Category Archives: Uncategorised

Storey Arms 19/09/20 Splits

Storey Arms Score event, Split times

Storey Arms Score event, Split times

2020-09-19

(29)60 min 23 C max 460 p  
PlName / ClubTime 
 
1Ben Mitchell460 p (54:17)101(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)115(20 p)102(20 p)103(20 p)116(20 p)117(20 p)111(20 p)
 SBOC2:132:135:112:586:191:088:101:5110:021:5211:431:4117:005:1719:092:0920:381:2923:062:28
 119(20 p)104(20 p)105(20 p)106(20 p)108(20 p)120(20 p)107(20 p)112(20 p)110(20 p)113(20 p)
 24:221:1628:113:4930:522:4133:042:1234:191:1536:262:0737:301:0442:104:4044:202:1046:412:21
 121(20 p)122(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 50:243:4352:221:5853:070:4554:171:10
 
2James Clemence380 p (55:30)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)120(20 p)107(20 p)106(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)
 SWOC1:541:543:431:496:342:5111:034:2913:442:4117:143:3019:091:5526:477:3829:032:1632:413:38
 111(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 35:052:2437:362:3140:002:2441:251:2544:162:5148:184:0249:431:2551:251:4253:382:1355:301:52
 Finish 
 55:301:52
 
3Richard Cronin380 p (55:44)101(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)116(20 p)117(20 p)104(20 p)111(20 p)119(20 p)
 NGOC2:372:374:542:177:242:308:591:3510:431:4412:532:1014:491:5619:054:1622:002:5523:491:49
 105(20 p)106(20 p)108(20 p)120(20 p)112(20 p)110(20 p)122(20 p)121(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 31:207:3134:563:3637:332:3741:173:4445:374:2048:202:4350:512:3152:281:3754:131:4555:441:31
 Finish 
 55:441:31
 
4Megan Carter-Davies360 p (51:10)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)113(20 p)107(20 p)120(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)
 SBOC1:221:222:371:155:092:328:343:2514:075:3316:512:4423:136:2225:402:2730:344:5433:593:25
 111(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)115(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 37:023:0339:392:3741:562:1743:121:1645:582:4647:141:1648:371:2350:031:2651:101:07
 
5Duncan Innes360 p (57:39)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)118(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)106(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)
 SWOC2:002:003:441:446:422:5810:484:0613:242:3616:553:3121:374:4226:074:3030:224:1533:032:41
 104(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)109(20 p)123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 38:285:2540:402:1242:091:2944:552:4649:264:3152:473:2154:141:2756:172:0357:391:22
 
6Matt O Keefe360 p (59:54)114(20 p)121(20 p)113(20 p)112(20 p)120(20 p)107(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)104(20 p)111(20 p)
 SWOC1:201:202:371:1710:337:5616:175:4419:293:1220:541:2527:536:5931:073:1437:456:3839:452:00
 118(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 42:573:1245:232:2647:061:4349:051:5950:381:3353:332:5556:292:5658:472:1859:541:07
 
7Tom Foord360 p (61:29)101(20 p)122(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)102(20 p)103(20 p)116(20 p)117(20 p)109(20 p)
 SWOCpenalty: 20 p3:093:094:431:349:585:1512:042:0614:021:5816:172:1524:508:3327:412:5129:552:1432:352:40
 111(20 p)119(20 p)105(20 p)106(20 p)108(20 p)112(20 p)110(20 p)121(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 35:142:3938:183:0442:354:1745:593:2447:581:5951:383:4054:182:4058:143:5659:591:4561:291:30
 Finish 
 61:291:30
 122  
 56:45  
 
8Matt Whipple350 p (70:13)114(20 p)121(20 p)113(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)107(20 p)120(20 p)108(20 p)106(20 p)105(20 p)
 SWOCpenalty: 110 p1:241:242:461:226:223:3612:135:5114:352:2218:394:0421:022:2325:274:2528:002:3333:125:12
 104(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)103(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)
 37:564:4440:412:4543:473:0646:412:5447:471:0651:423:5555:403:5859:033:2360:151:1261:471:32
 118(20 p)122(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 63:021:1567:034:0169:092:0670:131:04
 110  110  
 64:49  64:50  
 
9Adrian Moir340 p (58:17)101(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)116(20 p)117(20 p)109(20 p)111(20 p)119(20 p)105(20 p)106(20 p)
 SWOC3:403:407:524:129:582:0612:312:3315:162:4518:122:5621:283:1623:492:2129:065:1734:345:28
 108(20 p)112(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)122(20 p)121(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 37:042:3042:105:0645:573:4749:423:4552:172:3554:161:5956:282:1258:171:49
 
10Kerina Lake320 p (56:24)114(20 p)121(20 p)113(20 p)107(20 p)120(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)
 SBOC2:092:094:212:129:395:1818:499:1023:114:2228:515:4033:244:3335:482:2439:093:2141:472:38
 116(20 p)115(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)122(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 43:281:4146:473:1948:201:3350:061:4652:082:0254:532:4556:241:31
 
11Freddie Lake320 p (56:51)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)111(20 p)119(20 p)108(20 p)
 SBOC3:213:214:581:378:093:1112:454:3617:354:5020:493:1423:182:2926:363:1828:281:5230:502:22
 104(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)115(20 p)102(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 40:309:4042:342:0443:531:1947:143:2149:542:4055:365:4256:511:15
 
12David May320 p (57:03)114(20 p)121(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)106(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)
 SWOC2:012:014:252:2411:417:1615:023:2120:405:3824:484:0831:046:1633:322:2838:094:3739:541:45
 115(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)118(20 p)101(20 p)122(20 p)Finish 
 44:054:1145:581:5348:292:3150:231:5452:161:5354:242:0857:032:39
 
13 Nick Dallimore280 p (54:48)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)111(20 p)119(20 p)117(20 p)103(20 p)116(20 p)
 SWOC2:312:314:281:577:383:1012:104:3215:113:0118:123:0120:392:2726:396:0033:146:3536:373:23
 115(20 p)123(20 p)102(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 39:362:5943:424:0647:263:4453:015:3554:481:47
 
14Roger Stein280 p (57:09)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)
 SBOC2:202:204:382:1810:065:2815:365:3022:377:0128:386:0134:065:2837:002:5441:594:5944:202:21
 115(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 48:344:1450:342:0052:432:0955:072:2457:092:02
 
15Jill Manning260 p (55:29)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)101(20 p)118(20 p)110(20 p)111(20 p)109(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)
 SWOC2:562:565:542:5810:114:1713:333:2217:554:2221:223:2730:459:2334:213:3636:081:4738:592:51
 117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)Finish 
 42:253:2644:231:5847:313:0855:297:58
 
16Dave Mitchell260 p (58:00)114(20 p)122(20 p)121(20 p)113(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)
 SBOC2:332:334:582:257:502:5216:018:1125:019:0031:046:0336:285:2439:413:1344:374:5646:351:58
 115(20 p)123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 51:104:3553:091:5956:012:5258:001:59
 
17Kevin Bush260 p (58:21)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)109(20 p)123(20 p)
 SWOC2:252:254:502:259:484:5816:376:4921:144:3728:086:5433:425:3437:434:0142:294:4645:373:08
 115(20 p)118(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 48:312:5453:054:3455:532:4858:212:28
 123  
 50:47  
 
18Vanessa Lawson240 p (51:08)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)
 NGOC2:192:195:303:119:594:2916:436:4422:035:2026:304:2731:144:4433:031:4936:523:4943:256:33
 123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 45:572:3249:243:2751:081:44
 
19Seth Lawson240 p (51:09)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)102(20 p)115(20 p)
 NGOC2:322:325:323:009:484:1617:077:1922:044:5726:514:4731:154:2433:011:4636:523:5144:027:10
 123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 46:042:0249:253:2151:091:44
 
20Christine Farr240 p (53:25)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)112(20 p)108(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)109(20 p)115(20 p)
 SWOC2:482:485:442:569:464:0216:026:1620:224:2026:396:1731:094:3035:174:0839:414:2444:134:32
 123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 46:412:2850:223:4153:253:03
 
21William Lake240 p (63:23)101(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)115(20 p)102(20 p)116(20 p)103(20 p)104(20 p)105(20 p)119(20 p)
 SBOCpenalty: 40 p3:023:026:373:358:372:0011:262:4913:522:2617:143:2222:495:3534:1211:2339:054:5342:573:52
 111(20 p)108(20 p)112(20 p)110(20 p)Finish 
 46:403:4352:275:4756:083:4159:353:2763:233:48
 
22Bethan Irwin220 p (61:37)101(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)102(20 p)116(20 p)103(20 p)104(20 p)117(20 p)111(20 p)118(20 p)
 SBOCpenalty: 20 p3:293:297:464:1712:114:2516:454:3421:044:1928:006:5636:248:2440:514:2744:323:4152:488:16
 121(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 57:535:0559:511:5861:371:46
 
23Diana McClure200 p (53:01)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)109(20 p)117(20 p)115(20 p)123(20 p)101(20 p)
 SBOC3:313:317:003:2911:424:4219:407:5826:286:4831:295:0135:434:1442:096:2645:243:1549:424:18
 Finish 
 53:013:19
 
24Anne May180 p (53:20)114(20 p)121(20 p)110(20 p)111(20 p)109(20 p)123(20 p)118(20 p)122(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 SWOC4:014:017:183:1717:049:4629:4012:3635:005:2038:083:0841:213:1346:375:1650:293:5253:202:51
 Finish 
 53:202:51
 
25Nigel Ferrand180 p (63:23)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)117(20 p)116(20 p)115(20 p)109(20 p)
 SWOCpenalty: 40 p2:572:575:302:339:504:2015:365:4620:385:0225:064:2834:018:5537:043:0343:156:1154:3011:15
 101(20 p)Finish 
 60:095:3963:233:14
 123  118  
 46:36  57:10  
 
26John Mills150 p (62:06)114(20 p)121(20 p)122(20 p)110(20 p)119(20 p)111(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)115(20 p)Finish 
 SWOCpenalty: 30 p2:382:384:522:148:223:3013:385:1629:4716:0934:384:5142:087:3045:483:4050:354:4762:0611:31
 Finish 
 62:0611:31
 
27Robin Irwin140 p (46:49)101(20 p)123(20 p)116(20 p)117(20 p)118(20 p)122(20 p)114(20 p)Finish 
 SBOC4:384:3810:175:3920:5910:4226:405:4136:099:2942:146:0544:172:0346:492:32
 
28Alun Morgan140 p (54:54)114(20 p)122(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)109(20 p)101(20 p)121(20 p)Finish 
 SWOC2:522:525:492:5712:226:3316:384:1636:3419:5642:185:4449:237:0554:545:31
 
29Douglas Innes-Farr100 p (36:37)114(20 p)122(20 p)118(20 p)123(20 p)101(20 p)Finish 
 SWOC5:125:1210:004:4819:159:1525:115:5633:218:1036:373:16
 


Created 2020-09-19 18:59:43 with SI-Droid Event 1.10

19th July Pontcanna Park Results

19th July Pontcanna Park Results

 

Novice






1 Callum and Diane
17:32
2 James and Stuart
18:37
3 Mathew Bill
19:30
4 Megan Bill
19:30
5 Sophie and Frankie
28:40








Middle


1 Duncan Innes M50 18:12
2 Christine Farr W40 18:46
3 Carys Bill W16 19:33
4 Kate Darlington W35 20:37
5 Pete colbert M65 21:45
6 Aled Joseph M12 27:05
7 Eulee Sew W21 28:14
8 Harry Chapman M12 28:43
9 Anthony Raven M45 30:09
10 Pete Ribbans M60 30:48
11 Paul Bradford M45 32:03
12 Sue Colbert W70 33:06
13 Harrision Bradford M14 36:22
14 Pete Maloney M70 36:25
15 Chris Raven M14 36:39
16 Leo King M12 36:41
17 Andrew raven M12 38:18
18 Oliver Parfitt M14 50:01
19 Logan Bradford M12 dnf




Long


1 Will White
27:45
2 Cary Bill
30:50
3 Gary Davies
30:50
4 James Clemence
32:31
5 Mark Ponsford
33:42
6 Tom Crommarty
35:47
7 Alan Stone
37:10
8 John Mills
39:01
9 Caroline Dallimore
40:54
10 Jeremy Parr
41:11
11 Alice Bedwell
42:52
12 Jane Bush
53:18
13 Cornell Parr
dnf

 

Handicap Results


Middle



Name Age class Time Handicap handicap time
1 Aled Joseph M12 27:05 2.5 10:50
2 Harry Chapman M12 28:43 2.5 11:29
3 Carys Bill W16 19:33 1.68 11:38
4 Christine Farr W40 18:46 1.47 12:46
5 Pete colbert M65 21:45 1.68 12:57
6 Duncan Innes M50 18:12 1.33 13:41
7 Sue Colbert W70 33:06 2.3 14:23
8 Leo King M12 36:41 2.5 14:40
9 Kate Darlington W35 20:37 1.39 14:50
10 Pete Ribbans M60 30:48 1.54 20:00
11 Pete Maloney M70 36:25 1.8 20:14
12 Harrision Bradford M14 36:22 1.68 21:39
13 Chris Raven M14 36:39 1.68 21:49
14 Eulee Sew W21 28:14 1.27 22:14
15 Anthony Raven M45 30:09 1.21 24:55
16 Paul Bradford M45 32:03 1.21 26:29
17 Oliver Parfitt M14 50:01 1.68 29:46
18 Andrew raven M12 38:18
missed no 2
19 Logan Bradford M12

DNF












Long



1 Cary Bill
30:50 1.68 18:21
2 Caroline Dallimore
40:54 1.84 22:14
3 James Clemence
32:31 1.41 23:04
4 John Mills
39:01 1.68 23:13
5 Alice Bedwell
42:52 1.71 25:04
6 Alan Stone
37:10 1.41 26:22
7 Gary Davies
30:50 1.14 27:03
8 Will White
27:45 1.00 27:45
9 Jane Bush
53:18 1.84 28:58
10 Mark Ponsford
33:42 1.00 33:42
11 Jeremy Parr
41:11 1.21 34:02
12 Tom Crommarty
35:47 1.00 35:47
13 Cornell Parr
dnf
injured

14th April, Sugar Loaf, Abergavenny, Saturday Local Event

14th April, Sugar Loaf, Abergavenny, Saturday Local Event

Blue6.0k 260m


1Clive HallettM55BOK39.08
2Rhys ManningM35SWOC42.35
3Lorenzo CalabroM40BOK42.49
4Jason HowellM45HOC46.03
5Matthew PickeringM21UBOC46.35
6John SimmonsM65BOK52.27
7Paul GebbettM45BOK52.43
8Nick SilkM50SWOC53.49
9Keith AgmenM35BOK56.28
10Quinlan SilkM18SWOC57.47
11Chris BettsM45SWOC58.12
12Christian SaxtoftM55BOK58.31
13David MayM70SLOW60.19
14Jackie HallettW60BOK62.24
15David HarperM60GO63.19
16Adrian MoirM55SWOC64.01
17Fraser StephensM45SWOC65.38
18Brian HughesM70HOC66.18
19Tessa LewisW50SWOC70.10
20Ian KennettM55SWOC70.24
21Chris JohnsonM65BOK75.21
22Mike GoldthorpeM60SOC76.39
23Debbie LambW21SWOC78.21
24Kelvin DaviesM55BOK79.30
25Anthony RavenM45SWOC80.57
26Anthony DewM40SBOC97.06





Green4.4k 240m


1Cecilie AndersenW21BOK36.55
2Alison SimmonsW60BOK48.11
3Alex BettsM14SWOC50.08
4Joel FerrandM21IND59.59
5Annemiwke SilkW50SWOC60.12
6Dave PalmerM70BOK60.30
7Andrew CatmurM60HOC61.11
8Nicola JohnsonW21BOK62.08
9Pete MaliphantM60BOK63.16
10Gill ManningW65SWOC67.56
11Tony LloydM60BOK68.05
12John MillsM65SWOC74.21
13Alan RichardsM70NGOC75.13
14Pete ColbertM65SWOC75.33
15Graham ToughM70SWOC81.54
16Matt SmithM50IND82.16
17Jane HolcombeW45BOK84.35
18Alex GuansM55NGOC85.39
19Keith BuchananM55NGOC94.41
20Jane BoydW50NGOC95.59
21Bob TeedM75NGOC97.50
22Rachel KhanW21UBOC99.24
23John ColemanM75NGOC100.58
24Darren OuldM35IND101.09
25Susanne AndersenW55BOK102.29
26Rachel HowellW45HOC103.03
27Sue ColbertW70SWOC112.40
28Carolyn ThravesW21BOK118.58
29Alun MorganM70SWOC131.15





Orange2.7k


1Ann PalmerW65BOK35.10
2Beth DaviesW45SWOC37.04
3Tamsin Leighton-CrawfordW21IND41.09
4Alan MackenzieM70BOK41.43
5Richard WebsterM21IND50.20
6Kate MaiphantW55BOK57.57
7Lucy HammondW21IND73.41
8Simone Twohig
IND85.35

22nd June 2016, Wed, Bute Park Results

Cardiff Park Series 3 Bute Park 22.6.16

 

Name Club Age class Time
Novice/junior
Dafydd Pratchett Ind M12 15.00
Yogi Scouts 15.44
Alex & Andrew Scouts 16.08
Max and Ceri Davies Ind M9 16.24
James & Rachel Wetherill Ind M9 18.22
Barnaby & Harry Scouts 19.19
Sophie & Stuart Wetherill Ind W7 21.28
Isabella Scouts 22.51
Oliver & Dafydd Scouts 23.48
Rebecca & Ffion Scouts 28.4
Ruben & James Scouts Lost dibber dnf

 

 

Medium
Nick Dallimore SWOC M60 24.21
Dave Notton Ind 31.56
Caroil Sands BASOC 34.56
Tim Sands BASOC 37.30
Sue Colbert SWOC W65 49.48
Dafydd Pratchet Ind M12 50.19
Caroline James SWOC 50.25
Anne May SWOC 53.30
Chris & harrison Scouts 54.13

 

 

Long
Marcus Pinker SWOC M35 33.32
Ake Fagereng SWOC 34.43
Martyn Driscoll ind M21 38.3
Simon Denman NGOC 39.18
Richard Cronin NGOC M21 39.34
Gary Davies SWOC 41.15
Christine Farr SWOC W40 45.58
Alice Bedwell SWOC W55 46.11
Duncan Innes SWOC M50 46.11
David May SWOC M70 46.51
Simon James SWOC M50 47.11
Haydn Griffiths SWOC 47.35
Caroline dallimore SWOC W60 50.26
John Mills SWOC M65 50.42
Pete Havard SWOC M65 54.30
Pete Colbert SWOC M65 58.30

 

Hope you all enjoyed yourselves. Good to see so many, including the scouts from Caerphilly. There were some good battles on all the courses. Dafydd successfully completed both the novice and the medium courses. Thanks for all the help from those who attended.  Particularly Mark Saunders who helped put out the controls and then did registration and all those who collected controls, helped the novices and managed to pack the tent away.  The next event is Roath Park on the 29 June.  Hope to see you all there. 

  Nigel

29th June 2016, Wed, Roath Park Results


Cardiff Park Series 4 -Roath Park



29-Jun-16








NameClubAge classTime






Novice/junior


1Ethan EvansInd
12.02
2Mark PalserInd
12.28
3Adam FairmanInd
15.02
4Rosie CadwaladerInd
17.50
5Sophie NottonInd
20.06
6Reuben PalmerScouts
21.14
7Calum and JamesInd
22.38
8Andrew DixonInd
23.27
9Sophie and DadInd
24.20
10Dafydd HillScouts
25.34
11LewisScouts
42.28
12Isabella & EmilyScouts
42.57
















Medium


1Mark Palserind
35.55
2Jill ManningSWOC
37.35
3Pete Colbert SWOC
37.50
4AnthonyScouts
40.01
5Andrew DixonInd
47.37
6Dave NottonInd
49.51
7ChristopherScouts
51.37
8Sue ColbertSWOC
53.06
9Reuben & AishaScouts
55.32
10Sze Wai TsangyInd
57.50
11ffion & AndrewScouts
59.21
12Harrision & jamesScouts
70.25
13Alex DafyddScouts
71.32
14Margaret PalserInd
75.10
15Barnaby & HarryScouts
89.52
















Long


1Ake FagerengSWOC
35.51
2Mike PedleyEPOC
40.01
3Clare DallimoreSWOC
40.05
4Gary DaviesSWOC
40.29
5Martin DriscollInd
43.58
6Simon JamesSWOC
46.43
7Alice BedwellSWOC
47.00
8Nick DalimoreSWOC
50.21
9Caroline DallimoreSWOC
53.18
10Ceri DaviesInd
54.16
11Tung Nam YeunInd
70.44

Hope you all enjoyed yourselves. Good to see so many, including the scouts from Caerphilly. There were some good battles on all the courses. Dafydd successfully completed both the novice and the medium courses. Thanks for all the help from those who attended.  Particularly Mark Saunders who helped put out the controls and then did registration and all those who collected controls, helped the novices and managed to pack the tent away.  The next park event is Thompson Park on the 17 July.  Next SWOC event Cosmeston this Wed 6th July. Hope to see you all there.

6th July 2016 Cosmeston Local Event

6th July 2016 Cosmeston Local Event

YELLOW

 

Name

Club

Age

Time

1

Jonathon Ambler

WAOC

M12

11.22

2

Beth Ambler

WAOC

W13

14.19

3

Mark Lee

Scouts

M55

15.20

4

Tenzil Lee

Scouts

W12

16.21

5

Carwyn Rees

Scouts

W14

20.04

6

Austin Bradford

 

 

22.30

7

Chloe Ambler

WAOC

W9

24.30

8

Callum Jones

Scouts

M8

27.01

9

Sophie Wetherill & Olinia Townery

IND

W6

34.39

10

Sammy Jo Rees & Mali Roberts

Scouts

W12

37.56

11

Sian Roberts & Emily Roberts

Scouts

W25/W8

57.03

ORANGE

 

Name

Club

Age

Time

1

Debbie & Lucy O’Brien

IND

W12

28.04

2

Simon & Alex O’Brien

IND

W10

29.18

3

Partick O’ Neill

IND

M70

41.33

4

Sian & Molly

 

 

44.00

5

Aisha & Reuben

SWOC

M14/W15

44.38

6

Oliver x 2

Scouts

 

47.47

7

Yogi

Scouts

 

73.05

8

James & Harry Richards

Scouts

M11/12

76.44

9

Barnaby & Andrew

Scouts

 

81.33

10

Harrison Bradford

Scouts

 

96.15

SHORT GREEN

 

Name

Club

Age

Time

1

Christopher Raven

Scouts

 

64.34

2

Sue Colbert

SWOC

W65

73.08

GREEN

1

Marcus Pinker

FVO

M40

30.12

2

Gary Davies

SWOC

M35

39.06

3

Mark Ponsford

SWOC

M21

40.18

4

Nick Dallimore

SWOC

M60

44.26

5

Alice Bedwell

SWOC

W55

46.06

6

Duncan Innes

SWOC

M50

50.18

7

Haydn Griffiths

SWOC

M55

51.19

8

Peter Colbert

SWOC

M60

55.05

9

John Mills

SWOC

M65

55.21

10

Caroline Dallimore

SWOC

W60

56.55

11

Nigel Ferrand

SWOC

M60

63.52

12

Anthony

Scouts?

 

69.32

13

Mike Dobbs

SBOC

M65

70.48

14

Peter Malony

NGOC

M70

66.16 (missed 8-13)

17th July Thompson Park Results

17th July Thompson Park Results

 


Name Club Time





Novice/junior

1 Evan hobson Ind 11.06
2 Ceri and Max Davies Ind 11.19
3 Rhys Maginnes Ind 12.05
4 Owain and Elin Ind 13.31
5 Nia and Lily Ind 15.16
6 Joshua Ind 16.12
7 Isabel Ind 16.15
8 Sophie and Stuart Ind 25.17
9 Callum and James Ind 32.52









Medium

1 Tim Sands Basoc 24.55
2 Pete Ribbans SWOC 30.11
3 Carol Sands Basoc 32.11
4 Andrew Forbes SPLoT 36.18
5 Rachel haigh SPLOT 37.01

















Long

1 Ake Fagereng SWOC 36.11
2 Clare Dallimore SWOC 39.56
3 Richard Cronin SWOC 41.55
4 Alice Bedwell SWOC 43.19
5 Nick Dallimore SWOC 43.54
6 Caroline Dallimore SWOC 48.14
7 Jeremy Parr SWOC 50.57
8 Duncan Innes SWOC 51.18
9 Christine Farr SWOC 52.50
10 Kevin Bush SWOC 56.45
11 Kate Darlington Ind 58.01
12 Jane Bush SWOC 70.12

 

Hope you all enjoyed yourselves. Apologies for late results – Nigel

27th July Bute Park Results

27th July Bute Park Results

Long


PositionNameClub/ countryTime
1Markus KjaruerseubNor27:27
2Laurence BallNor28:25
3Frazer HoweLVO29:31
4David AlcockAire32:10
5Mark PonsfordSWOC32:46
6Paul CabanInt32:55
7Jan Kjaruer-SeubNor33:02
8Liam ThielsOmega Orienteeri33:14
9Richard CroninCronin33:59
10Oliver FlippanceOD36:10
11Martin DriscollMDC36:12
12Tom Conlon
36:29
13Tony Newham
36:37
14Stuart EbbrellBaoc37:39
15Derek ConereneyWEGO38:00
16Alastair MackenzieCLOK39:37
17Jonathan GilbertNor39:58
18Keith RobertsMaroc40:05
19Gianluca CarboneIta40:30
20Rob WoodsWoods40:38
21Simon JamesSWOC41:15
22Richard Zeiner-GundersenNor41:30
23Alan StoneSWOC41:51
24Mike FrizzellBADO42:16
25Duncan InnesSWOC43:37
26Jim TriemanMDOC43:50
27Robin SmithSOC44:54
28Terence HoskingBKO46:41
29Colin Welsh
47:39
30Eric HemitageLeics48:43
31Tung Nam YeunIND50:26
32Andrew WallInd51:02
33Peter MartinMV51:23
34Kerrie FlippanceOD53:43
35Esther WoodsRAFO62:02
36Catherine Curtis
64:47
37Tony SmithDevon70:03
38Wendy SmithDevon70:03




Medium


PositionNameClub/ countryTime
1Alexander MathersClok18:51
2Dan GallagherBAOC19:52
3Sarah Jones
20:07
4Teifon Best
20:07
5Anders ReimertzReimertz20:54
6Pauly D JonesDee21:27
7Ben FlippanceOD22:30
8David WatheyMDOC22:35
9Tulleneers VeerleLat23:32
10Bettina RudertGer24:06
11Pascal FiguiereFrance24:10
12Saskia JonesDEE24:39
13Finn ConerneyIre25:16
14Lucy BakerInd25:26
15Kevin BrookerBAOC25:43
16Hannah ThielsBel25:48
17Christine FarrSWOC25:59
18EllaGilbertNor26:11
19Jim ProwtingTVOC26:52
20Niamh ConerneyIre27:32
21Julia JarvisSO28:06
22Valerie FiguiereFrance28:19
23Mike SmithHH28:56
24Karin ReimertzSWE29:03
25Andreas RudertGer29:09
26Trine Marit Justad RaaenNor30:08
27Miroslaw HalabaSui30:56
28CLIFF ETHERDEN
31:35
29Peter HoweLVO31:49
30Sapathe EFra32:26
31?Fra32:40
32Andrew RobertsSPLOT32:53
33Keith ParkesDFOK34:48
34John MiddlerOD35:10
35Lucile FiguiereFrance35:13
36Caroline JamesSWOC36:16
37Jane BushSWOC37:30
38Cecilia FenertyMDOC38:01
39Sze Wai TsangInd38:53
40Isobel WilliamsonLOC39:56
41Rachel haighSplot40:03
42Tenzin LeeHirwaun Scouts61:27
43Mark LeeHirwaun Scouts65:32
44Carwyn Rees Hirwaun Scouts71:31








Novice


PositionNameClub/ countryTime
1Owain griffithsInd15:40
2Henrik RudartGER16:52
3Michelle GriffithsInd18:27
4Dominic WatheyMDOC19:20
5Dafydd pratchetInd20:29
6Alex GaddInd22:16
7Ben GaddInd23:01
8Finley FlippanceOD25:17
9Joe ThomasHirwaun scouts26:33
10SamanthaHirwaun scouts26:40
11Emily RobertsHirwaun scouts31:26
12Gordon Theusing PlamerInd32:03
13Tilly FlippanceOD33:04
14Olivia and Eddie
34:26
15Tim Tauwn
40:29
16Salathe Fra43:52
17Charlie AlcockAire50:30

TomMcComiskiemp
Thanks to everyone for being patient. Due to running out of paper for the printer we had to interrogate the download box and all our resources were focused on Croeso. Apologies where I have got names wrong.  I did my best to read your writing. Hope you all enjoyed the run – Nigel.
Due to running out of paper for the printer we had to interogate the download box
and all our resources were focused on Croeso
Aplogies where I have got names wrong. I did my best to read your writing

Hope you all enjoyed the run
Nigel