All posts by w0cAdmin

14/04/2019 Cwm Lickey Welsh League

14th April Cwm Lickey Welsh League

Splits

Routegadget

Splitsbrowser

Cwm Lickey Welsh League, Results

Cwm Lickey Welsh League, Results

2019-04-14


Yellow 2000 meters 9 Controls
1 1107061 Eskarina Medlock Wessex 28:18
2 8090702 Max Straube-Roth OD 31:45

Orange 2800 meters 11 Controls
1 8037174 Seth Lawson NGOC 55:59
2 401392 James Wetherill IND 85:55
439059 Sophie Wetherill IND MP

Light Green 3700 meters 13 Controls
1 8211006 Freddie Lake SBOC 40:13
2 8032505 William Lake SBOC 42:17
3 7537384 Laura Barrett SN 51:44
4 8655902 Jessica Ward NGOC 56:25
5 8680543 Andrew Raven SWOC 69:22
6 401389 Ewan Thompson IND 94:22
7 32976 Kate Balmond SWOC 109:06
8 401412 Colette Du Toit IND 109:22
401385 Brian And Susie Jones IND MP

Short Green 3700 meters 11 Controls
1 1118998 Carys Morgan SLOW 42:51
2 8100402 Ffion Jones South Downs 53:46
3 40227 Robert Teed NGOC 74:48
4 50138 Robert Vickers Harlequins 79:18
5 37945 Mark Blackstone BOK 81:15
6 401398 Sharon Finch SWOC 81:36
7 1412025 Anne Palmer BOK 81:59
8 9921698 Joanne Leigh OD 99:59
9 222321 Susan Colbert SWOC 106:13
10 401391 Alex Hirst IND 110:19
11 8194272 Clare Fletcher BOK 118:17
8242318 Carol Sands BOK MP
8641857 Shiela Miklausic NGOC MP

Green 4200 meters 11 Controls
1 8632177 Quinlan Silk SWOC 41:45
2 1204796 Lyra Medlock WSX 48:01
3 430416 Haydn Griffiths SWOC 51:01
4 2072444 Simon James SWOC 51:15
5 2251 Daniel Roth OD 51:41
6 2032783 Alan Darwell BOK 53:31
7 8031167 Gabrella Walsh MWOC 54:33
8 8628657 Kevin Bush SWOC 54:43
9 1995108 Siobhan Lock SBOC 55:52
10 8657539 Jill Manning SWOC 56:28
11 414306 Laurence Gossage BOK 58:30
12 8038707 Reuben Lawson NGOC 59:22
13 8328138 Paul Taunton NGOC 62:03
14 8033136 David Pal Wrekin 62:16
15 1963308 Gill Lock SBOC 63:26
16 8641854 Pete Ribbans SWOC 63:31
17 9101761 Annemieke Silk SWOC 65:55
18 335280 Ann Mitchell SBOC 66:57
19 8667906 Chrisopher Raven SWOC 68:08
19 8632178 Jasmine Silk SWOC 68:08
21 2800209 Peter Colbert SWOC 70:09
22 221101 Jill Gorvett SYO 70:56
23 8220870 Michelle Ward NGOC 71:27
24 1426925 Megan Symons SBOC 72:57
25 1784341 Rebecca Medlock WSX 74:00
26 8328268 Rosalind Taunton NGOC 75:08
27 8628568 Jane Bush SWOC 76:08
28 2085193 Anne May SWOC 80:43
29 2074463 Ted McDonald BOK 83:06
30 333757 Chris Burgues HAVOC 94:01
31 2064175 Freda Peirce Sarum 163:57

Blue 5900 meters 14 Controls
1 8221169 Chris McCartney OD 55:24
2 9060969 Jason Howell HOC 56:08
3 1081051 John Simmons BOK 56:25
4 401399 John Miklausic NGOC 56:28
5 8016295 Andy Sykes DVO 59:50
6 8442122 David Harper DEVON 60:01
7 1150655 Alison Simmons BOK 62:25
8 572303 Jackie Hallett BOK 63:33
9 1961227 Niall Reynolds SBOC 63:34
10 8657440 David Palmer BOK 65:59
11 1961168 Margaret Reynolds SBOC 66:20
12 220285 Mike Kay MWOC 68:00
13 8670602 Vanessa Lawson NGOC 68:08
14 8640485 Joe Parkinson NGOC 69:22
15 1978730 Kerina Lake SBOC 69:29
16 8670621 Tim Sands BOK 69:44
17 7992607 David May SLOW 70:25
18 8001088 Mike Goldthorpe SOC 71:02
19 400402 David Mitchell SBOC 73:11
20 1221047 Pat MacLeod NGOC 74:13
21 8655909 Ian Chafer HOC 74:34
22 401410 Chris Sanderson IND 76:00
23 503485 Malcolm Lyon SLOW 76:52
24 503497 Rosie Wych QO 77:50
25 8230880 Rebecca Ward NGOC 81:30
26 1008512 Adrian Moir SWOC 81:50
27 8628567 Ian Peirce Sarum 83:31
28 261207 Alan Richards NGOC 85:46
29 8656105 Simon Williamson SWOC 97:26
30 1401147 Robert Griffths MWOC 114:37
31 7990557 Brian Hughes Harlequins 121:55
32 401390 Graeme Mulvaney OD 125:39
345611 Alan Pucill NGOC DNF

Brown 7000 meters 14 Controls
1 9711993 Ben Mitchell SBOC 45:12
2 2023079 Joe Thomas SHUOC 51:08
3 630506 Clive Hallett BOK 53:35
4 8170897 Michael Hallett BOK 55:52
5 8122315 Mathew Pickering UBOC 56:23
6 8657538 Rhys Manning SWOC 56:48
7 500999 Marcus Pinker FVO 56:58
8 9005240 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC 57:54
9 335218 Tom Horton Harlequins 59:55
10 8401461 Pete Ward NGOC 62:37
11 260341 James Clemence SWOC 63:02
12 401403 Matt O’Keefe 64:12
13 1239141 Jolyon Medlock WSX 68:29
14 8680546 Jim Trueman MDOC 69:10
15 1396161 Pete Gorvett SYO 69:26
16 1426926 Iestyn Evans SBOC 72:55
17 1409716 Charles Daniel BOK 73:38
18 2058328 Matthew Lawson NGOC 77:29
19 2049784 Duncan Innes BOK 77:51
20 8170775 Anne Straube OD 78:26
21 8630846 Andy Rimes QO 79:46
22 20 20447 Jeff Pakes QO 80:40
23 2127376 Russell Finch SWOC 88:36
24 347572 Peter Lake SBOC 89:37
25 8388608 Barry Jones South Downs 91:42
26 2038683 Kate O’Sullivan MWOC 93:03
27 401401 Tim Savill SBOC 96:09


Created 2019-04-14 19:27:42 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4

18/9/2019 Radyr Street Score

18/9/2019 Radyr Street Score

I hope everyone enjoyed the event and found the MapRun App OK.

Next event this Sat – Gwaelod y Garth Woods

Next street event 16th Oct – Fairwater.

Results

Pos’n Name Score Penalties Total
1 Richard Cronin M21 550 0 550
=2 Alice Bedwell W55 490 0 490
=2 Duncan Innes M55 490 0 490
=2 Gary Davies M40 490 0 490
5 James Clements M55 500 -20 480
6 Dave McCullough M21 460 0 460
7 Eira Jepson W21 430 0 430
=8 Haydn Griffiths M60 410 0 410
=8 Mark Saunders M60 410 0 410
=8 Matt Dawe M21 420 10 410
=8 Nathan Swain M21 430 20 410
=12 Adrian Moir M55 390 0 390
=12 Graham Tough M75 390 0 390
14 Nick Ashby M45 400 20 380
15 Jussi Rantanen M35 400 40 360
16 John Mills M65 320 0 320
17 Gill Manning W70 320 20 300
18 Ellen Perry W55 270 0 270
19 Fiona Guy W35 270 0 270
20 Becky Holmes+3 W21 250 0 250
=21 Douglas Innes-Farr M7 90 0 190
=21 Salla Tuomola W40 190 0 190
23 Darren Raz-Nick M35 180 0 180
24 Alan MacKenzie M70 160 0 160
25 Nath Fernandes M21 110 0 110

 

Handicap Results

Pos Name Class Total H’cap Final
1 Alice Bedwell W55 490 1.71 837.9
2 Graham Tough M75 390 1.92 748.8
3 Duncan Innes M55 490 1.41 690.9
4 Gill Manning W70 300 2.3 690
5 James Clements M55 480 1.41 676.8
=6 Haydn Griffiths M60 410 1.54 631.4
=6 Mark Saunders M60 410 1.54 631.4
8 Gary Davies M40 490 1.14 558.6
9 Richard Cronin M21 550 1 550
10 Adrian Moir M55 390 1.41 549.9
11 Eira Jepson W21 430 1.27 546.1
12 John Mills M65 320 1.68 537.6
13 Douglas Innes-Farr M7 190 2.6 494
14 Ellen Perry W55 270 1.71 461.7
15 Dave McCullough M21 460 1 460
16 Nick Ashby M45 380 1.21 459.8
=17 Matt Dawe M21 410 1 410
=17 Nathan Swain M21 410 1 410
19 Jussi Rantanen M35 360 1.07 385.2
20 Fiona Guy W35 270 1.39 375.3
21 Becky Holmes+3 W21 250 1.27 317.5
22 Alan MacKenzie M70 160 1.8 288
23 Salla Tuomola W40 190 1.47 279.3
24 Darren Raz-Nick M35 180 1.07 192.6
25 Nath Fernandes M21 110 1 110

13/07/2019 Llangynidr Local Event

13th July 2019 Llangynidr Local Event

Splits

Thanks to Clare for planning and organising this at the last minute and to Marcus for his MicroO which I think almost who tried it thought it was really good.

Apologies for the queues at the start and the few people who had to run on recycled maps. We havent got used to the increased numbers at some of our events, possibly partly due to the abolition of the bridge tolls.

Hope you enjoyed the Pizzas

Long (41/41) 5.3 km 18 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 29:33
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 32:32
3 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 33:38
4 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 35:08
5 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 36:48
6 Mathew Pickering BOK M21 40:02
7 Clive Hallett BOK M55 42:25
8 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 42:42
9 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 43:22
10 Stuart Lewis IND M21 44:52
11 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 46:22
12 Ifor Powell BOK M50 46:36
13 Kieth Agmen BOK M35 47:01
14 Andy Rimes QO M55 47:33
15 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 48:19
16 Russell Finch SWOC M50 48:37
17 Jeff Pakes QO M45 50:35
18 Owain Jones BOK M35 51:31
19 David Williams HOC M55 51:58
20 William Lake SBOC M14 52:41
21 Pat MacLeod NGOC M70 54:05
22 David Mitchell SBOC M60 55:28
23 Adrian Moir SWOC M55 56:05
24 Matthew Lawson NGOC M50 56:26
25 Kerina Lake SBOC W40 57:14
26 Andy Stott NGOC M60 57:24
27 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 58:57
28 Gill Lock SBOC W55 60:26
29 John Simmons BOK M65 61:16
30 Matt Sanderson M45 61:57
31 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M60 63:31
32 Allan Darwell BOK M65 65:23
33 Tessa Lewis SWOC W50 65:28
34 Peter Lake SBOC M45 66:17
35 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 68:34
36 Alan Richards NGOC M70 71:19
37 Dan Sandford M45 74:50
38 Rosie Wych QO W60 93:56
Alison Simmons BOK W60 mp
Ted Mcdonald BOK M75 mp
Susanne Andersen BOK W55 dnf
Medium (13/13) 3.9 km 14 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Frederick Lake SBOC M14 34:13
2 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 35:39
3 Sofie Andersen BOK W20 42:00
4 Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 50:15
5 Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 50:39
6 Amy Peltor BAOC W35 52:11
7 Graham Tough SWOC M75 53:21
8 Siobhan Lock SBOC W20 58:01
9 Emily Lewis IND W21 70:07
10 Clare Fletcher BOK W75 71:39
11 Gill Stott NGOC W60 85:43
12 Susie Jones SWOC W45 113:11
John Mills SWOC M65 mp
Orange (7/7) 2.1 km 8 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Robin Irwin IND M8 28:58
2 Sharon Finch SWOC W50 29:40
3 Seth Lawson NGOC M12 30:44
4 Dougie Farr-Innes SWOC M6 37:12
5 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 45:49
6 Laurence Snowden IND M55 54:31
Alan Mackenzie BOK M70 mp
Yellow (3/3) 1.7 km 6 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Alex & Emily Peltor M & W11 18:35
2 Jaci Bowler IND W60 57:42
Benedict Stang M50 dnf
Micro1 (23/23) 0.6 km 13 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 3:07
2 Mathew Pickering BOK M21 3:42
3 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 3:50
4 Clive Hallett BOK M55 4:01
5 Kieth Agmen BOK M35 4:03
6 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 4:17
7 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 4:31
8 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 4:59
9 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 5:02
10 Ifor Powell BOK M50 5:12
11 Jeff Pakes QO M45 5:47
12 David Williams HOC M55 6:29
13 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 8:26
14 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 8:47
15 Debbie Lamb SWOC W21 9:28
16 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 10:01
Owain Jones BOK M35 mp
Sofie Andersen BOK W20 mp
Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 mp
William Lake SBOC M14 mp
Andy Stott NGOC M60 mp
Frederick Lake SBOC M14 mp
Ann Mitchell SBOC W45 mp
Micro2 (18/18) 0.6 km 9 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 3:31
1 Clive Hallett BOK M55 3:31
3 Ifor Powell BOK M50 3:49
4 Keith Agmen BOK M35 3:52
5 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 4:01
6 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 4:02
7 David Williams HOC M55 4:22
8 William Lake SBOC M14 4:47
9 Owain Jones BOK M35 4:49
10 Jeff Pakes QO M45 4:56
11 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 5:05
12 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 5:35
13 Sofie Andersen BOK W20 5:36
14 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 5:43
15 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 5:59
16 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 8:47
17 Mathew Pickering BOK m21 8:53
18 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 12:30

3/07/2019 Cardiff Park Series 5 Llanishen Pk

Cardiff Park Series 5 Llanishen Pk 3rd July 2019

Novice
1 Joanne Scouts 12:29:00
2 Pablo Nunez 21:01:00
3 Logan Scouts 22:24:00
4 Ffion 32:08:00
5 Sebastian 32:28:00
Rhiannon Hughes Wrong last control

Middle 17 Controls
1 Anthony Raven SWOC 16:58:00
2 Finlay And Owen 19:27:00
3 Louis Allen 19:46:00
4 Zach Holmes 20:02:00
5 Andrew Raven SWOC 22:08:00
6 Lydia, Lucy And Peter 23:22:00
7 Christopher Raven SWOC 23:34:00
8 Jo Morgan SWOC 24:23:00
9 Gwilym Owen 24:28:00
10 Nigel Ferrand 25:15:00
11 Graham Tough SWOC 27:52:00
12 Awstin Scouts 27:55:00
13 Alex Scouts 29:23:00
14 Team Peltor 30:07:00
15 James Roberts Scouts 30:08:00
16 Pete Colbert SWOC 30:11:00
17 Debbie O’Brien 30:18:00
18 Justine Aggett 32:47:00
19 Harrison Scouts 33:40:00
20 Sue Colbert SWOC 37:02:00
21 Sam Scouts 38:50:00
22 Evan Scouts 45:11:00
23 Oliver Rees 46:53:00
24 Ella Criddle 46:58:00
25 Dougie Innes Farr SWOC 48:05:00
26 Emma And Sanjeev 51:18:00
27 Henry Robinson Scouts 58:55:00
28 Cameron Scouts 61:11:00
29 Ashton Sullivan 61:34:00
30 Grace And Olwen Scouts 68:04:00
Jamie Scouts Missing some controls
Kathryn Peel Missing some controls
Jason Jones Start not registered

Long 21 Controls
1 Matt Whipple SWOC 34:30:00
2 Marcus Pinker FVO 35:39:00
3 Richard Cronin NGOC 37:18:00
4 Oliver Lamford 38:17:00
5 Mark Ponsford SWOC 38:55:00
6 Alice Bedwell SWOC 42:56:00
7 Alice Lovett MV 44:12:00
8 Matt O’Keefe SWOC 45:10:00
9 Duncan Innes SWOC 45:38:00
10 Nick Ashby SWOC 47:59:00
11 Camilla Brueton 49:42:00
12 Bronwen Boyce 50:07:00
13 Hayden Stephenson 50:09:00
14 Andrew Barnett BAOC 51:18:00
15 Dave McCullough 54:27:00
16 Andrew Firth SWOC 56:35:00
17 Nathan Swain 58:33:00
18 Sophie Hastings 80:01:00
19 Bob Reed 81:22:00
20 Richard Brown 567:00:00
21 John Rhoden 567:05:00
Ian Mulcahy wrong 3rd control

19/06/2019 Cardiff Park Series 4 Llandaf fields

Cardiff Park Series 2019 – Race 4 – Llandaff fields

Apparently control no 150 was slightly in the wrong place.  Times have been adjusted to remove this control and leg time to/from it.  Any runners who missed the control have alos been reinstated.

Novice Course
NAME CLUB Time
1 Connor Caerphilly Scouts 00:14:05
2 Oliver Rees 00:17:45
3 Joe And Sion Radyr Scouts 00:19:05
4 Sujay And Zach Radyr Scouts 00:21:30
5 Amy Tordoff 00:22:39
6 Anna Jones 00:26:04
7 Rhys And Jake Radyr Scouts 00:27:55
8 Oscar And Adam Radyr Scouts 00:39:11
9 Morgan Taylor 00:18:19
10 Spencer And Grace 00:41:53
Middle Course
NAME CLUB Time *
1 Anthony Raven SWOC 00:16:36
2 Philip Mcdonald 00:16:41
3 Finlay And Owen 00:18:01
4 Andrew Raven SWOC 00:20:14
5 Christopher Raven SWOC 00:20:38
6 Justine Aggett Taff Snails 00:20:49
7 Kate Darlington SWOC 00:20:57
8 Lucie Parkinson 00:22:06
9 Zach Holmes 00:23:02
10 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 00:23:25
11 Peter And Fiona Good Gym 00:25:33
12 Angharad And Suzie 00:25:42
13 Pete Colbert SWOC 00:25:54
14 Siofra Sealy 00:26:16
15 Jo Morgan 00:27:24
16 Carol Sands BOK 00:28:16
17 Paul Bradford 00:28:36
18 Jenny And martin 00:30:04
19 Pablo Nunez 00:30:39
20 Brian And Susie Jones SWOC 00:30:43
21 Nigel Britton 00:31:31
22 Joanne Raven Caerphilly Scouts 00:33:25
23 Sue Colbert SWOC 00:34:36
24 Sanjeev And Awstin Caerphilly Scouts 00:35:23
25 Henry Caerphilly Scouts 00:37:01
26 Anne May SWOC 00:38:06
27 Jamie Caerphilly Scouts 00:38:09
28 Jan Zawistowski 00:38:49
29 Dougie,  Bethany And Matthew 00:40:43
30 Jasmine Silk SWOC 00:41:17
31 Chloe Craig 00:41:21
32 Sam Caerphilly Scouts 00:53:01
33 Emma And Olwen Caerphilly Scouts 01:01:11
Paddy And Gruff Missing some
Oscar Caerphilly Scouts Missing some
*  With time to/from 150 removed
Long Course
NAME CLUB Time *
1 Matt O’Keefe SWOC 00:30:20
2 Ake Fagereng SWOC 00:32:01
3 Mark Ponsford SWOC 00:32:49
4 Manuel Zanella 00:37:11
5 George Tordof 00:37:16
6 Clare Dallimore SWOC 00:38:21
7 Nathan Swain 00:39:22
8 Eira Jepson SWOC 00:39:53
9 David Underhill SWOC 00:39:56
10 George Lovesmith BOK 00:41:30
11 Jeff Colbert SYO 00:42:11
12 Alice Lovett MVOC 00:42:20
13 Matt Dawe 00:42:53
14 Alice Bedwell SWOC 00:44:01
15 david May SLOW 00:45:32
16 Camilla Brueton MVOC 00:47:38
17 Chris Stanlake 00:48:52
18 Nick Ashby SWOC 00:49:19
19 Andrew Firth SWOC 00:49:25
20 Tim Sands BOK 00:50:25
21 Clive Caffall NGOC 00:52:00
22 Zoe Pelech SWOC 00:52:01
23 Darren Raz-nick 00:54:24
24 Kelly Davies Taff Snails 00:54:45
25 Bronwen Boyce Taff Snails 00:54:48
26 Janet Bolton Taff Snails 00:54:59
27 Jill Manning SWOC 00:58:41
28 Jane Bush SWOC 01:11:07
Sharron And Jane Missing 138
Anne And Shari Missing 138
Corrine Locke Missing 159
Lucy Marsh Missing 159
*  With time to/from 150 removed

8/06/2019 Storey Arms Local

  8th June 2019 Storey Arms Local

Splits

Storey Arms Sat 08/06/2019 16:16
Preliminary results created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

 

Blue (16/16) 6.3 km 14 C Status of: 16:16
Pl Name Club Text2 Time  
1 Marcus Pinker FVO M45 43:46
2 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 46:13
3 Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 48:33
4 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 50:06
5 Matt O’Keefe SWOC M35 52:27
6 Russell Finch SWOC M50 58:08
7 Andy Stott NGOC M60 59:43
8 David May SLOW M70 1:01:56
9 William Lake SBOC M14 1:02:52
10 David Harper DEVON M65 1:03:51
11 Nick Dallimore SWOC M60 1:04:25
12 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 1:04:52
13 Charles Daniel BOK M60 1:08:59
14 Kerina Lake SBOC W40 1:11:30
15 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 1:14:42
16 Stephen Ware MWOC M50 1:41:26
 
 
 

Green (15/15) 4.0 km 12 C Status of: 16:16
Pl Name Club Text2 Time  
1 Freddie Lake SBOC M14 44:05
2 David Mitchell SBOC M60 51:39
3 Sharron Finch SWOC W50 52:36
4 Lauren Ferrand IND W21 54:10
5 Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 54:14
6 Laurence Gossage BOK M65 55:39
7 Carys Morgan SLOW W40 58:13
8 Terry Smith MWOC M75 1:00:00
9 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M60 1:04:06
10 Allan Darwell BOK M65 1:10:09
11 Graham Tough SWOC M75 1:11:49
12 Anne May SWOC W70 1:12:10
 
  David Palmer BOK M70 mp
  Alun Morgan SWOC M75 mp
  B + S Jones SWOC W45+M50 mp
 
 
 

Orange (7/7) 2.3 km 12 C Status of: 16:16
Pl Name Club Text2 Time  
1 Robin Irwin IND M10 24:18
2 Gill Stott NGOC W60 35:10
3 Anne Palmer BOK W65 36:22
4 Zach Holmes IND M10 36:33
5 Simone Twohig IND   41:36
6 Alan Cuff IND   42:22
7 Stefan Morfey IND M21 43:00
 
 
 

Yellow (4/4) 2.0 km 9 C Status of: 16:16
Pl Name Club Text2 Time  
1 Alex + Emily Peltor IND M+W11 20:08
2 Luke Peltor BAOC W8 22:43
3 Anna Peltor IND W12 29:14
4 Dougie Innes-Farr IND M7 30:26
 
 
 

6/06/2019 Cardiff Park Series 3 Roath Park

Thanks to all for making CPS3 such an enjoyable event.  In particular, Marcus Pinker for some great courses, Mark Saunders for looking after entries and download, Alice Bedwell for coaching and helping out where and when needed and Nigel for the cookies.

Look forward to seeing you all in two weeks when we will be in Llandaff Fields based near the Cafe Castan.

CPS Roath Park, Results

2019-06-05

Splits

Long 4800 meters 19 Controls
1 9711993 Ben Mitchell SBOC 29:28
2 439066 Matt O Keefe SWOC 30:51
3 8122315 Matthew Pickering UBOC 31:57
4 8282828 Richard Cronin NGOC 33:42
5 9102792 Mark Ponsford SWOC 35:42
6 439060 Manuel Zanella   37:13
7 401407 George Tordof   38:07
8 439060 Nathan Swain   40:41
9 401413 Dave McCulloch   42:23
10 439053 Barney Barnett   43:34
11 2049784 Duncan Innes SWOC 43:45
12 8167485 Euan Marsh SO 44:09
13 342253 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 44:11
14 430416 Haydn Griffiths M60 SWOC 46:52
15 7401200 Nick Ashby   47:15
15 439054 Alice Lobett   47:15
17 401385 Rae Moses   49:19
18 439058 Ian Mulcahy   49:22
19 401410 Andrew Firth SWOC 50:29
20 260336 Clive Caffall M55 NGOC 53:25
21 2105236 Kate Darlington   53:33
22 401397 Janet Bolton   54:13
23 439064 Bronwen Boyce   54:23
24 439055 Justine Aggett   54:26
25 8657539 Jill Manning Swoc 62:01
26 401408 Zoe Pelech   62:18
27 8628568 Jane Bush Swoc 72:07
  401394 Gary Davies Ind MP
  439056 Nicola   MP

 

Novice 1000 meters 8 Controls
1 401404 Ben Maglio   07:15
2 401403 Cerith Morgan   07:50
3 439066 Emily And Alex Peltor   09:29
4 401405 Henry Robinson   09:54
5 439065 Anna Peltor   10:33
6 439091 Luke Peltor BAOC 11:22
7 439065 Peter Zawistowski   11:24
8 401412 Olwen Scouts 12:32
9 401398 Alex Scouts 12:38
10 401404 Pablo Nunez   14:36
11 401392 Amy Tordoff   14:45
12 401405 Logan Bradford Scouts 15:49
13 401412 Emma Raven Scouts 16:57
14 439066 Molly   17:46
15 439059 Ella And Sophie   19:40
16 401395 Rhiannon   20:30
17 439057 Gruff Scouts 20:49
18 439064 Freya And Sophia   20:55
19 401390 Grace Scouts 21:59
  439051 Siofra Sealy   MP
  439054 Paddy Taylor Scouts MP

 

Middle 2400 meters 16 Controls
1 401386 Christopher Raven Scouts 21:27
2 439051 Aled Joseph   21:38
3 401389 Camilla Brueton   21:52
4 401396 Joanne Morgan   22:15
5 8070550 John Mills SWOC 22:24
5 401399 Gwylm Owen   22:24
7 401403 Cerith Morgan   23:31
8 439059 Lucy Parkinson   25:18
9 37858 Graham Tough M75 SWOC 25:27
10 401391 James Roberts Scouts 26:00
11 439091 Team Peltor   26:56
12 439059 Rebecca Eccles   30:34
13 439068 Zac Holmes   31:44
14 401389 Omabe Obasi   33:03
15 401395 Fiona Greaves   33:07
16 439070 Cameron Scouts 34:04
17 439063 Sophia Hastings   34:11
18 439068 Dylan Champagne   34:49
19 401399 Lucy O Brien   35:59
20 401396 Alexandra Teague   37:26
20 222321 Sue Colbert W70 SWOC 37:26
22 401409 Jan Scouts 40:13
23 439052 Oscar And Connor   41:08
24 401401 Susie Jones SWOC 42:39
25 439062 Dougie Innes Farr   50:39
26 439061 Jamie Scouts 60:44
27 401411 Sam Scouts 62:41
  439057 Corinne Locke   MP
  401412 Anthony Raven Swoc MP
  221463 Peter Ribbans M60 SWOC MP

Created 2019-06-07 10:37:45 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4

22/05/2019 Cardiff Park Series 2 Bute Park

Cardiff Park Series 2 Bute Park 22nd May 2019

Novice
1 Alec and Emily Peltor BAOC 00:14:09
2 Piotr Zawistowski Ind 00:16:32
3 Bethany Tordoff Ind 00:17:07
4 James Wetherill Ind 00:17:27
5 Luke Peltor BAOC 00:18:18
6 Brian Jones SWOC 00:19:10
7 Pablo Nunez Ind 00:20:08
8  Connor Scouts 00:21:52
9  Rhiannon Ind 00:21:57
10 Ella And Sophie Ind 00:25:45
11 Anna Peltor BAOC 00:26:12
12 Sophia And Freya Ind 00:32:05
13 Emma Raven Scouts 00:33:37
14 Spencer And Grace Scouts 00:38:31
15 Alec O Brien Scouts 01:04:58
Middle  
1 Matthew Pembery BOK 00:28:29
2 Janet Bolton Taffs Nails 00:30:09
3 Justine Aggett Taffs Nails 00:30:09
4 John Mills SWOC 00:30:56
5 Christopher Raven SWOC 00:31:44
6 Peter Ribbans SWOC 00:33:03
7 Aled Joseph Scouts 00:33:14
8 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 00:35:04
9 Alexandra Teague Ind 00:35:57
10 Beth Kenure Ind 00:36:08
11 Graham Tough SWOC 00:37:06
12 Andrew Raven SWOC 00:37:15
13 Charlotte And Sarah Hughes Ind 00:38:47
14 Team Peltor BAOC 00:38:55
15 James Roberts Scouts 00:38:59
16 Suzie Pugh Ind 00:40:42
17 Susie Jones SWOC 00:40:43
18 Chris Stanlake Ind 00:40:46
19 Peter Maloney NGOC 00:42:28
20 Rebecca Eckles Ind 00:43:53
21 Cameron Roberts Scouts 00:46:55
22 Oscar And Jan Scouts 00:51:34
23 Lucy Obrien Ind 00:55:21
24 Dougie Farr SWOC 01:12:18
25 Sam And Jamie Scouts 01:27:30
Long
1 Matt O Keefe Ind 00:29:00
2 Marcus Pinker FVO 00:30:59
3 Clare Dalimore SWOC 00:33:19
4 Peter Dobra UBOC 00:33:24
5 Alec Care SWOC 00:34:24
6 Mark Ponsford SWOC 00:35:08
7 Dave McCulloch Goodgym 00:35:57
8 Nathan Swain SWOC 00:37:50
9 David Underhill SWOC 00:38:15
10 Jepson Eira SWOC 00:38:16
11 Andrew Barnett BAOC 00:38:17
12 Euan Marsh SO 00:38:41
13 Corinne Locke Ind 00:38:58
14 Hayden Stephenson Taffs Nails 00:39:13
15 Alice Lovett MV 00:39:56
16 Duncan Innes SWOC 00:41:23
17 Darren Raznick Goodgym 00:41:36
18 Peter Gillibrand Goodgym 00:45:11
19 Camilla Brueton MV 00:45:35
20 Clive Caffall NGOC 00:49:03
Manuel Zanella Ind Missing one or more controls
Richard Cronin NGOC Missing one or more controls
James Clemence SWOC Missing one or more controls
Christine Farr SWOC Missing one or more controls
Alice Bedwell SWOC Missing one or more controls
Miles Budden Ind Missing one or more controls
Nick Ashby SWOC Missing one or more controls
Jane Bush SWOC Missing one or more controls

19/05/2019 Sugar Loaf Local Event

19th May 2019 Sugar Loaf Local Event

Splits

Organisers Comments

Apologies to competitors on the Green course with regards to control 2 (135). The platform is probably about 50 metres North of where ii is shown on the map. I was aware that it was clearly visible from the NW and SW over the valleys. Having realised the situation when putting the controls out I should have put the flag further to the front of the platform to make it more obvious when climbing up.

Also thanks to Peter Maloney (NGOC), Graham Tough, Russell and Sharon Finch for their help on the day.

Competitors with ecard numbers: – 1009685 and 8670602 have not registered their ecards with Sportident who supply the Archive file we use. It would help them at future events if they would register their ecards, see: https://www.sportident.co.uk/sicard_archive/sicards/

 

 

1 Ben Maliphant BOK M21 . 43:35
2 Marcus Pinker FVO M45 . 44:09
3 Peter Ward NGOC M45 . 45:11
4 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 . 51:30
5 Russell Finch SWOC M50 . 57:29
6 Andy Creber NGOC M60 . 58:25
7 John Miklausic NGOC M40 . 60:20
8 Matthew Lawson NGOC M50 . 62:54
9 Clive Richardson WRE M50 . 66:26
10 Chris McCartney OD M50 . 66:48
11 Philip Eeles SOC M60 . 67:11
12 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 . 67:22
13 Dan Sandford Ind M45 . 71:18
14 David May SLOW M70 . 73:00
15 Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 . 74:56
16 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M60 . 75:43
17 Christine Farr SWOC W40 . 79:06
18 Pete Maliphant BOK M60 . 79:15
19 Tony Cockbain HOC M60 . 91:31
20 David Underhill SWOC M21 . 95:57
21 Tessa Lewis SWOC W50 . 96:08
22 Paul Taunton NGOC M65 . 107:23
23 Alex Evans NGOC M55 . 136:11
 
  Matthew Haynes Ind M21 . mp
 
 
 

Green (22/22) 3.6 km 235 m 10 C Status of: 11:39
Pl Name Club Text2 Cl. Time  
1 David Palmer BOK M70 . 57:55
2 Jessica Ward NGOC W14 . 66:48
3 Chris Porter SWOC M55 . 69:45
4 Jill Manning SWOC W70 . 70:21
5 Jana Purklava Ind W55 . 71:13
6 Ainis Pirtnieus Ind M55 . 71:19
7 Eira Jepson SWOC W21 . 71:41
8 Paul Basher HOC M65 . 73:45
9 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M60 . 78:18
10 Ewan Thompson Ind M14 . 88:42
11 Anne May SWOC W70 . 89:10
12 John Mills SWOC M65 . 90:06
13 Sheila Miklausic NGOC W70 . 105:20
 
  Andy Creber NGOC M60 . mp
  Laurence Gossage BOK M65 . mp
  Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 . mp
  Sion James NGOC M50 . mp
  Sharon Finch SWOC W50 . mp
  John Coleman NGOC M75 . mp
  Alan Richards NGOC M70 . mp
  Alun Morgan SWOC M75 . dnf
  Ros Taunton NGOC W65 . dnf
 
 
 

Orange (6/6) 3.1 km 105 m 8 C Status of: 11:39
Pl Name Club Text2 Cl. Time  
1 Dan Sandford Ind M45 . 29:33
2 Anne Palmer BOK W65 . 43:01
3 Jessica Miklausic NGOC W35 . 43:50
4 Prakash Nembang Ind M21 . 48:51
5 Seth Lawson NGOC M12 . 54:35
 
  alan mackenzie BOK M70 . mp
 
 
 

8/05/2019, Cardiff Park Series 1 Heath Pk

Cardiff Park Series 1 Heath Park 8th May 2019

 

Novice
1 Luke Peltor M8 BAOC 13.33
2 Jamie And Sam Scouts 16.14
3 Emma And Sanjeev Scouts 17.24
4 Alex Peltor M12 BAOC 18.19
5 Emily Peltor W12 BAOC 18.20
6 Jan Zawistowski Scouts 18.38
7 Logan Scouts 19.00
8 Anna Peltor W12 BAOC 19.28
9 Awstin and Spencer Scouts 20.16
Connor Divers Scouts Missed 148
Oscar Barrett Scouts Missed 148

Middle

1 Andrew Raven M12 SWOC 31.21
2 Nigel Ferrand M60 SWOC 31.32
3 Jo Morgan W40 Ind 34.27
4 Bronwen Boyce W40 Ind 35.23
5 Justine Aggett W45 Ind 35.24
6 Aled Joseph M14 Scouts 39.24
7 Peter Malloney M75 NGOC 40.27
8 Paul Bradford M45 Scouts 46.27
9 Team Peltor W35 BAOC 50.10
10 Dougie Innes-Farr and Christine W40 SWOC 61.28
11 Brian and Susie Jones SWOC 73.48
Zach Holmes M10 Controls in wrong order

Long

1 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 34.53
2 Mark Ponsford M21 SWOC 37.05
3 Euan Marsh M21 SO 39.06
4 Nick Ashby M45 SWOC 42.20
5 Anthony Raven M45 SWOC 42.55
6 Duncan Innes M55 SWOC 48.01
7 Andrew Firth M35 SWOC 48.40
8 Eira Jepson & Zoe Pelech W21 SWOC 50.01
9 Clive Caffall M55 NGOC 51.42
10 Manuel Zanella M21 Ind 53.45
11 Corinne Locke W21 Ind 55.54