashby M45 SWOC MP
8064349 Ian Goodwin SO MP
2212424 Lucy Hammond W50 SWOC MP
2212425 Ian Standen M60 IND MP

Blue 5.9 km, 320 m 11 Controls
1 8657456 Clare Dallimore W21 SWOC 53:09
2 1601982 Jack Millar M21 BOK 53:35 (+0:26)
3 1363955 Matt Stott   58:09 (+5:00)
4 8211006 Freddie Lake M16 SBOC 59:46 (+6:37)
5 8401461 Peter Ward M50 NGOC 59:58 (+6:49)
6 8643382 Thomas Cochrane M35 NGOC 60:06 (+6:57)
7 8069675 Mark Saunders BOK 61:36 (+8:27)
8 8645271 Matthew Owen M55 BOK 61:41 (+8:32)
9 1707173 Ivan Millar M50 IND 62:35 (+9:26)
10 1961227 Niall Reynolds SBOC 63:46 (+10:37)
11 8221169 Chris McCartney HOC 63:57 (+10:48)
12 891606 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 64:03 (+10:54)
13 1217702 Andy Stott NGOC 67:58 (+14:49)
14 8667571 Alice Bedwell BOK 68:12 (+15:03)
15 8657540 Doug Wilson M50 NGOC 70:16 (+17:07)
16 1081051 John Simmons M70 BOK 73:33 (+20:24)
17 8100468 Ifor Powell M50 BOK 75:06 (+21:57)
18 2049784 Duncan Innes M60 SWOC 76:51 (+23:42)
19 8001088 Mike Goldthorpe M60 SOC 77:38 (+24:29)
20 8670602 Vanessa Lawson W50 NGOC 81:15 (+28:06)
21 1978730 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 81:50 (+28:41)
22 1961168 Margaret Renyolds SBOC 86:00 (+32:51)
23 8100260 Rob Hick M60 WSX 87:01 (+33:52)
24 411047 Bethan Irwin W40 SBOC 88:22 (+35:13)
25 2212451 Christine Farr SWOC 90:05 (+36:56)
26 8180459 Alan Pucill M60 NGOC 98:15 (+45:06)
27 2097493 Chris Betts M50 IND 98:33 (+45:24)
28 8467600 Ginny Hudson W60 NGOC 98:43 (+45:34)
29 8003116 Mark Ponsford M35 SWOC 116:30 (+63:21)
30 8328138 Paul Taunton M70 NGOC 119:33 (+66:24)
8223211 Chris Atkins M40 BOK MP
8413745 Tom Mills M75 NGOC MP
264279 Isaac Gorman M18 NGOC MP
414094 Tessa Lewis W55 SWOC DNF


Created 2022-05-14 22:29:18 with SI-Droid Event 1.11.1

11/05/2022 Llandaf Fields Park Results

Cardiff Park Series 2022/1 Llandaff, Results

Cardiff Park Series 2022/1 Llandaff, Results

2022-05-11


Medium 3.0 km 12 Controls
1 2097483 Alex Peltor M14 BAOC 19:06
2 8667906 Anthony Raven M50 SWOC 20:00 (+0:54)
3 2097484 Emily Peltor W14 BAOC 20:08 (+1:02)
4 2097485 Amy Peltor W40 BAOC 20:36 (+1:30)
5 2212459 Anna Peltor W16 BAOC 21:51 (+2:45)
6 2212434 Lydia Ashworth W21 IND 22:28 (+3:22)
7 2212433 Darren Raz-Nick M40 IND 22:35 (+3:29)
8 8082607 David May M75 SLOW 23:04 (+3:58)
9 2212455 Phil Jennings   23:38 (+4:32)
10 2212428 Dave Grant M40 IND 24:01 (+4:55)
11 8070550 John Mills M70 SWOC 24:25 (+5:19)
12 2097493 Martin Peters M55 IND 25:25 (+6:19)
13 2212432 Ellen Perry W55 IND 26:23 (+7:17)
14 2097491 Fiona Guy W40 IND 27:41 (+8:35)
15 8628568 Jane Bush W65 SWOC 29:30 (+10:24)
16 2212426 Alys Grant W14 IND 29:56 (+10:50)
17 333757 Chris Burgues M65 SWOC 31:29 (+12:23)
18 2097500 Pablo Nunez M12 SWOC 35:20 (+16:14)
19 2097499 Ausra Ceglyte W45 SWOC 36:08 (+17:02)
20 2212454 Simon Darke M60 SWOC 36:25 (+17:19)
21 439060 James Jones M14 Scouts 38:48 (+19:42)
22 8026749 Anne May W70 SWOC 39:21 (+20:15)
23 2212456 Sonya Chappel   41:44 (+22:38)
24 439059 Samuel Jones M14 Scout 43:50 (+24:44)
25 439056 Donal Halloran M11 Scout 46:57 (+27:51)
26 439058 Vijay Maharvar-Snow M10 Scout 47:10 (+28:04)
27 439057 Spencer Walters M14 Scout 51:01 (+31:55)

Short 2.0 km 8 Controls
1 2097495 Fletcher French M10 IND 18:08
2 264249 Ela Mcduff W10 IND 18:25 (+0:17)
3 2097489 Steffan Bourton M10 IND 19:58 (+1:50)
4 2212421 Richard Coombe M45 IND 32:20 (+14:12)
5 439051 Muntasir Karoom M10 Scout 37:30 (+19:22)
6 439052 Finlay Proctor M10 Scout 40:48 (+22:40)
7 439055 Morgan Smith M11 Scout 40:57 (+22:49)
8 2212429 Ffion Grant W10 IND 43:45 (+25:37)
9 439053 Aiden Mullis M10 Scout 47:30 (+29:22)

Long 6.5 km 17 Controls
1 2097488 Ake Fagereng M40 SBOC 37:14
2 8001732 Matt O’Keefe M40 SWOC 37:58 (+0:44)
3 8657425 Matt Whipple M21 SWOC 39:19 (+2:05)
4 8428248 Marcus Pinker M45 FVO 40:20 (+3:06)
5 8680940 James Clemence M60 SWOC 41:33 (+4:19)
6 9200894 Mark Ponsford M21 SWOC 41:40 (+4:26)
7 2097487 Richard Edge M45 SWOC 41:52 (+4:38)
8 8657456 Clare Ponsford W21 SWOC 41:59 (+4:45)
9 891606 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 42:02 (+4:48)
10 2212460 Gary Davies M40 SWOC 42:24 (+5:10)
11 9101240 Lucy Tonge W21 BOK 42:50 (+5:36)
12 8667571 Alice Bedwell W60 SWOC 47:12 (+9:58)
13 2097497 Dafydd Trystan Davies M45 IND 48:34 (+11:20)
14 2212441 Steffen Wells   50:32 (+13:18)
15 2097498 Leon Hughes   50:50 (+13:36)
16 260341 Elinor Clemence W21 IND 51:09 (+13:55)
17 2032900 Alice Lovett W35 SWOC 53:07 (+15:53)
18 2097486 John Seaward M35 SWOC 54:41 (+17:27)
19 2097490 Rosie Bristow W45 IND 54:43 (+17:29)
20 8030201 Saskia Jones W21 SWOC 56:52 (+19:38)
21 2212430 James Grant M35 IND 60:09 (+22:55)
22 2212431 Zoe Pelech W21 IND 60:47 (+23:33)
23 2212423 Hywel Johns M35 IND 79:54 (+42:40)
24 2212424 Lyndsey Jenkins W40 IND 79:56 (+42:42)
25 2212427 Donna Grant W45 IND 93:48 (+56:34)
2212425 Christopher Morgan M40 IND MP


Created 2022-05-11 22:05:11 with SI-Droid Event 1.11.1

02/04/2022 Caerphilly Results

Results

Splits

Organiser Comments

After the late cancellation of the event in February due to the storms, we had a very pleasant, if rather chilly, day on Saturday.  I hope everyone enjoyed the courses.  Caerphilly Woods are very mixed and have some interesting terrain in parts, but are very physical in places.   Starting from the Caerphilly Mountain car park it is difficult to avoid considerable climb, even on the shortest courses.  However, nobody complained at the finish, so I assume you’re all fitter than me.

Many thanks for all helpers on the day.

John Mills (Organiser and Planner)

12/03/2022 Llantrisant Forest Results

Organisers comments

After a miserable day for James Clemence, putting out controls on Friday afternoon it was great that we had such a nice weather window for the event itself.  James set some challenging courses that took in some of the nicest areas at the top of the hill and gave a general downwards trajectory to the finish.   I think this was generally much appreciated and limited the climb on each of the courses.  It was great to see so many new faces and especially to see that they all came back smiling and pleased they had taken part. Thanks to all the helpers and thanks to all competitors for coming. Nick 

Splits

South Wales Orienteering Club – Llantrisant Forest, Results

2022-03-12


Orange 2.7 km 10 Controls
1 401401 Jasmine Pilbeam W21 SWOC 35:42
= 401407 David Grant M40 IND 35:42
3 401409 Alys Grant W14 IND 35:48 (+0:06)
4 401398 Jane Finch W55 IND 38:06 (+2:24)
5 401399 Gill Farrell W40 IND 38:54 (+3:12)
6 2097485 Emma Raven W14 SWOC 53:50 (+18:08)
7 2097483 Sanjeev Mahavar Snow M14 IND 53:54 (+18:12)
8 439070 Donal Halloran M12 IND 53:57 (+18:15)
9 2097481 Vijay Mahavar Snow M10 IND 54:06 (+18:24)
10 439059 Caden Rathbone M14 IND 73:47 (+38:05)
11 439061 Janine Stanley W35 IND 79:49 (+44:07)
401408 Donna Grant W45 IND MP
439060 Darren Hulme M45 IND MP

Yellow 2.3 km 9 Controls
1 401410 Ffion Grant W10 IND 25:20
2 439062 Elin Merrifield W14 IND 34:15 (+8:55)
3 439052 Millie Wyn W10 IND 34:32 (+9:12)
4 439051 Sarah Wyn W40 IND 34:44 (+9:24)
5 2105236 Anna Jones W10 IND 39:01 (+13:41)
6 401391 Felicity Vaughan W10 IND 39:48 (+14:28)
7 401392 Imogen Vaughan W10 IND 40:07 (+14:47)
8 401389 Noah Moore M10 IND 48:11 (+22:51)
9 401411 Kevin Norris M35 IND 49:02 (+23:42)
10 439057 Jack Dernie M14 IND 49:04 (+23:44)
11 439056 Henry Dernie M40 IND 49:07 (+23:47)
12 401390 Euan Moore M10 IND 49:20 (+24:00)
13 439058 Poppy Dernie W10 IND 51:27 (+26:07)
14 401413 Rose Norris W10 IND 51:43 (+26:23)
15 439068 Bethan Thomas W45 IND 63:10 (+37:50)
401412 May Norris W10 IND MP
439066 Katie Thomas W12 IND MP
439058 Poppy Dernie W10 IND DNF

Green 3.3 km 12 Controls
1 8655902 Jessica Ward W16 NGOC 37:16
2 200306 Ainis Pirtnieks M60 SWOC 49:04 (+11:48)
3 8070550 John Mills M70 SWOC 53:47 (+16:31)
4 430416 Haydn Griffiths M60 SWOC 56:21 (+19:05)
5 8260950 Diana McClure W70 SBOC 56:59 (+19:43)
6 8641854 Peter Ribbans M65 SWOC 57:28 (+20:12)
7 261207 Alan Richards M75 NGOC 60:25 (+23:09)
8 347566 Katie Lake W16 SBOC 60:40 (+23:24)
9 9921698 Joanne Leigh W55 HOC 62:33 (+25:17)
10 8328268 Rosalind Taunton W70 NGOC 66:02 (+28:46)
11 8628657 Kevin Bush M60 SWOC 66:44 (+29:28)
12 2127445 Peter Maloney M75 NGOC 69:37 (+32:21)
13 401405 Eos Dickson W10 IND 70:12 (+32:56)
14 401403 John Dickson M50 IND 70:16 (+33:00)
15 8037174 Seth Lawson M14 NGOC 70:28 (+33:12)
16 222321 Susan Colbert W75 SWOC 79:45 (+42:29)
17 8628568 Jane Bush W65 SWOC 81:23 (+44:07)
18 2800209 Peter Colbert M70 SWOC 84:44 (+47:28)
2097486 Edward pasons SBOC MP
401397 Caroline Tinsley W40 IND MP
2097488 Lucille Irwin SBOC MP

Blue 4.7 km 16 Controls
1 8000047 Ben Mitchell M21 SBOC 29:39
2 8211006 Freddie Lake M16 SBOC 40:07 (+10:28)
3 8428248 Marcus Pinker M45 FVO 40:18 (+10:39)
4 8657425 Matt Whipple M21 SWOC 41:42 (+12:03)
5 8032505 William Lake M18 SBOC 41:52 (+12:13)
6 8190678 Thomas Foord M40 SWOC 46:00 (+16:21)
7 8680544 Christopher Raven M18 SWOC 53:13 (+23:34)
8 8670602 Vanessa Lawson W50 NGOC 54:50 (+25:11)
9 8680543 Andrew Raven M16 SWOC 55:57 (+26:18)
10 1978730 Kerina Lake W40 SBOC 56:14 (+26:35)
11 8001732 Matt O’Keefe M40 SWOC 58:24 (+28:45)
12 2049784 Duncan Innes M60 SWOC 60:49 (+31:10)
13 1995108 Siobhan Lock W21 SBOC 61:45 (+32:06)
14 411047 Bethan Irwin W40 SBOC 63:37 (+33:58)
15 342253 Christine Farr W45 SWOC 66:11 (+36:32)
16 1963308 Gill Lock W55 SBOC 73:24 (+43:45)
17 8328138 Paul Taunton M70 NGOC 74:49 (+45:10)
18 8667906 Anthony Raven M50 SWOC 74:52 (+45:13)
19 9101761 Annemieke Silk W55 SWOC 77:14 (+47:35)
20 2097484 Dave Powseland M35 SWOC 77:35 (+47:56)
21 8657539 Jill Manning W70 SWOC 78:06 (+48:27)


Created 2022-03-12 18:06:51 with SI-Droid Event 1.11.1

Caerphilly Mountain Event Resceduled 2nd April

This event has been rescheduled to run on 2nd April.

All entries have been carried over to the new date.

If you can’t make the new date we are offering full refunds until midnight on Sunday 6th March to anyone who thinks they will be unable to attend on the new (provisional) date.  To cancel and receive a refund:

1/ Click the link here to view your entry details.

2/ Select the event on 2nd April, Scroll down to the cancellation section at the bottom and press the “Confirm Cancellation with Refund = XX” button.

If we find we have to move the date again, then a further full refund period will be offered.