Category Archives: Uncategorised

Storey Arms 19/09/20 Splits

Storey Arms Score event, Split times

Storey Arms Score event, Split times

2020-09-19

(29)60 min 23 C max 460 p  
PlName / ClubTime 
 
1Ben Mitchell460 p (54:17)101(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)115(20 p)102(20 p)103(20 p)116(20 p)117(20 p)111(20 p)
 SBOC2:132:135:112:586:191:088:101:5110:021:5211:431:4117:005:1719:092:0920:381:2923:062:28
 119(20 p)104(20 p)105(20 p)106(20 p)108(20 p)120(20 p)107(20 p)112(20 p)110(20 p)113(20 p)
 24:221:1628:113:4930:522:4133:042:1234:191:1536:262:0737:301:0442:104:4044:202:1046:412:21
 121(20 p)122(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 50:243:4352:221:5853:070:4554:171:10
 
2James Clemence380 p (55:30)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)120(20 p)107(20 p)106(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)
 SWOC1:541:543:431:496:342:5111:034:2913:442:4117:143:3019:091:5526:477:3829:032:1632:413:38
 111(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 35:052:2437:362:3140:002:2441:251:2544:162:5148:184:0249:431:2551:251:4253:382:1355:301:52
 Finish 
 55:301:52
 
3Richard Cronin380 p (55:44)101(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)116(20 p)117(20 p)104(20 p)111(20 p)119(20 p)
 NGOC2:372:374:542:177:242:308:591:3510:431:4412:532:1014:491:5619:054:1622:002:5523:491:49
 105(20 p)106(20 p)108(20 p)120(20 p)112(20 p)110(20 p)122(20 p)121(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 31:207:3134:563:3637:332:3741:173:4445:374:2048:202:4350:512:3152:281:3754:131:4555:441:31
 Finish 
 55:441:31
 
4Megan Carter-Davies360 p (51:10)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)113(20 p)107(20 p)120(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)
 SBOC1:221:222:371:155:092:328:343:2514:075:3316:512:4423:136:2225:402:2730:344:5433:593:25
 111(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)115(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 37:023:0339:392:3741:562:1743:121:1645:582:4647:141:1648:371:2350:031:2651:101:07
 
5Duncan Innes360 p (57:39)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)118(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)106(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)
 SWOC2:002:003:441:446:422:5810:484:0613:242:3616:553:3121:374:4226:074:3030:224:1533:032:41
 104(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)109(20 p)123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 38:285:2540:402:1242:091:2944:552:4649:264:3152:473:2154:141:2756:172:0357:391:22
 
6Matt O Keefe360 p (59:54)114(20 p)121(20 p)113(20 p)112(20 p)120(20 p)107(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)104(20 p)111(20 p)
 SWOC1:201:202:371:1710:337:5616:175:4419:293:1220:541:2527:536:5931:073:1437:456:3839:452:00
 118(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 42:573:1245:232:2647:061:4349:051:5950:381:3353:332:5556:292:5658:472:1859:541:07
 
7Tom Foord360 p (61:29)101(20 p)122(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)102(20 p)103(20 p)116(20 p)117(20 p)109(20 p)
 SWOCpenalty: 20 p3:093:094:431:349:585:1512:042:0614:021:5816:172:1524:508:3327:412:5129:552:1432:352:40
 111(20 p)119(20 p)105(20 p)106(20 p)108(20 p)112(20 p)110(20 p)121(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 35:142:3938:183:0442:354:1745:593:2447:581:5951:383:4054:182:4058:143:5659:591:4561:291:30
 Finish 
 61:291:30
 122  
 56:45  
 
8Matt Whipple350 p (70:13)114(20 p)121(20 p)113(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)107(20 p)120(20 p)108(20 p)106(20 p)105(20 p)
 SWOCpenalty: 110 p1:241:242:461:226:223:3612:135:5114:352:2218:394:0421:022:2325:274:2528:002:3333:125:12
 104(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)103(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)
 37:564:4440:412:4543:473:0646:412:5447:471:0651:423:5555:403:5859:033:2360:151:1261:471:32
 118(20 p)122(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 63:021:1567:034:0169:092:0670:131:04
 110  110  
 64:49  64:50  
 
9Adrian Moir340 p (58:17)101(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)116(20 p)117(20 p)109(20 p)111(20 p)119(20 p)105(20 p)106(20 p)
 SWOC3:403:407:524:129:582:0612:312:3315:162:4518:122:5621:283:1623:492:2129:065:1734:345:28
 108(20 p)112(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)122(20 p)121(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 37:042:3042:105:0645:573:4749:423:4552:172:3554:161:5956:282:1258:171:49
 
10Kerina Lake320 p (56:24)114(20 p)121(20 p)113(20 p)107(20 p)120(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)
 SBOC2:092:094:212:129:395:1818:499:1023:114:2228:515:4033:244:3335:482:2439:093:2141:472:38
 116(20 p)115(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)122(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 43:281:4146:473:1948:201:3350:061:4652:082:0254:532:4556:241:31
 
11Freddie Lake320 p (56:51)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)111(20 p)119(20 p)108(20 p)
 SBOC3:213:214:581:378:093:1112:454:3617:354:5020:493:1423:182:2926:363:1828:281:5230:502:22
 104(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)115(20 p)102(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 40:309:4042:342:0443:531:1947:143:2149:542:4055:365:4256:511:15
 
12David May320 p (57:03)114(20 p)121(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)106(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)
 SWOC2:012:014:252:2411:417:1615:023:2120:405:3824:484:0831:046:1633:322:2838:094:3739:541:45
 115(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)118(20 p)101(20 p)122(20 p)Finish 
 44:054:1145:581:5348:292:3150:231:5452:161:5354:242:0857:032:39
 
13 Nick Dallimore280 p (54:48)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)111(20 p)119(20 p)117(20 p)103(20 p)116(20 p)
 SWOC2:312:314:281:577:383:1012:104:3215:113:0118:123:0120:392:2726:396:0033:146:3536:373:23
 115(20 p)123(20 p)102(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 39:362:5943:424:0647:263:4453:015:3554:481:47
 
14Roger Stein280 p (57:09)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)
 SBOC2:202:204:382:1810:065:2815:365:3022:377:0128:386:0134:065:2837:002:5441:594:5944:202:21
 115(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 48:344:1450:342:0052:432:0955:072:2457:092:02
 
15Jill Manning260 p (55:29)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)101(20 p)118(20 p)110(20 p)111(20 p)109(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)
 SWOC2:562:565:542:5810:114:1713:333:2217:554:2221:223:2730:459:2334:213:3636:081:4738:592:51
 117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)Finish 
 42:253:2644:231:5847:313:0855:297:58
 
16Dave Mitchell260 p (58:00)114(20 p)122(20 p)121(20 p)113(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)
 SBOC2:332:334:582:257:502:5216:018:1125:019:0031:046:0336:285:2439:413:1344:374:5646:351:58
 115(20 p)123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 51:104:3553:091:5956:012:5258:001:59
 
17Kevin Bush260 p (58:21)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)109(20 p)123(20 p)
 SWOC2:252:254:502:259:484:5816:376:4921:144:3728:086:5433:425:3437:434:0142:294:4645:373:08
 115(20 p)118(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 48:312:5453:054:3455:532:4858:212:28
 123  
 50:47  
 
18Vanessa Lawson240 p (51:08)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)
 NGOC2:192:195:303:119:594:2916:436:4422:035:2026:304:2731:144:4433:031:4936:523:4943:256:33
 123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 45:572:3249:243:2751:081:44
 
19Seth Lawson240 p (51:09)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)
 NGOC2:322:325:323:009:484:1617:077:1922:044:5726:514:4731:154:2433:011:4636:523:5144:027:10
 123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 46:042:0249:253:2151:091:44
 
20Christine Farr240 p (53:25)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)109(20 p)115(20 p)
 SWOC2:482:485:442:569:464:0216:026:1620:224:2026:396:1731:094:3035:174:0839:414:2444:134:32
 123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 46:412:2850:223:4153:253:03
 
21William Lake240 p (63:23)101(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)115(20 p)102(20 p)116(20 p)103(20 p)104(20 p)105(20 p)119(20 p)
 SBOCpenalty: 40 p3:023:026:373:358:372:0011:262:4913:522:2617:143:2222:495:3534:1211:2339:054:5342:573:52
 111(20 p)108(20 p)112(20 p)110(20 p)Finish 
 46:403:4352:275:4756:083:4159:353:2763:233:48
 
22Bethan Irwin220 p (61:37)101(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)102(20 p)116(20 p)103(20 p)104(20 p)117(20 p)111(20 p)118(20 p)
 SBOCpenalty: 20 p3:293:297:464:1712:114:2516:454:3421:044:1928:006:5636:248:2440:514:2744:323:4152:488:16
 121(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 57:535:0559:511:5861:371:46
 
23Diana McClure200 p (53:01)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)115(20 p)123(20 p)101(20 p)
 SBOC3:313:317:003:2911:424:4219:407:5826:286:4831:295:0135:434:1442:096:2645:243:1549:424:18
 Finish 
 53:013:19
 
24Anne May180 p (53:20)114(20 p)121(20 p)110(20 p)111(20 p)109(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)122(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 SWOC4:014:017:183:1717:049:4629:4012:3635:005:2038:083:0841:213:1346:375:1650:293:5253:202:51
 Finish 
 53:202:51
 
25Nigel Ferrand180 p (63:23)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)115(20 p)109(20 p)
 SWOCpenalty: 40 p2:572:575:302:339:504:2015:365:4620:385:0225:064:2834:018:5537:043:0343:156:1154:3011:15
 101(20 p)Finish 
 60:095:3963:233:14
 123  118  
 46:36  57:10  
 
26John Mills150 p (62:06)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)Finish 
 SWOCpenalty: 30 p2:382:384:522:148:223:3013:385:1629:4716:0934:384:5142:087:3045:483:4050:354:4762:0611:31
 Finish 
 62:0611:31
 
27Robin Irwin140 p (46:49)101(20 p)123(20 p)116(20 p)117(20 p)118(20 p)122(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 SBOC4:384:3810:175:3920:5910:4226:405:4136:099:2942:146:0544:172:0346:492:32
 
28Alun Morgan140 p (54:54)114(20 p)122(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)101(20 p)121(20 p)Finish 
 SWOC2:522:525:492:5712:226:3316:384:1636:3419:5642:185:4449:237:0554:545:31
 
29Douglas Innes-Farr100 p (36:37)114(20 p)122(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 SWOC5:125:1210:004:4819:159:1525:115:5633:218:1036:373:16
 


Created 2020-09-19 18:59:43 with SI-Droid Event 1.10

19th July Pontcanna Park Results

19th July Pontcanna Park Results

 

Novice






1 Callum and Diane
17:32
2 James and Stuart
18:37
3 Mathew Bill
19:30
4 Megan Bill
19:30
5 Sophie and Frankie
28:40








Middle


1 Duncan Innes M50 18:12
2 Christine Farr W40 18:46
3 Carys Bill W16 19:33
4 Kate Darlington W35 20:37
5 Pete colbert M65 21:45
6 Aled Joseph M12 27:05
7 Eulee Sew W21 28:14
8 Harry Chapman M12 28:43
9 Anthony Raven M45 30:09
10 Pete Ribbans M60 30:48
11 Paul Bradford M45 32:03
12 Sue Colbert W70 33:06
13 Harrision Bradford M14 36:22
14 Pete Maloney M70 36:25
15 Chris Raven M14 36:39
16 Leo King M12 36:41
17 Andrew raven M12 38:18
18 Oliver Parfitt M14 50:01
19 Logan Bradford M12 dnf




Long


1 Will White
27:45
2 Cary Bill
30:50
3 Gary Davies
30:50
4 James Clemence
32:31
5 Mark Ponsford
33:42
6 Tom Crommarty
35:47
7 Alan Stone
37:10
8 John Mills
39:01
9 Caroline Dallimore
40:54
10 Jeremy Parr
41:11
11 Alice Bedwell
42:52
12 Jane Bush
53:18
13 Cornell Parr
dnf

 

Handicap Results


Middle



Name Age class Time Handicap handicap time
1 Aled Joseph M12 27:05 2.5 10:50
2 Harry Chapman M12 28:43 2.5 11:29
3 Carys Bill W16 19:33 1.68 11:38
4 Christine Farr W40 18:46 1.47 12:46
5 Pete colbert M65 21:45 1.68 12:57
6 Duncan Innes M50 18:12 1.33 13:41
7 Sue Colbert W70 33:06 2.3 14:23
8 Leo King M12 36:41 2.5 14:40
9 Kate Darlington W35 20:37 1.39 14:50
10 Pete Ribbans M60 30:48 1.54 20:00
11 Pete Maloney M70 36:25 1.8 20:14
12 Harrision Bradford M14 36:22 1.68 21:39
13 Chris Raven M14 36:39 1.68 21:49
14 Eulee Sew W21 28:14 1.27 22:14
15 Anthony Raven M45 30:09 1.21 24:55
16 Paul Bradford M45 32:03 1.21 26:29
17 Oliver Parfitt M14 50:01 1.68 29:46
18 Andrew raven M12 38:18
missed no 2
19 Logan Bradford M12

DNF












Long



1 Cary Bill
30:50 1.68 18:21
2 Caroline Dallimore
40:54 1.84 22:14
3 James Clemence
32:31 1.41 23:04
4 John Mills
39:01 1.68 23:13
5 Alice Bedwell
42:52 1.71 25:04
6 Alan Stone
37:10 1.41 26:22
7 Gary Davies
30:50 1.14 27:03
8 Will White
27:45 1.00 27:45
9 Jane Bush
53:18 1.84 28:58
10 Mark Ponsford
33:42 1.00 33:42
11 Jeremy Parr
41:11 1.21 34:02
12 Tom Crommarty
35:47 1.00 35:47
13 Cornell Parr
dnf
injured

14th April, Sugar Loaf, Abergavenny, Saturday Local Event

14th April, Sugar Loaf, Abergavenny, Saturday Local Event

Blue6.0k 260m


1Clive HallettM55BOK39.08
2Rhys ManningM35SWOC42.35
3Lorenzo CalabroM40BOK42.49
4Jason HowellM45HOC46.03
5Matthew PickeringM21UBOC46.35
6John SimmonsM65BOK52.27
7Paul GebbettM45BOK52.43
8Nick SilkM50SWOC53.49
9Keith AgmenM35BOK56.28
10Quinlan SilkM18SWOC57.47
11Chris BettsM45SWOC58.12
12Christian SaxtoftM55BOK58.31
13David MayM70SLOW60.19
14Jackie HallettW60BOK62.24
15David HarperM60GO63.19
16Adrian MoirM55SWOC64.01
17Fraser StephensM45SWOC65.38
18Brian HughesM70HOC66.18
19Tessa LewisW50SWOC70.10
20Ian KennettM55SWOC70.24
21Chris JohnsonM65BOK75.21
22Mike GoldthorpeM60SOC76.39
23Debbie LambW21SWOC78.21
24Kelvin DaviesM55BOK79.30
25Anthony RavenM45SWOC80.57
26Anthony DewM40SBOC97.06





Green4.4k 240m


1Cecilie AndersenW21BOK36.55
2Alison SimmonsW60BOK48.11
3Alex BettsM14SWOC50.08
4Joel FerrandM21IND59.59
5Annemiwke SilkW50SWOC60.12
6Dave PalmerM70BOK60.30
7Andrew CatmurM60HOC61.11
8Nicola JohnsonW21BOK62.08
9Pete MaliphantM60BOK63.16
10Gill ManningW65SWOC67.56
11Tony LloydM60BOK68.05
12John MillsM65SWOC74.21
13Alan RichardsM70NGOC75.13
14Pete ColbertM65SWOC75.33
15Graham ToughM70SWOC81.54
16Matt SmithM50IND82.16
17Jane HolcombeW45BOK84.35
18Alex GuansM55NGOC85.39
19Keith BuchananM55NGOC94.41
20Jane BoydW50NGOC95.59
21Bob TeedM75NGOC97.50
22Rachel KhanW21UBOC99.24
23John ColemanM75NGOC100.58
24Darren OuldM35IND101.09
25Susanne AndersenW55BOK102.29
26Rachel HowellW45HOC103.03
27Sue ColbertW70SWOC112.40
28Carolyn ThravesW21BOK118.58
29Alun MorganM70SWOC131.15





Orange2.7k


1Ann PalmerW65BOK35.10
2Beth DaviesW45SWOC37.04
3Tamsin Leighton-CrawfordW21IND41.09
4Alan MackenzieM70BOK41.43
5Richard WebsterM21IND50.20
6Kate MaiphantW55BOK57.57
7Lucy HammondW21IND73.41
8Simone Twohig
IND85.35

8th Oct, Sat , Llangattock Local Event

8th Oct, Sat ,  Llangattock Local Event

 

Splits here


Long (12) 7.9 km 300 m 13 C  
Pl Stno Name YB Club Time  
1   Richard Cronin 89 NGOC 73:46
2   Andy Stott 57 NGOC 77:06
3   David May 46 SLOW 82:35
4   Sasha Habgood 72 SBOC 87:01
5   Duncan Innes 62 SWOC 93:41
6   Tom Habgood 70 SBOC 102:23
7   Chris Betts   IND 108:08
 
    Philip Eeles 55 SOC mp
    Russell Finch   SWOC mp
    Alan Pucill 59 NGOC mp
    Allan McCall   IND mp
    Jill Manning 49 SWOC mp
 
 
 

Medium (21) 5.3 km 200 m 10 C  
Pl Stno Name YB Club Time  
1   Andy Creber 58 NGOC 42:34
2   Ian Kennett 63 SWOC 51:05
3   Richard Newhoiuse   SOC 53:26
4   Christine Farr 75 SWOC 55:46
5   Fraser Stephens 68 SWOC 58:18
6   Gill Lock 63 SBOC 60:56
7   Joe Parkinson 62 NGOC 61:21
8   John Mills 50 SWOC 66:54
9   Kev Bush   NGOC 72:08
10   Pete Colbert 52 SWOC 73:43
11   Peter Ribbans 57 SWOC 74:48
12   Nigel Ferrand 56 SWOC 77:52
13   Stephen Robinson 57 NGOC 78:48
14   Shirley Robinson 55 NGOC 81:09
15   Carl Seaman   IND 90:07
16   David Andrews 47 NGOC 93:37
17   Owen Proctor   IND 161:20
18   Zoe Proctor   IND 161:22
19   Ben Proctor   IND 170:21
 
    Judith Austerberry 74 NGOC mp
    Jane Bush 57 SWOC dnf
 
 
 

Medium Short (14) 4.3 km 100 m 6 C  
Pl Stno Name YB Club Time  
1   David Palmer 46 BOK 43:05
2   Rodney Archard   IND 54:12
3   Anthony Raven   IND 61:31
4   Alan Richards 46 NGOC 63:03
5   Robert Teed 39 NGOC 63:04
6   J&R Ferrand   IND 65:50
7   Graham Tough 44 SWOC 73:05
8   John Coleman   NGOC 73:17
9   Sheila Miklausic 48 NGOC 84:12
10   Peter Maloney 44 IND 87:41
11   Anne May 49 SLOW 87:43
 
    Alun Morgan 43 SWOC mp
    Sue Colbert 47 SWOC mp
    Alex Betts   IND dnf
 
 
 

Short (14) 2.4 km 60 m 7 C  
Pl Stno Name YB Club Time  
1   Alex Betts   IND 23:52
2   Christopher Raven   IND 33:25
3   Thomas Betts   IND 34:51
4   Anna Dickson   SOC 37:04
5   Anne Palmer 50 BOK 44:59
6   Jessica Ward 06 NGOC 45:49
7   Stacey Callard     49:40
8   Lilly Callard 87 IND 53:04
9   Andrew Raven   IND 57:15
10   Harrison Bradford   IND 61:10
11   Dafydd Pratchett   IND 70:59
12   Sam Jones   IND 79:12
13   Rhys Jones   IND 79:15
14   Torin Stephens   SWOC 96:31
 
 
 

16th Nov 2016 Danescourt Evening Street Score

 

 

16th Nov 2016 Danescourt Evening Street Score

Full results with controls visited here

 

Posn Name CLASS POINTS TIME PENALTY TOTAL
1 William White M21 440 0 440
2 Ben Dohurty M21 430 0 430
3 Richard Cronin M21 390 0 390
4 James Clemence M55 390 0 390
5 Nick Dallimore M60 420 -30 390
6 Clare Dallimore W21 400 -20 380
7 Mark Saunders M55 360 0 360
8 Alan Stone M55 330 0 330
9 Christine Farr W40 340 -10 330
10 Alice Bedwell W55 350 -30 320
11 Mark Ponsford M21 370 -50 320
12 Martyn Driscoll M35 310 0 310
13 David Seward M55 300 0 300
14 Owen Evans M35 290 0 290
15 John Mills M65 290 -10 280
16 Karen and Ewan M12 230 0 230
17 Kate Darlington W35 260 -60 200

 

Handicap Results

Pos Name Age Class Total H’cap Final Points
1 Nick Dallimore M60 390 1.54 601 100
2 Karen and Ewan M12 230 2.5 575 99
3 James Clemence M55 390 1.41 550 98
4 Alice Bedwell W55 320 1.71 547 97
5 Mark Saunders M55 360 1.41 508 97
6 Christine Farr W40 330 1.47 485 96
7 Clare Dallimore W21 380 1.27 483 95
8 John Mills M65 280 1.68 470 94
9 Alan Stone M55 330 1.41 465 93
10 William White M21 440 1 440 92
11 Ben Dohurty M21 430 1 430 91
12 David Seward M55 300 1.41 423 90
13 Richard Cronin M21 390 1 390 89
14 Martyn Driscoll M35 310 1.07 332 88
15 Mark Ponsford M21 320 1 320 87
16 Owen Evans M35 290 1.07 310 86
17 Kate Darlington W35 200 1.39 278 85

5th Nov 2016 Gwaelod y Garth Local Event

Gwaelod Nov 2016, Results

2016-11-05

 

Splits HERE


Yellow 0 meters 0 Controls
1 401413 Evan Jones   17:21
2 439056 Rosa Watts   20:04
3 439065 Dafydd Hill   25:37
4 439055 Emma Raven SWOC 29:51
5 401403 Douglas Innes-Farr SWOC 33:59
6 439064 Oliver Parfitt SWOC 34:17

 

Green 0 meters 12 Controls
1 1959024 Mark Saunders SWOC 30:48
2 503485 Alice Bedwell SWOC 35:34
3 7992607 David May SLOW 38:38
4 1814637 Samuel Nao   43:39
5 439059 Chris Betts SWOC 44:33
6 439062 Martin Evans BOK 47:06
7 401407 Anthony Raven SWOC 47:11
8 439063 Richard Bennet   49:15
9 400406 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 52:12
10 439068 Lucy Baker   57:28
11 8628657 Kevin Bush SWOC 58:28
12 221463 Pete Ribbans SWOC 60:25
13 401404 Kate Darlington SWOC 64:11
14 8628568 Jane Bush SWOC 70:46
15 410836 Peter Maloney NGOC 72:55
16 439051 Christopher Raven SWOC 93:50
17 222321 Sue Colbert SWOC 94:48

 

Orange 0 meters 12 Controls
1 439057 Thomas Betts SWOC 21:57
2 439070 Vickey Betts SWOC 24:10
3 439060 Paul Bradford SWOC 30:00
4 439058 Harrison Bretford SWOC 40:27
5 439052 Andrew Raven SWOC 52:06
  439056 Evan Jones #2   MP

 

Blue 0 meters 24 Controls
1 500999 Marcus Pinker FVO 45:56
2 439066 Ake Fageremg SWOC 57:14
3 9200894 Claire Dallimore SWOC 59:23
4 9102792 Mark Ponsford SWOC 68:19
5 8282828 Richard Cronin NGOC 70:09
6 2049784 Duncan Innes SWOC 74:36
7 439061 Christine Farr SWOC 77:30
8 2072444 Simon James SWOC 81:35
9 217724 John Mills SWOC 94:59
10 1963308 Gill Lock SBOC 99:28
11 2800209 Pete Colbert SWOC 105:46
  1413618 Carl Seaman SWOC MP

Created 2016-11-06 20:17:22 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4

11th Dec, 2016, Castell Coch, Cardiff

 

Castell Coch December 11th 2016, Results

2016-12-11

Organiser comments

The weather was very pleasant if cold, compared to Saturday during which is rained all day.

Nigel put on some excellent training which was well attended – it was great to see so many new faces, many who then went on to try full courses

 A very big thank you to Clare for planning the courses and putting controls out for the main event, enjoyed by all.

Thanks to Will, Richard, Mark, Marcus and Jasmine for control collecting and to Annemieke, Quin and Jasmine for all their help with registration and Nick Dallimore for posting the results.

 I hope everyone enjoyed themselves and will be keen to come again in the new year.

Nick

 

Medium No Rd 3900 meters 12 Controls
1 8632177 Quinlan Silk SWOC 33:15
2 400406 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 52:28
3 401392 Katie Ogden   58:19
4 401405 Vicky Betts SWOC 60:33
5 401404 Thomas Betts SWOC 61:06
6 8632178 Jasmine Silk SWOC 66:37
7 2061399 Frank Ince SWOC 79:10
8 261865 Pat O’Neil   79:18
9 401394 Roger Clarke   80:11
10 401399 Christopher Raven SWOC 100:38
11 401401 Aled Joseph   100:41
  401395 Zac Healy SBOC MP
  401396 Vidas Taunys   MP

 

Medium With Rd 4100 meters 15 Controls
1 7203684 Samantha Healy SBOC 54:14
2 8628657 Kevin Bush SWOC 62:49
3 221463 Peter Ribbons SWOC 65:46
4 401400 Anthony Raven #2 SWOC 65:50
5 9101761 Annemieke Silk SWOC 71:56
6 401397 Martin Driscoll MDC 77:16
7 401408 Kate Darlington SWOC 78:39
8 8628568 Jane Bush SWOC 100:16
  401400 Anthony Raven SWOC MP

 

Long 6600 meters 20 Controls
1 500999 Marcus Pinker FVO 50:59
2 401389 William White SARUM 61:58
3 760908 Shane Ohly WAROC 63:18
4 9102792 Mark Ponsford SWOC 66:10
5 7121234 Oscar Healy SBOC 69:45
6 8630869 Judith Austerberry NGOC 72:10
7 8282828 Richard Cronin NGOC 72:21
8 2049784 Duncan Innes SWOC 72:39
9 8628595 Allan Mccall NGOC 77:41
10 261382 Neil Speers DFOK 77:52
11 342253 Christine Farr SWOC 78:13
12 1959024 Mark Saunders BOK 80:27
13 503485 Alice Bedwell BOK 82:00
14 400402 Dave Mitchell SBOC 98:55
15 1418831 Brendan Healy SBOC 99:41
16 401403 Chris Betts SWOC 102:17
17 414094 Tessa Lewis SWOC 106:11
  401398 Lucy Baker   DNF

 

Novice 2400 meters 7 Controls
1 401407 Evan Jones   41:50
2 401390 Daphne Austerberry   50:42
3 401409 Anwen Joseph   56:19
4 401391 Peter Austerberry   65:15

Created 2016-12-11 21:19:23 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4

17th Feb 2016 Newport Street Event

Results Newport Street O 17th Feb 2016
  Name Club Class Points
Scored
Penalty Actual Points
1 Marcus Pinker FVO M40 550 0 550
2 James Clemence SWOC M55 480 0 480
3 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 460 0 460
4 Nick Dallimore SWOC M60 460 40 420
5 Gary Davies SWOC M35 460 60 400
6 Haydn Griffiths SWOC M55 430 40 390
7 Alan Stone SWOC M55 470 90 380
8 Ake Fagering IND M21 390 0 390
9 Alice Bedwell BOK W55 360 0 360
10 Peter Havard SWOC M65 310 0 310
11 Caroline Dallimore SWOC W60 270 0 270
12 Martin Driscoll IND M35 290 20 270
13 Jill Manning SWOC W65 240 0 240
14 Louise English + 2 IND W21 230 0 230
15 Chris Gibbs + 1 IND M21 230 0 230
16 Mark Buxton IND M35 270 40 230
17 Carl Seaman SWOC M45 230 0 230
18 Tung Nam Yuen IND M50 190 0 190
19 Tse Wai Tsang IND W21 190 0 190
Handicap Results
Pos Name Class Total H’cap Final
1 James Clemence M55 480 1.41 676.8
2 Nick Dallimore M60 420 1.54 646.8
3 Marcus Pinker M40 550 1.14 627
4 Alice Bedwell W55 360 1.71 615.6
5 Haydn Griffiths M55 390 1.41 549.9
6 Alan Stone M55 380 1.41 535.8
7 Jill Manning W65 240 2.2 528
8 Peter Havard M65 310 1.68 520.8
9 Caroline Dallimore W60 270 1.84 496.8
10 Richard Cronin M21 460 1 460
11 Gary Davies M35 400 1.07 428
12 Ake Fagering M21 390 1 390
13 Louise English + 2 W21 230 1.27 292.1
14 Martin Driscoll M35 270 1.07 288.9
15 Carl Seaman M45 230 1.21 278.3
16 Tung Nam Yuen M50 190 1.33 252.7
17 Mark Buxton M35 230 1.07 246.1
18 Tse Wai Tsang W21 190 1.27 241.3
19 Chris Gibbs + 1 M21 230 1 230

27th Dec 2016 Xmas Score

Xmas Score Pontcanna 2016

Thanks to Duncan & Chris for organising, Graham for the SI and Richard, Helen and Caroline for helping with the entries. The format for the A Course was novel and challenging with no-one scoring maximum points.

 

A Course  (Splits here )

Pl Name Club Text2 Pts Time Pty Score  
1 Mark Ford CHIG   500 60:34 -12 488
2 James Brown IND M21 480 56:36   480
3 James Clemence SWOC M55 480 59:41   480
4 Nick Dennis BOK M55 470 52:45   470
5 Robin Bishop TVOC M45 460 49:04   460
6 Mark Ponsford SWOC M21 460 50:35   460
7 Al Powell AIRE M45 450 43:56   450
8 Gary Davies SWOC M35 450 47:33   450
9 Caroline Dallimore SWOC W60 450 54:03   450
10 Martyn Driscoll IND   450 60:09 -3 447
11 Sam Healy SBOC   440 48:19   440
12 Alan Stone SWOC M55 440 55:32   440
13 Brendon Healy SBOC   460 61:03 -21 439
14 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 460 61:13 -25 435
15 Ifor Powell BOK M45 430 41:31   430
16 David Mitchell SBOC M55 430 52:08   430
17 Fraser Stephens SWOC M45 430 55:07   430
18 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 430 58:04   430
19 Kate Darlington SWOC   420 51:49   420
20 Ted Mcdonald BOK M70 420 55:33   420
21 Richard Sharp TVOC M50 420 57:25   420
22 Helen Sharp SWOC W50 400 57:24   400
23 Rachel Dennis BOK W45 390 51:19   390
24 Carys Sharp TVOC W12 390 53:52   390
25 Pete Colbert SWOC M60 390 55:06   390
26 Tom Elgood CHIG M50 390 57:40   390
27 Oscar Healy SBOC   380 46:09   380
28 Kate Stephens SWOC W40 370 48:56   370
29 Peter Ribbans SWOC M55 360 56:19   360
30 Zac Healy SBOC   350 52:17   350
31 Judith Powell SWOC W75 310 45:55   310
32 Gill Lock SBOC W50 310 52:39   310
33 John Fielder BOK M70 380 66:33 -131 249
34 Colin Powell SWOC M75 200 28:54   200
35 Allan Darwell BOK M65 200 31:34   200
36 Richard Ponsford IND   150 72:54 -258 0
 
 
 

B Course

1 Mark Palser IND   500 54:54   500
2 Ian Withers IND   500 55:10   500
3 James Parkin IND   490 52:45   490
4 Mick Tabor IND M60 490 52:49   490
5 Adam Powell AIRE M14 450 52:53   450
6 Jessica Miklausic NGOC W35 480 61:29 -30 450
7 Sue Colbert SWOC W65 440 56:59   440
8 Tim Morgan NGOC   440 57:30   440
9 Sima Powell AIRE W45 420 55:14   420
10 Jake Powell AIRE M12 420 55:19   420
11 Beth Morgan NGOC   420 56:10   420
12 James Bruce IND M40 410 49:39   410
13 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M55 400 52:51   400
14 Debbie Perry SWOC W35 390 43:46   390
15 John Miklausic NGOC M35 390 50:55   390
16 Clare Bruce IND W35 380 49:52   380
17 Awel Davies ERYRI W12 380 59:00   380
18 Emily Fielder BOK   380 59:54   380
19 Finlay Fielder BOK   330 56:24   330
20 Annie Brown AIRE W14 250 38:13   250
21 Torin Stephens SWOC M6 250 45:15   250
22 James Brown AIRE M50 250 49:38   250
23 David Palser IND   350 65:06 -102 248
24 Gordon Thusing-Palmer IND   460 77:27 -349 111
25 Grace Thusing-Palmer IND   290 99:23 -788 0
 
 
 

20th Feb 2016 Park Penallta Local Event

Penallta Parc – Preliminary results

Splits results here


 

Green (4/4) Status of: 4:40 PM  

 

Pl Name Club Age Time  

 

1 David May SLOW M70 62:24
2 TUNG NAM YUEN IND M50 89:47
 
  Christine Farr SWOC W40 mp
  Peter Maloney NGOC M70 dnf
 

 

Yellow (1/1) Status of: 4:40 PM  
Pl Name Club Age Time  
1 Ella Jones IND W10 30:00
         

 

Short Green (4/4) Status of: 4:40 PM  
Pl Name Club Age Time  
1 Duncan Innes SWOC M50 39:41
2 Frank Ince SWOC M70 53:39
3 Anne May SLOW W65 82:32
4 Sze Wai Tsang     114:12