Category Archives: Results

03/03/2024 Welsh Champs 2024 Pwll Du

Live Results, Splits and Analysis on SiCenter

OE12 Results by Class

OE12 Results by Course

WinSplits by Course

Routegadget

WOA Hall of Fame

Organisers comments

Many thanks to all of you for turning up and helping to make the event a success.

I’m sure you will all endorse my thanks to the small team of volunteers who as always were willing to help out. Especially those who stepped in at short notice to help put out controls on Saturday afternoon. You would not have wanted to have been out on the competition area Saturday morning.

Thanks to the Fireman’s Shovel Tearoom. They said can I pass on their gratitude with your patience when they were having electricity issues. Also to the Pontypool & Blaenavon railway who provided an ideal assembly area. It would also not have been possible to stage the event without the support of the landowners Duke of Beaufort Estate & Walters Mining.

I also have to individually mention Laurence Snowden the planner and Alice Bedwell the controller who made this event possible.

Pete Ribbans

Llantrisant Forest local & WNL 20/1/2024

Results

Splits

Yellow1.9 km 40 m (6 Controls)

1Alfie HickmanM12 Scouts57:58401389
2Anna JonesW10 IND69:06+11:08401411

Orange2.1 km 90 m (8 Controls)

1Jenni NellistW45 SBOC45:35401413
2Donal HalloranM14 IND48:50+3:15439053
3Dylan PowellM14 IND48:52+3:17401409
4Dafydd PowellM16 IND49:10+3:35439055
5Sam PayneM12 SBOC49:58+4:23439058
6Jacob HaggertyM14 IND50:30+4:55439052
7Cerys WilliamsW16 IND59:38+14:038400685
Sion RowlandsM50 INDMP439070
Seb Hopkins-JonesM10 SWOCMP401394

Green4.2 km 160 m (12 Controls)

1Rhys WilliamsM50 IND59:52401412
2Peter RibbansM65 SWOC83:42+23:508641854
3Kevin BushM65 SWOC83:52+24:008628657
4Pete ColbertM70 SWOC97:05+37:132800209
5Gary WatersM75 SBOC105:31+45:398509119
6Isabelle NevettW21 IND105:59+46:07439065
David MayM75 SLOWMP8082607
Peter MaloneyM80 NGOCMP2127445
Jane BushW65 SWOCMP8628568

Blue5.4 km 160 m (18 Controls)

1Bethan IrwinW45 SBOC64:508047878
2Kerina LakeW45 SBOC70:36+5:461978730
3Niall ReynoldsM60 SBOC72:53+8:031961227
4Margaret ReynoldsW60 SBOC75:17+10:271961168
5Anthony RavenM50 SWOC78:58+14:088667906
6Ainis PirtnieksM60 SWOC90:06+25:168503945
7Nia WeinzweigW35 SWOC139:17+74:27401410

WNL60 min (27 Controls)

1Ben MitchellM21 SBOC540 p(62:35)8000047
2Richard CroninM35 NGOC410 p(58:24)8282828
3Thomas FoordM45 SWOC380 p(57:04)8190678
4Ifor PowellM55 BOK370 p(58:53)8100468
5Megan Carter-DaviesW21 SBOC320 p(40:38)8256763
6Tommi GroverM45 BOK300 p(58:33)8210876
7Doug WilsonM55 NGOC220 p(57:14)8657540
8Christine FarrW45 SWOC210 p(59:08)342253
9Sara CurrieW40 BOK190 p(57:27)8270681
10Greg BestM60 NGOC180 p(61:14)8180362
11Chris AtkinsM45 BOK180 p(63:45)8223211
12Dougie Innes-FarrM12 SWOC110 p(53:59)203314
13Stephen WilliamsM65 NGOC110 p(59:05)8214525
14Jill ManningW75 SWOC100 p(59:28)8657539
15Carolyn DentW60 BOK70 p(56:41)8140962

Created 2024-01-20 23:02:06 with SI-Droid Event 1.15.8

Xmas Score 28/12/2023

Thanks to Clare, Mark & Iris for organising.

Splits

Wenallt Ho Ho O, Results

2023-12-28

Score 60 min (31 Controls)

1Thomas FoordM45 SWOC380 p(60:53)8190678
2Duncan InnesM60 SWOC360 p(58:11)2049784
3Niall ReynoldsM60 SBOC360 p(59:48)1961227
4James ClemenceM60 SWOC360 p(61:45)8680940
5Robin IrwinM14 SBOC350 p(58:26)8091006
6Reuben LawsonM18 NGOC340 p(55:14)8038707
7Christine FarrW45 SWOC340 p(60:48)342253
8Marcus PerryM14 BOK330 p(59:51)8477536
9Robin BishopM55 TVOC330 p(60:16)8411148
10Chloe PotterW21 SYO320 p(60:14)8199529
11Haydn GriffithsM60 SWOC300 p(57:57)430416
12Christopher RavenSWOC300 p(59:39)439068
13Andrew RavenM18 SWOC300 p(61:12)8680543
14Richard SharpM55 TVOC290 p(60:36)2089673
15Eira JepsonW21 IND260 p(55:33)401395
16William MorganM12 IND260 p(59:31)401410
17Bethan MorganW10 IND260 p(59:36)401411
18David UnderhillM35 SWOC250 p(53:50)401396
19Vanessa LawsonW50 NGOC250 p(57:24)8670602
20Samuel Taunton 250 p(60:27)8328638
21Anthony RavenM50 SWOC250 p(61:10)8667906
22Dougie Innes-FarrM12 SWOC250 p(61:21)203314
23Helen SharpW55 TVOC230 p(53:48)32805
24Duncan PerryM50 BOK230 p(57:08)8337979
25Tessa LewisW55 SWOC230 p(64:17)414094
26Richard EdwardsM60 PFO210 p(59:31)8210163
27Stuart Lewis 210 p(68:59)414158
28Paul TauntonM70 NGOC200 p(57:03)8328138
29Rosalind TauntonW70 NGOC190 p(59:33)8328268
30Caroline PotterW60 BOK190 p(59:44)8363931
31Margaret ReynoldsW60 SBOC180 p(58:26)1961168
32David PowleslandM35 SWOC180 p(63:19)439055
33439066 180 p(76:20)439066
34Charlotte EllissW35 RAFO170 p(54:23)8628713
35Sam CottleM21 BOK170 p(56:53)8111711
36David SewardM60 Malarutta170 p(57:04)8310269
37Rachel PotterW21 BOK170 p(62:59)8000885
38Gwenda PerryW50 BOK160 p(55:57)1426921
39Peter RibbansM65 SWOC160 p(60:24)8641854
40Gareth IrwinM50 SBOC150 p(69:06)401405
41Carys SharpW18 TVOC130 p(68:31)8505680
42Nigel FerrandM65 SWOC120 p(57:18)8450970
43NoahM12 IND120 p(59:59)439070
44Joseph KillickM21 IND110 p(61:53)401401
45Jane FinchW60 IND100 p(60:25)401392
46Alfie Foord-BoyleM10 IND90 p(51:27)439053
47Ian GoodwinM65 SO90 p(56:39)8064349
48harriet and adrian 90 p(59:21)401412
49Lorraine KelseyW35 IND80 p(60:13)439051
50Andrew CollinsM45 IND80 p(60:16)439052
51Euan 80 p(60:20)401413
52Gill FarrellW40 IND70 p(60:17)401394
53Brendan BurkeM60 IND50 p(54:54)401404
54Maxine RhodesW55 IND50 p(55:02)401403
55Ian StandenM60 BOF0 p(85:14)401391
56Lucy HammondW50 BOF0 p(85:28)401390
57Rachel FlintW35 IND0 p(85:31)401398
58Winnie HodgeW12 IND0 p(88:27)401389
59Ted HodgeM10 IND0 p(88:28)401386

Created 2023-12-28 18:47:07 with SI-Droid Event 1.15.8

Blorenge Results 28th October 2023

ORGANISERS COMMENTS

This was my first attempt at event organisation, and I would like to thank Ian Kennent who planned the courses and most importantly guided me through the process.

Also, many thanks to Graham Tough who dealt with the timing systems. Thanks for those orienteers who attended the event, particularly to those who travelled from ‘out of area’. Credit must be given to those orienteers who attended this event and then participated in the ‘Western Night League’ event later that evening.

Also, it was pleasing to see a wide range of experience and ages from very young children to super veterans. Fortunately, the worst of the weather held off, and it was dry for most of the morning, therefore most of the orienteers seemed to enjoy the day.

Post event it was nice to hear some words of appreciation from those attended.

If there is any feedback or lessons to be learned, please let me know.

Best wishes John Townsend

09/09/2023 SHI Weekend Results

Photos from Sat by Pete Ribbans

Day 1 – SHI Individual (on SiCenter)

Day 2 – SHI Relay – Overall Results

Day 2 – SHI Relay – After Leg 1

Day 2 – SHI Relay – After Leg 2

Day 2 – SHI Relay – After Leg 3

Day 2 – SHI Relay – All Legs Combined

Day 2 – SHI Relay – Splits

Day 2 – Score Results

Day 2 – Score Splits

SHI Points After Day 1

SHI Points After Day 2

Scotland were awarded the trophy for 2023 by following the SHI tie rules.

If you mislaid some cut-away glasses at the Clydach event please contact secretary@swoc.org.uk

13/08/2023 Llangatwg  Score Results

Splits

Results of the Micro-O part are below the main results.

Llangatwg Score 2023, Results

Llangatwg Score 2023, Results

2023-08-13

SCORE 75 min (30 Controls)

1 Ben Mitchell M21 SBOC 265 p (58:45) 8000047
2 Megan Carter-Davies W21 SBOC 265 p (62:31) 8256763
3 Thomas Foord M45 SWOC 225 p (82:51) 8190678
4 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 220 p (66:17) 8282828
5 Chris Naylor M40 WCOC 220 p (69:52) 2074475
6 Iain Large M21 BOK 210 p (68:58) 8129909
7 Clive Hallett M60 BOK 205 p (70:44) 8050663
8 Chloe Potter W21 BOK 205 p (75:18) 8199529
9 Paul Gebbett M50 BOK 200 p (75:06) 8628560
10 Edward Stott M40 SLOW 195 p (74:33) 8437711
11 Jackie Hallett W65 BOK 185 p (73:36) 8230357
12 Matt O’Keefe M40 Swoc 180 p (82:38) 8001732
13 Anthony Raven   175 p (72:39) 8667906
14 Sam Cottle M21 BOK 175 p (75:37) 8111711
15 Ifor Powell M55 BOK 170 p (67:24) 8100468
16 Dave Powesland M35 Swoc 170 p (76:20) 439066
17 John Simmons M70 BOK 170 p (77:33) 1081051
18 Kerina Lake W45 SBOC 170 p (78:26) 1978730
19 Alison Simmons W65 BOK 165 p (70:04) 1150655
20 David Potter M60 BOK 165 p (73:46) 8181962
21 Richard Davies M60 HOC 165 p (74:05) 8505649
22 David Palmer M75 BOK 165 p (74:12) 8657440
23 Michael Hallett M21 BOK 160 p (55:47) 8170897
24 Mark Ponsford   160 p (77:22) 8003116
25 Nick Dennis M60 BOK 155 p (72:04) 8151255
26 Duncan Innes M60 SWOC 155 p (74:41) 2049784
27 Clive Caffall M60 NGOC 150 p (72:09) 260336
28 Rachel Potter W21 BOK 150 p (75:06) 8000885
29 Andy Stott M60 NGOC 140 p (73:21) 1217702
30 Christopher Kelsey M65 BOK 140 p (75:35) 8210257
31 Frederick Habgood   135 p (62:56) 8506322
32 Rachel Dennis W55 BOK 135 p (71:50) 8061001
33 Christine Farr W45 SWOC 130 p (67:54) 342253
34 Chris Johnson M70 BOK 130 p (76:53) 8180453
35 Sasha Habgood W50 SBOC 118 p (65:44) 8508167
36 Alan Pucill M60 NGOC 115 p (70:58) 8180459
37 Peter Foster M65 BOK 115 p (77:03) 8060257
38 Doug Wilson M55 NGOC 110 p (73:56) 8657540
39 Philip Jenkins M55 SBOC 110 p (90:33) 888253
40 Tom Habgood M50 SBOC 105 p (71:50) 401386
41 Steven Hepton M45 IND 105 p (73:02) 401390
42 Hannah Large W21 BOK 105 p (73:17) 8129829
43 John Mills M70 SWOC 105 p (75:22) 8070550
44 Matthew Sevcov M16 Ind 100 p (70:01) 401396
45 Joseph Morris   100 p (70:05) 8020080
46 Trevor Griffiths M75 BOK 95 p (72:52) 2145568
47 Bethan Naylor W35 WCOC 93 p (73:30) 401395
48 Nicola Morris W45 BOK 90 p (58:52) 8197600
49 Rodney Archard M75 NGOC 90 p (72:30) 221218
50 Kate Darlington W45 IND 90 p (76:04) 2105236
51 Gwen Tanner W60 BOK 90 p (76:53) 8632901
52 Sarah Jenkins W60 SBOC 90 p (80:26) 8003113
53 Helen Kelsey W65 BOK 85 p (72:19) 8290157
54 Frank Ince M80 SWOC 80 p (68:17) 8261942
55 Caroline Potter W60 BOK 70 p (79:56) 8363931
56 Aylwen Hepton W12 IND 65 p (61:20) 401391
57 Kate Hepton W40 IND 65 p (61:50) 401394
58 Ifor Hepton M14 IND 60 p (58:17) 401392
59 Cordelia Slade-Stott W10 IND 60 p (60:24) 401398
60 Douglas Innes-Farr M12 SWOC 60 p (63:48) 203314
61 Laurence Gossage M70 BOK 50 p (82:43) 414306
62 Christine King W70 BOK 45 p (78:08) 8194900
63 Alun Morgan M80 SWOC 35 p (62:58) 260248
64 Jude Large M10 BOK 20 p (31:04) 439051
65 Sasha Habgood W50 SBOC 10 p (00:06) 401385

Results of Micro-O

PosNameTime
1Chloe PotterW21 BOK2:06
2Megan Carter-DaviesW21 SBOC2:22
3Ben MitchellM21 SBOC2:26
4Michael HallettM21 BOK2:30
5Paul GebbettM50 BOK2:44
6Iain LargeM21 BOK2:48
7Frederick Habgood2:59
8Rachel PotterW21 BOK3:04
9Thomas FoordM45 SWOC3:05
10Chris NaylorM40 WCOC3:05
11Clive HallettM60 BOK3:06
12Sam CottleM21 BOK3:06
13Richard CroninM21 NGOC3:26
14Dave PoweslandM35 Swoc3:27
15Ifor PowellM55 BOK3:30
16Jackie HallettW65 BOK3:31
17Doug WilsonM55 NGOC3:31
18Edward StottM40 SLOW3:39
19Hannah LargeW21 BOK3:43
20Kerina LakeW45 SBOC3:44
21Mark PonsfordM35 SWOC3:48
22Philip JenkinsM55 SBOC3:51
23Duncan InnesM60 SWOC3:52
24Aylwen HeptonW12 IND3:55
25Kate HeptonW40 IND3:55
26Anthony Raven03:57
27Christopher KelseyM65 BOK4:03
28Matt O'KeefeM40 SWOC4:04
29Andy StottM60 NGOC4:08
30Douglas Innes-FarrM12 SWOC4:30
31David PotterM60 BOK4:31
32Peter FosterM65 BOK4:31
33Alison SimmonsW65 BOK4:37
34Richard DaviesM60 HOC4:38
35Christine FarrW45 SWOC4:39
36David PalmerM75 BOK4:45
37Kate DarlingtonW45 IND4:59
38Caroline PotterW60 BOK5:04
39Helen KelseyW65 BOK5:05
40Alan PucillM60 NGOC5:10
41Rodney ArchardM75 NGOC5:14
42Sarah JenkinsW60 SBOC5:15
43Frank InceM80 SWOC5:20
44Chris JohnsonM70 BOK5:24
45Rachel DennisW55 BOK5:33
46John MillsM70 SWOC5:33
47Steven HeptonM45 IND5:47
48Ifor HeptonM14 IND5:48
49Clive CaffallM60 NGOC5:54
50Laurence GossageM70 BOK6:15
51Christine KingW70 BOK6:25
52Nick DennisM60 BOK6:43
53Matthew SevcovM16 Ind7:01
54Joseph Morris7:02
55Nicola MorrisW45 BOK7:05
56Trevor GriffithsM75 BOK8:03
57Gwen TannerW60 BOK8:28
58Sasha HabgoodW50 SBOC8:59
59Alun MorganM80 SWOC9:47
60Cordelia Slade-StottW10 IND10:23
61Tom HabgoodM50 SBOC10:55
62Jude LargeM10 BOK27:53

Wed 26th July 2023 Roath Park Results

Splits

CPS 2023 Roath Park, Results

CPS 2023 Roath Park, Results

2023-07-26

Long 7.2 km (18 Controls)

1 Elliott Jenkins M21 IND 31:07 2097492
2 Ian Mulcahy M21 SWOC 32:25 +1:18 2097486
3 Matt O Keefe M40 SWOC 32:39 +1:32 8001732
4 Chloe Potter W21 SYO 35:23 +4:16 8199529
5 Marcus Pinker M45 SWOC 35:49 +4:42 8428248
6 Mark Ponsford M35 SWOC 36:44 +5:37 8003116
7 Thomas Foord M45 SWOC 36:46 +5:39 8190678
8 John Seaward M35 SWOC 37:56 +6:49 2212424
9 Thomas Thornton M21 IND 39:15 +8:08 2097483
10 Sam Cottle M21 BOK 40:22 +9:15 8111711
11 Dafydd Davies M45 SWOC 43:39 +12:32 2097481
12 James Baker M21 IND 46:13 +15:06 2097498
13 Rachel Potter W21 BOK 46:24 +15:17 8000885
14 Nat Palmer   46:42 +15:35 2212423
15 Duncan Innes M60 SWOC 47:14 +16:07 2049784
16 Eira Jepson W21 IND 47:41 +16:34 2097495
17 Cassie Summers W21 IND 47:44 +16:37 2212421
18 Simon Darke M65 SWOC 49:50 +18:43 2097494
19 David Potter M60 BOK 50:52 +19:45 8181962
20 Caroline Potter W60 BOK 52:55 +21:48 8363931
21 Richard Carr M35 IND 53:28 +22:21 2212426
22 Dave Grant M45 SWOC 53:30 +22:23 2212445
23 Jacob Haggerty M14 IND 54:21 +23:14 2097493
24 Saskia Jones W21 SWOC 54:41 +23:34 2097499
25 Lisa Vaughan W40 IND 60:44 +29:37 2097491
26 Kate Hanford W35 IND 60:47 +29:40 2097489

Medium 3.7 km (12 Controls)

1 Alys Grant W14 SWOC 28:07 2212425
= Donna Grant W45 SWOC 28:07 2097500
3 Pablo Nunez M14 SWOC 29:08 +1:01 2097497
4 Christine Farr W45 SWOC 29:41 +1:34 342253
5 Douglas Innes-Farr M12 SWOC 31:00 +2:53 203314
6 Dylan Powell Caerphilly Scouts 32:37 +4:30 439059
7 Peter Ribbans M65 SWOC 33:01 +4:54 8641854
8 Ainis Pirtnieks M60 SWOC 35:49 +7:42 8503945
9 Kevin Bush M65 SWOC 36:08 +8:01 8628657
10 Jane Bush W65 SWOC 36:09 +8:02 8628568
11 Ana Biney W40 IND 36:10 +8:03 2097490
12 Peter Maloney M75 NGOC 37:44 +9:37 2127445
Nick Ashby   MP 8040774
Oly Darke   MP 2212427

Short 2.1 km (10 Controls)

1 Ffion Grant W12 SWOC 28:19 2212422

Park Wood Results 8/7/23

Splits

Park Wood, Results

Park Wood, Results

2023-07-08

Orange 3.2 km 145 m (11 Controls)

1 Andrew Firth M40 SWOC 75:20 2145979
2 Sara Peacock W55 IND 83:15 +7:55 401395
3 Angharad Owen W50 SWOC 83:33 +8:13 401392
4 Lowri Williams W35 IND 84:57 +9:37 401386
Janice Hughes W70 SBOC MP 401391
Michela Zamuner W35 IND DNF 401385

Short Green 2.6 km 105 m (10 Controls)

1 Edward Parsons M70 SBOC 66:25 438243
2 Peter Maloney M75 NGOC 68:15 +1:50 2127445
3 Susan Colbert W75 SWOC 82:11 +15:46 222321

Green 3.3 km 130 m (11 Controls)

1 Roger Stein M70 SBOC 45:33 8071053
2 Nick Ashby M45 SWOC 58:59 +13:26 8040774
3 Peter Colbert M70 SWOC 61:34 +16:01 2800209
4 Joane Leigh W55 HOC 63:34 +18:01 9921698
5 Alan Richards M75 NGOC 69:46 +24:13 261207
6 John Mills M70 SWOC 73:41 +28:08 8070550
7 Kevin Bush M65 SWOC 74:04 +28:31 8628657
8 Andrew Price M45 BOK 86:01 +40:28 401389

Blue 4.7 km 230 m (17 Controls)

1 Marcus Pinker M45 FVO 54:10 8428248
2 Thomas Foord M45 SWOC 55:31 +1:21 8190678
3 Matt O’Keefe M40 SWOC 66:50 +12:40 8001732
4 David Powlesland M35 SWOC 67:37 +13:27 401394
5 Corinne Locke W35 IND 104:41 +50:31 401398
6 Eira Jepson W21 IND 104:42 +50:32 401390

Cefn Onn Results 5/7/23

Splits

Results

Results

2014-04-05

Short 1.8 km 45 m (11 Controls)

1 Gwilym Drew   19:20 2212436
2 Gruff Drew   19:34 +0:14 2212435
3 Nia Schilling Caerphilly Scouts 27:22 +8:02 439064
4 Tasker Edwards Caerphilly Scouts 27:45 +8:25 439063
5 George Schilling Caerphilly Scouts 30:35 +11:15 439065
6 Sam Harvey Llanishen & Lisvane Scouts 60:10 +40:50 439066
7 Maria Ashman   89:27 +70:07 2212443
Sophia Smith Jinero   MP 2212444
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097491
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097495
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097492
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097498
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097487
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097497
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097481
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097483
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097500
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097490
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097493
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097484
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097488
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097485
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097496
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097489
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097486
Rumney Brownies   MP 2097494

Middle 2.7 km 75 m (14 Controls)

1 Robin Irwin M14 SBOC 20:57 8091006
2 Alex Peltor M16 BAOC 21:33 +0:36 2212441
3 Andrew Firth M40 SWOC 23:48 +2:51 2145979
4 Anthony Raven M50 SWOC 25:40 +4:43 8667906
5 Ainis Pirtnieks M60 SWOC 28:00 +7:03 8503945
6 Chris Farr W45 SWOC 28:23 +7:26 342253
7 Dougie Innes Farr M12 SWOC 29:42 +8:45 203314
8 Awstin Bradford Caerphilly Scouts 30:48 +9:51 439053
9 Peter Ribbans M65 SWOC 30:56 +9:59 8641854
10 Emily Peltor W16 BAOC 33:40 +12:43 2212442
11 Peter Colbert M70 SWOC 34:44 +13:47 2800209
12 Dylan Powell Caerphilly Scouts 37:19 +16:22 439059
13 Wiliam Morgan M12 IND 38:07 +17:10 2212434
14 Edward Parsons SBOC 39:03 +18:06 438243
15 Bethan Morgan W10 IND 39:32 +18:35 2127445
16 Anna Biney W40 IND 39:56 +18:59 2212445
17 John Mills M70 SWOC 40:58 +20:01 8070550
18 Chris Morgan IND M40 42:40 +21:43 2212433
19 Jacob Haggerty Caerphilly Scouts 46:31 +25:34 439052
20 Anna Proctor Caerphilly Scouts 46:45 +25:48 439062
21 Donal Halloran Caerphilly Scouts 53:42 +32:45 401411
22 Joanne Raven Caerphilly Scouts 55:09 +34:12 439061
23 Vijay Mahavar Snow Caerphilly Scouts 56:31 +35:34 401412
24 Morgan Smith Caerphilly Scouts 56:53 +35:56 439051
25 Susan Colbert W75 SWOC 57:24 +36:27 222321
26 Richard Haggerty   58:02 +37:05 2212437
27 Ailbhe Darcy   58:53 +37:56 2212446
28 Gwilym Macdonald Caerphilly Scouts 69:04 +48:07 439070
29 Ewan Lewis Caerphilly Scouts 70:15 +49:18 439068
30 Michela Zamuner W35 IND 72:25 +51:28 2212447
31 Justine Pocknell   84:35 +63:38 2212454
32 Maxine Rhodes   84:36 +63:39 2212453
33 Dafydd Powell Caerphilly Scouts 90:34 +69:37 439058
34 RyanBladen-chalk Caerphilly Scouts 95:30 +74:33 439057
35 Tomos Scogings Caerphilly Scouts 96:38 +75:41 401385
36 Finlay Proctor Caerphilly Scouts 98:34 +77:37 401413

Long 5.1 km 90 m (15 Controls)

1 Marcus Pinker M45 FVO 40:11 8428248
2 Lucy Tonge W21 BOK 41:38 +1:27 9101240
3 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 41:52 +1:41 8282828
4 Tom Foord M45 SWOC 42:52 +2:41 8190678
5 Matt O Keefe M40 SWOC 44:09 +3:58 2212456
6 Ake Fagereng M40 SBOC 46:36 +6:25 438248
7 Ian Mulcahy M21 SWOC 49:08 +8:57 8001732
8 James Clemence M60 SWOC 49:09 +8:58 8680940
9 James Baker M21 IND 50:22 +10:11 2212457
10 Andrew Raven M18 SWOC 50:25 +10:14 8680543
11 Dave Powlesland SWOC 50:38 +10:27 2212421
12 Thomas Thornton M21 IND 52:41 +12:30 2212458
13 Gareth Irwin M50 SBOC 52:44 +12:33 2212452
14 Duncan Innes M60 SWOC 54:58 +14:47 2049784
15 Rhys Jones M18 SWOC 64:17 +24:06 2212455
16 Amy Peltor W40 BAOC 65:26 +25:15 439091
17 Corinne Locke W35 IND 74:11 +34:00 2212432
18 Rob Patton M21 IND 74:13 +34:02 2212449
19 Dafydd Davies M45 SWOC 75:07 +34:56 2212451
20 Simon Darke M65 SWOC 77:36 +37:25 2212460
21 Aled Joseph M18 IND 77:47 +37:36 2212448
22 Rheanna Colyer W21 IND 81:50 +41:39 2212431
23 Helena Goode W21 IND 81:59 +41:48 2212450
24 Jeremy Dickson M60 SWOC 82:51 +42:40 2212459