All posts by w0cAdmin

29/12/2018 Christmas Special – Wenallt, Cardiff

Sat 29th Dec Christmas Special – Wenallt, Cardiff

Thanks to Mark for planning and organising & Clare for the ginger bread men.

Found in the car park the dibber of Chris Hulley 363553, email me your address and we will get it back to you – webmaster@swoc.org.uk


Splits

Pl Name Club Text2 Pts Time Pty Score  
1 Jason Howell HOC M45 620 59:32   620
2 Jim Bailey BOK M16 610 56:05   610
3 Alice Bedwell BOK W55 590 59:26   590
4 Andy Stott NGOC M55 590 59:35   590
5 Mark Saunders BOK M55 585 58:35   585
6 Robin Bishop TVOC M50 540 59:23   540
7 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 525 1:00:47 -10 515
8 Sally Calland RSOC W40 505 58:47   505
9 David Mitchell SBOC M60 500 59:46   500
10 Haydn Griffiths SWOC M55 485 57:21   485
11 Doug Wilson NGOC M50 485 1:00:25 -10 475
12 Matt Stott SWOC M21 480 1:00:41 -10 470
13 Chris Hulley AIRE M20 460 57:42   460
14 John Mills SWOC M65 445 55:27   445
15 Jeremy Parr SWOC M50 465 1:04:40 -50 415
16 Christine Farr SWOC W40 415 1:00:33 -10 405
17 Camilla Brueton SWOC W40 400 59:26   400
18 Paul Taunton NGOC M65 435 1:03:17 -40 395
19 Alice Lovett SWOC W35 380 58:08   380
20 David Underhill SWOC M30 400 1:03:12 -40 360
21 Nigel Hulley AIRE M55 355 57:57   355
22 Scott Bailey BOK M45 390 1:03:35 -40 350
23 John Parfitt BOK M75 345 58:53   345
24 Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 345 1:01:08 -20 325
25 Pete Colbert SWOC M65 335 1:03:07 -40 295
26 Angie Hulley AIRE W55 285 58:22   285
27 Keith Buchanan NGOC M55 270 57:08   270
28 Ros Taunton NGOC W65 280 1:03:21 -40 240
29 Jane Boyd NGOC W55 210 45:50   210
30 Graham Tough SWOC M70 185 47:03   185
31 Gill Stott NGOC W60 305 1:11:38 -120 185
32 Stella Ashby IND W8 230 1:04:52 -50 180
33 Zach Holmes IND M9 205 1:02:08 -30 175
34 Fin Evans IND M9 205 1:02:10 -30 175
35 Kate Gillam SBOC W60 145 1:00:13 -10 135
36 Cloe Poultney IND W10 155 1:02:41 -30 125
 
 
 

16/01/2019 Rogerstone Street Score

Rogerstone Street Score 16/01/2019

Thanks to Pete Ribbans for organising a challenging course in an interesting new area.

Posn Name Club Class Points Time Penalty Total
1 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 440 0 440
=2 James Clemence SWOC M55 420 0 420
=2 Nick Dallimore SWOC M60 420 0 420
4 Gary Davies SWOC M40 450 50 400
5 Alice Lovett MV W35 390 0 390
6 Alice Bedwell BOK W55 350 0 350
7 Jeremy Parr SWOC M50 320 0 320
=8 Eira Jepson SWOC W21 280 0 280
=8 Corrine Lock IND W21 280 0 280
=8 James Grant IND M21 280 0 280
=8 David Underhill SWOC M21 280 0 280
12 Rich Baker IND M45 140 0 140

Handicap Scores

Posn Name Club Class Points Handicap Total
1 Nick Dallimore SWOC M60 420 1.54 646.8
2 Alice Bedwell BOK W55 350 1.71 598.5
3 James Clemence SWOC M55 420 1.41 592.2
4 Alice Lovett MV W35 390 1.39 542.1
5 Gary Davies SWOC M40 400 1.14 456
6 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 440 1 440
7 Jeremy Parr SWOC M50 320 1.33 425.6
8 Eira Jepson SWOC W21 280 1.27 355.6
  Corrine Lock IND W21 280 1.27 355.6
10 James Grant IND M21 280 1 280
  David Underhill SWOC M21 280 1 280
12 Rich Baker IND M45 140 1.21 169.4

20/03/2019 Canton Street Event

20th March 2019 Canton Street Event

Thanks to Clem for organising. Great event with a novel and as the results show a challenging format.

 

  Name Class Points
Scored
Penalty Total
1 Richard Cronin M21 720 0 720
2 Nick Dallimore M60 590 0 590
3 Gary Davies M40 520 0 520
3 Alice Bedwell W55 520 0 520
5 Clare Dallimore W21 500 0 500
6 Mark Ponsford M21 510 75 435
7 Christine Farr W40 410 0 410
8 Sandra Caveney W55 360 0 360
9 James Grant M21 350 0 350
9 Corinne Locke W21 350 0 350
9 Eira Jepson W21 350 0 350
9 Zoe Pelech W21 350 0 350
13 Dave McCulloch M21 320 0 320
14 Mark Saunders M60 330 50 280
15 Gill Manning W70 260 0 260
16 Penny Lewis W40 190 0 190
17 Brian Jones M45 120 0 120
17 Suzie Jones W45 120 0 120
17 Joshua Jenkins M21 120 0 120
17 Rebecca Collins W21 120 0 120
21 Nath M21 90 0 90
22 Rich Baker M45 30 0 30

Handicap Results

Pos Name Class Total H’cap Final
1 Nick Dalimore M60 590      1.54 908.6
2 Alice Bedwell W55 520      1.71 889.2
3 Richard Cronin M21 720      1.00 720
4 Clare Dallimore W21 500      1.27 635
5 Sandra Caveney W55 360      1.71 615.6
6 Christine Farr W40 410      1.47 602.7
7 Gary Davies M40 520      1.14 592.8
8 Gill Manning W70 260 2.3 598
9 Mark Saunders M60 330 1.54 508.2
10 Corinne Locke W21 350      1.27 444.5
10 Eira Jepson W21 350      1.27 444.5
10 Zoe Pelech W21 350      1.27 444.5
13 Mark Ponsford M21 435      1.00 435
14 James Grant M21 350      1.00 350
15 Dave McCulloch M21 320      1.00 320
16 Penny Lewis W40 190      1.47 279.3
17 Suzie Jones W45 120 1.54 184.8
18 Rebecca Collins W21 120 1.27 152.4
19 Brian Jones M45 120      1.21 145.2
20 Joshua Jenkins M21 120 1 120
21 Nath M21 90 1 90
22 Rich Baker M45 30 1.27 38.1

23/03/2019 Sugar loaf local event

Deri local, 23rd March 2019.

Hope everyone enjoyed themselves, notwithstanding the steep walk to the start.

I certainly got some positive the feedback. Its a great little area.

There was a blue jacket left at the start. Get in touch with me if its yours (078 01 038 205).

A big thank you to the school for letting us use the car park, the National Trust for a great area and Lauren and Tess for their help on the day. 

Splits

Deri local, Results

Deri local, Results

2019-03-23


Yellow 1800 meters 8 Controls
1 439066 Anna Peltor Ind 19:07
2 439055 Hepton Family Ind 19:45
3 439070 Emily And Alex Peltor Ind 19:52
4 2142092 Alice Young Ngoc 25:54
5 401411 Like Family Ind 30:12
6 439068 Luke Peltor Ind 32:41
7 439056 Hopkinson Family Ind 32:43
8 401413 Patterson Family Ind 32:44

Orange 2700 meters 12 Controls
1 439091 Amy Peltor Baoc 26:50
2 439057 Nelly Penny Ind 35:31
2 439059 Helen Young Ngoc 35:31
4 439058 George Mather Ind 36:23
5 2142091 Gregory Young Ngoc 36:29
6 401412 William Brett Ind 51:17
7 439051 Edwanrd Brett Ind 51:21
8 439061 Lucille Irwin Ind 52:21
9 401409 Katherine Welch Ind 54:21
10 439060 Alex Hurst Ind 54:28
11 333875 Gaye Callard Ngoc 70:31

Green 3900 meters 12 Controls
1 401396 Mat O’keefe Ind 37:29
2 339769 Hal Young Ngoc 39:51
3 2072444 Simon James Swoc 46:50
4 8657440 David Palmer Bok 48:37
5 8657539 Gill Manning Swoc 48:59
6 8031167 Gabriella Walsh Mwoc 50:30
7 8070550 John Mills Swoc 51:49
8 8628657 Kevin Bush Swoc 52:04
9 439064 Ainis Pirtnieks Ind 53:54
10 414306 Laurence Gossage Bok 55:16
11 41276 Howard Thomas Bok 57:14
12 1340948 Alex Evans Ngoc 57:57
13 221218 Rodney Archard Ngoc 59:39
14 1914013 Lucie Kozumblikomva Ind 60:32
15 347596 John Fallows Ngoc 60:39
16 8242318 Carol Sands Bok 61:02
17 439063 Ed Goldsmith Ind 62:23
18 8641854 Pete Ribbans Swoc 63:58
19 1220997 Susanne Andersen Bok 64:27
20 2800209 Pee Colbrt Swoc 64:34
21 439055 Rob Mills Ind 65:28
22 2127445 Peter Malony Ngoc 65:59
23 2085193 Anne May Swoc 66:12
24 41304 Sally Thomas Bok 66:18
25 333757 Chris Burgues Havoc 68:47
26 8680543 Andrew Raven Swoc 69:05
27 8328268 Ros Taunton Ngoc 72:45
28 701970 Jane Holcombe Bok 74:42
29 439062 John Coleman Ngoc 75:05
30 40227 Robbert Teed Ngoc 77:54
31 1426925 Megan Symons Sboc 84:49
32 202149 Lin Calard Ngoc 87:20
33 8628568 Jane Bush Swoc 87:29
34 222321 Sue Colbert Swoc 104:42
439065 Sharron Finch Swoc MP
260248 Alan Morgan Ind MP
41291 Jenny Sully Bok MP

Blue 5400 meters 16 Controls
1 1426926 Iestyn Evans Sboc 38:27
2 49841 Ales Kozumplik Ind 40:26
3 335218 Tom Horton Hoc 41:08
4 260341 James Clemence Swoc 41:31
5 8100468 Iffor Powell Bok 42:31
6 8010897 Fay Walsh Mwoc 44:15
7 9060969 Jason Howell Hoc 44:37
8 8210876 Tommi Grover Bok 46:56
9 401395 Oliver Lamford Ind 48:03
10 439054 Tom Mollekin Swoc 48:15
11 8001088 Mike Goldthorpe Soc 48:41
12 2049784 Duncan Innes Swoc 50:25
13 1409716 Charles Daniels Bok 51:23
14 407323 Nick Dennis Bok 51:29
15 342253 Christine farr Swoc 54:14
16 2127376 Russell Finch Swoc 54:40
17 1416417 Tim Brett Ngoc 54:52
18 8670621 Tim Sands Bok 57:57
19 8656105 Simon Williamson Swoc 58:04
20 345611 Alan Pucill Ngoc 59:26
21 414094 Tessa Lewis Swoc 61:12
22 611961 Kelvin Davies Bok 62:45
23 260336 Clive Caffall Ngoc 62:52
24 1041229 Christian Saxtoft 63:05
25 423587 Jean Selllar Ind 65:14
26 9180453 Chris Johnson Bok 65:31
27 8667906 Anthony Raven Swoc 66:22
28 2049896 Faulkner Bok 69:02
29 1150172 Mark Quilliam Ind 71:45
30 407335 Rachel Dennis Bok 73:36
31 2120480 Phil Warry Bok 74:25
32 261207 Alan Richards Ngoc 74:37
33 8328138 Paul Taunton NYPD 83:09
34 2074463 Ted Macdonald Bok 84:53
35 02158 Dave Andrews Ngoc 92:31


Created 2019-03-25 15:04:37 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4

14/04/2019 Cwm Lickey Welsh League

14th April Cwm Lickey Welsh League

Splits

Routegadget

Splitsbrowser

Cwm Lickey Welsh League, Results

Cwm Lickey Welsh League, Results

2019-04-14


Yellow 2000 meters 9 Controls
1 1107061 Eskarina Medlock Wessex 28:18
2 8090702 Max Straube-Roth OD 31:45

Orange 2800 meters 11 Controls
1 8037174 Seth Lawson NGOC 55:59
2 401392 James Wetherill IND 85:55
439059 Sophie Wetherill IND MP

Light Green 3700 meters 13 Controls
1 8211006 Freddie Lake SBOC 40:13
2 8032505 William Lake SBOC 42:17
3 7537384 Laura Barrett SN 51:44
4 8655902 Jessica Ward NGOC 56:25
5 8680543 Andrew Raven SWOC 69:22
6 401389 Ewan Thompson IND 94:22
7 32976 Kate Balmond SWOC 109:06
8 401412 Colette Du Toit IND 109:22
401385 Brian And Susie Jones IND MP

Short Green 3700 meters 11 Controls
1 1118998 Carys Morgan SLOW 42:51
2 8100402 Ffion Jones South Downs 53:46
3 40227 Robert Teed NGOC 74:48
4 50138 Robert Vickers Harlequins 79:18
5 37945 Mark Blackstone BOK 81:15
6 401398 Sharon Finch SWOC 81:36
7 1412025 Anne Palmer BOK 81:59
8 9921698 Joanne Leigh OD 99:59
9 222321 Susan Colbert SWOC 106:13
10 401391 Alex Hirst IND 110:19
11 8194272 Clare Fletcher BOK 118:17
8242318 Carol Sands BOK MP
8641857 Shiela Miklausic NGOC MP

Green 4200 meters 11 Controls
1 8632177 Quinlan Silk SWOC 41:45
2 1204796 Lyra Medlock WSX 48:01
3 430416 Haydn Griffiths SWOC 51:01
4 2072444 Simon James SWOC 51:15
5 2251 Daniel Roth OD 51:41
6 2032783 Alan Darwell BOK 53:31
7 8031167 Gabrella Walsh MWOC 54:33
8 8628657 Kevin Bush SWOC 54:43
9 1995108 Siobhan Lock SBOC 55:52
10 8657539 Jill Manning SWOC 56:28
11 414306 Laurence Gossage BOK 58:30
12 8038707 Reuben Lawson NGOC 59:22
13 8328138 Paul Taunton NGOC 62:03
14 8033136 David Pal Wrekin 62:16
15 1963308 Gill Lock SBOC 63:26
16 8641854 Pete Ribbans SWOC 63:31
17 9101761 Annemieke Silk SWOC 65:55
18 335280 Ann Mitchell SBOC 66:57
19 8667906 Chrisopher Raven SWOC 68:08
19 8632178 Jasmine Silk SWOC 68:08
21 2800209 Peter Colbert SWOC 70:09
22 221101 Jill Gorvett SYO 70:56
23 8220870 Michelle Ward NGOC 71:27
24 1426925 Megan Symons SBOC 72:57
25 1784341 Rebecca Medlock WSX 74:00
26 8328268 Rosalind Taunton NGOC 75:08
27 8628568 Jane Bush SWOC 76:08
28 2085193 Anne May SWOC 80:43
29 2074463 Ted McDonald BOK 83:06
30 333757 Chris Burgues HAVOC 94:01
31 2064175 Freda Peirce Sarum 163:57

Blue 5900 meters 14 Controls
1 8221169 Chris McCartney OD 55:24
2 9060969 Jason Howell HOC 56:08
3 1081051 John Simmons BOK 56:25
4 401399 John Miklausic NGOC 56:28
5 8016295 Andy Sykes DVO 59:50
6 8442122 David Harper DEVON 60:01
7 1150655 Alison Simmons BOK 62:25
8 572303 Jackie Hallett BOK 63:33
9 1961227 Niall Reynolds SBOC 63:34
10 8657440 David Palmer BOK 65:59
11 1961168 Margaret Reynolds SBOC 66:20
12 220285 Mike Kay MWOC 68:00
13 8670602 Vanessa Lawson NGOC 68:08
14 8640485 Joe Parkinson NGOC 69:22
15 1978730 Kerina Lake SBOC 69:29
16 8670621 Tim Sands BOK 69:44
17 7992607 David May SLOW 70:25
18 8001088 Mike Goldthorpe SOC 71:02
19 400402 David Mitchell SBOC 73:11
20 1221047 Pat MacLeod NGOC 74:13
21 8655909 Ian Chafer HOC 74:34
22 401410 Chris Sanderson IND 76:00
23 503485 Malcolm Lyon SLOW 76:52
24 503497 Rosie Wych QO 77:50
25 8230880 Rebecca Ward NGOC 81:30
26 1008512 Adrian Moir SWOC 81:50
27 8628567 Ian Peirce Sarum 83:31
28 261207 Alan Richards NGOC 85:46
29 8656105 Simon Williamson SWOC 97:26
30 1401147 Robert Griffths MWOC 114:37
31 7990557 Brian Hughes Harlequins 121:55
32 401390 Graeme Mulvaney OD 125:39
345611 Alan Pucill NGOC DNF

Brown 7000 meters 14 Controls
1 9711993 Ben Mitchell SBOC 45:12
2 2023079 Joe Thomas SHUOC 51:08
3 630506 Clive Hallett BOK 53:35
4 8170897 Michael Hallett BOK 55:52
5 8122315 Mathew Pickering UBOC 56:23
6 8657538 Rhys Manning SWOC 56:48
7 500999 Marcus Pinker FVO 56:58
8 9005240 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC 57:54
9 335218 Tom Horton Harlequins 59:55
10 8401461 Pete Ward NGOC 62:37
11 260341 James Clemence SWOC 63:02
12 401403 Matt O’Keefe 64:12
13 1239141 Jolyon Medlock WSX 68:29
14 8680546 Jim Trueman MDOC 69:10
15 1396161 Pete Gorvett SYO 69:26
16 1426926 Iestyn Evans SBOC 72:55
17 1409716 Charles Daniel BOK 73:38
18 2058328 Matthew Lawson NGOC 77:29
19 2049784 Duncan Innes BOK 77:51
20 8170775 Anne Straube OD 78:26
21 8630846 Andy Rimes QO 79:46
22 20 20447 Jeff Pakes QO 80:40
23 2127376 Russell Finch SWOC 88:36
24 347572 Peter Lake SBOC 89:37
25 8388608 Barry Jones South Downs 91:42
26 2038683 Kate O’Sullivan MWOC 93:03
27 401401 Tim Savill SBOC 96:09


Created 2019-04-14 19:27:42 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4

8/05/2019, Cardiff Park Series 1 Heath Pk

Cardiff Park Series 1 Heath Park 8th May 2019

 

Novice
1 Luke Peltor M8 BAOC 13.33
2 Jamie And Sam Scouts 16.14
3 Emma And Sanjeev Scouts 17.24
4 Alex Peltor M12 BAOC 18.19
5 Emily Peltor W12 BAOC 18.20
6 Jan Zawistowski Scouts 18.38
7 Logan Scouts 19.00
8 Anna Peltor W12 BAOC 19.28
9 Awstin and Spencer Scouts 20.16
Connor Divers Scouts Missed 148
Oscar Barrett Scouts Missed 148

Middle

1 Andrew Raven M12 SWOC 31.21
2 Nigel Ferrand M60 SWOC 31.32
3 Jo Morgan W40 Ind 34.27
4 Bronwen Boyce W40 Ind 35.23
5 Justine Aggett W45 Ind 35.24
6 Aled Joseph M14 Scouts 39.24
7 Peter Malloney M75 NGOC 40.27
8 Paul Bradford M45 Scouts 46.27
9 Team Peltor W35 BAOC 50.10
10 Dougie Innes-Farr and Christine W40 SWOC 61.28
11 Brian and Susie Jones SWOC 73.48
Zach Holmes M10 Controls in wrong order

Long

1 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 34.53
2 Mark Ponsford M21 SWOC 37.05
3 Euan Marsh M21 SO 39.06
4 Nick Ashby M45 SWOC 42.20
5 Anthony Raven M45 SWOC 42.55
6 Duncan Innes M55 SWOC 48.01
7 Andrew Firth M35 SWOC 48.40
8 Eira Jepson & Zoe Pelech W21 SWOC 50.01
9 Clive Caffall M55 NGOC 51.42
10 Manuel Zanella M21 Ind 53.45
11 Corinne Locke W21 Ind 55.54

 

19/05/2019 Sugar Loaf Local Event

19th May 2019 Sugar Loaf Local Event

Splits

Organisers Comments

Apologies to competitors on the Green course with regards to control 2 (135). The platform is probably about 50 metres North of where ii is shown on the map. I was aware that it was clearly visible from the NW and SW over the valleys. Having realised the situation when putting the controls out I should have put the flag further to the front of the platform to make it more obvious when climbing up.

Also thanks to Peter Maloney (NGOC), Graham Tough, Russell and Sharon Finch for their help on the day.

Competitors with ecard numbers: – 1009685 and 8670602 have not registered their ecards with Sportident who supply the Archive file we use. It would help them at future events if they would register their ecards, see: https://www.sportident.co.uk/sicard_archive/sicards/

 

 

1 Ben Maliphant BOK M21 . 43:35
2 Marcus Pinker FVO M45 . 44:09
3 Peter Ward NGOC M45 . 45:11
4 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 . 51:30
5 Russell Finch SWOC M50 . 57:29
6 Andy Creber NGOC M60 . 58:25
7 John Miklausic NGOC M40 . 60:20
8 Matthew Lawson NGOC M50 . 62:54
9 Clive Richardson WRE M50 . 66:26
10 Chris McCartney OD M50 . 66:48
11 Philip Eeles SOC M60 . 67:11
12 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 . 67:22
13 Dan Sandford Ind M45 . 71:18
14 David May SLOW M70 . 73:00
15 Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 . 74:56
16 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M60 . 75:43
17 Christine Farr SWOC W40 . 79:06
18 Pete Maliphant BOK M60 . 79:15
19 Tony Cockbain HOC M60 . 91:31
20 David Underhill SWOC M21 . 95:57
21 Tessa Lewis SWOC W50 . 96:08
22 Paul Taunton NGOC M65 . 107:23
23 Alex Evans NGOC M55 . 136:11
 
  Matthew Haynes Ind M21 . mp
 
 
 

Green (22/22) 3.6 km 235 m 10 C Status of: 11:39
Pl Name Club Text2 Cl. Time  
1 David Palmer BOK M70 . 57:55
2 Jessica Ward NGOC W14 . 66:48
3 Chris Porter SWOC M55 . 69:45
4 Jill Manning SWOC W70 . 70:21
5 Jana Purklava Ind W55 . 71:13
6 Ainis Pirtnieus Ind M55 . 71:19
7 Eira Jepson SWOC W21 . 71:41
8 Paul Basher HOC M65 . 73:45
9 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M60 . 78:18
10 Ewan Thompson Ind M14 . 88:42
11 Anne May SWOC W70 . 89:10
12 John Mills SWOC M65 . 90:06
13 Sheila Miklausic NGOC W70 . 105:20
 
  Andy Creber NGOC M60 . mp
  Laurence Gossage BOK M65 . mp
  Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 . mp
  Sion James NGOC M50 . mp
  Sharon Finch SWOC W50 . mp
  John Coleman NGOC M75 . mp
  Alan Richards NGOC M70 . mp
  Alun Morgan SWOC M75 . dnf
  Ros Taunton NGOC W65 . dnf
 
 
 

Orange (6/6) 3.1 km 105 m 8 C Status of: 11:39
Pl Name Club Text2 Cl. Time  
1 Dan Sandford Ind M45 . 29:33
2 Anne Palmer BOK W65 . 43:01
3 Jessica Miklausic NGOC W35 . 43:50
4 Prakash Nembang Ind M21 . 48:51
5 Seth Lawson NGOC M12 . 54:35
 
  alan mackenzie BOK M70 . mp
 
 
 

13/07/2019 Llangynidr Local Event

13th July 2019 Llangynidr Local Event

Splits

Thanks to Clare for planning and organising this at the last minute and to Marcus for his MicroO which I think almost who tried it thought it was really good.

Apologies for the queues at the start and the few people who had to run on recycled maps. We havent got used to the increased numbers at some of our events, possibly partly due to the abolition of the bridge tolls.

Hope you enjoyed the Pizzas

Long (41/41) 5.3 km 18 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 29:33
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 32:32
3 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 33:38
4 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 35:08
5 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 36:48
6 Mathew Pickering BOK M21 40:02
7 Clive Hallett BOK M55 42:25
8 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 42:42
9 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 43:22
10 Stuart Lewis IND M21 44:52
11 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 46:22
12 Ifor Powell BOK M50 46:36
13 Kieth Agmen BOK M35 47:01
14 Andy Rimes QO M55 47:33
15 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 48:19
16 Russell Finch SWOC M50 48:37
17 Jeff Pakes QO M45 50:35
18 Owain Jones BOK M35 51:31
19 David Williams HOC M55 51:58
20 William Lake SBOC M14 52:41
21 Pat MacLeod NGOC M70 54:05
22 David Mitchell SBOC M60 55:28
23 Adrian Moir SWOC M55 56:05
24 Matthew Lawson NGOC M50 56:26
25 Kerina Lake SBOC W40 57:14
26 Andy Stott NGOC M60 57:24
27 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 58:57
28 Gill Lock SBOC W55 60:26
29 John Simmons BOK M65 61:16
30 Matt Sanderson M45 61:57
31 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M60 63:31
32 Allan Darwell BOK M65 65:23
33 Tessa Lewis SWOC W50 65:28
34 Peter Lake SBOC M45 66:17
35 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 68:34
36 Alan Richards NGOC M70 71:19
37 Dan Sandford M45 74:50
38 Rosie Wych QO W60 93:56
Alison Simmons BOK W60 mp
Ted Mcdonald BOK M75 mp
Susanne Andersen BOK W55 dnf
Medium (13/13) 3.9 km 14 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Frederick Lake SBOC M14 34:13
2 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 35:39
3 Sofie Andersen BOK W20 42:00
4 Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 50:15
5 Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 50:39
6 Amy Peltor BAOC W35 52:11
7 Graham Tough SWOC M75 53:21
8 Siobhan Lock SBOC W20 58:01
9 Emily Lewis IND W21 70:07
10 Clare Fletcher BOK W75 71:39
11 Gill Stott NGOC W60 85:43
12 Susie Jones SWOC W45 113:11
John Mills SWOC M65 mp
Orange (7/7) 2.1 km 8 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Robin Irwin IND M8 28:58
2 Sharon Finch SWOC W50 29:40
3 Seth Lawson NGOC M12 30:44
4 Dougie Farr-Innes SWOC M6 37:12
5 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 45:49
6 Laurence Snowden IND M55 54:31
Alan Mackenzie BOK M70 mp
Yellow (3/3) 1.7 km 6 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Alex & Emily Peltor M & W11 18:35
2 Jaci Bowler IND W60 57:42
Benedict Stang M50 dnf
Micro1 (23/23) 0.6 km 13 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 3:07
2 Mathew Pickering BOK M21 3:42
3 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 3:50
4 Clive Hallett BOK M55 4:01
5 Kieth Agmen BOK M35 4:03
6 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 4:17
7 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 4:31
8 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 4:59
9 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 5:02
10 Ifor Powell BOK M50 5:12
11 Jeff Pakes QO M45 5:47
12 David Williams HOC M55 6:29
13 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 8:26
14 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 8:47
15 Debbie Lamb SWOC W21 9:28
16 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 10:01
Owain Jones BOK M35 mp
Sofie Andersen BOK W20 mp
Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 mp
William Lake SBOC M14 mp
Andy Stott NGOC M60 mp
Frederick Lake SBOC M14 mp
Ann Mitchell SBOC W45 mp
Micro2 (18/18) 0.6 km 9 C Status of: 4:19 PM
Pl Name Club Text2 Time
1 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 3:31
1 Clive Hallett BOK M55 3:31
3 Ifor Powell BOK M50 3:49
4 Keith Agmen BOK M35 3:52
5 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 4:01
6 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 4:02
7 David Williams HOC M55 4:22
8 William Lake SBOC M14 4:47
9 Owain Jones BOK M35 4:49
10 Jeff Pakes QO M45 4:56
11 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 5:05
12 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 5:35
13 Sofie Andersen BOK W20 5:36
14 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 5:43
15 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 5:59
16 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 8:47
17 Mathew Pickering BOK m21 8:53
18 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 12:30

18/9/2019 Radyr Street Score

18/9/2019 Radyr Street Score

I hope everyone enjoyed the event and found the MapRun App OK.

Next event this Sat – Gwaelod y Garth Woods

Next street event 16th Oct – Fairwater.

Results

Pos’n Name Score Penalties Total
1 Richard Cronin M21 550 0 550
=2 Alice Bedwell W55 490 0 490
=2 Duncan Innes M55 490 0 490
=2 Gary Davies M40 490 0 490
5 James Clements M55 500 -20 480
6 Dave McCullough M21 460 0 460
7 Eira Jepson W21 430 0 430
=8 Haydn Griffiths M60 410 0 410
=8 Mark Saunders M60 410 0 410
=8 Matt Dawe M21 420 10 410
=8 Nathan Swain M21 430 20 410
=12 Adrian Moir M55 390 0 390
=12 Graham Tough M75 390 0 390
14 Nick Ashby M45 400 20 380
15 Jussi Rantanen M35 400 40 360
16 John Mills M65 320 0 320
17 Gill Manning W70 320 20 300
18 Ellen Perry W55 270 0 270
19 Fiona Guy W35 270 0 270
20 Becky Holmes+3 W21 250 0 250
=21 Douglas Innes-Farr M7 90 0 190
=21 Salla Tuomola W40 190 0 190
23 Darren Raz-Nick M35 180 0 180
24 Alan MacKenzie M70 160 0 160
25 Nath Fernandes M21 110 0 110

 

Handicap Results

Pos Name Class Total H’cap Final
1 Alice Bedwell W55 490 1.71 837.9
2 Graham Tough M75 390 1.92 748.8
3 Duncan Innes M55 490 1.41 690.9
4 Gill Manning W70 300 2.3 690
5 James Clements M55 480 1.41 676.8
=6 Haydn Griffiths M60 410 1.54 631.4
=6 Mark Saunders M60 410 1.54 631.4
8 Gary Davies M40 490 1.14 558.6
9 Richard Cronin M21 550 1 550
10 Adrian Moir M55 390 1.41 549.9
11 Eira Jepson W21 430 1.27 546.1
12 John Mills M65 320 1.68 537.6
13 Douglas Innes-Farr M7 190 2.6 494
14 Ellen Perry W55 270 1.71 461.7
15 Dave McCullough M21 460 1 460
16 Nick Ashby M45 380 1.21 459.8
=17 Matt Dawe M21 410 1 410
=17 Nathan Swain M21 410 1 410
19 Jussi Rantanen M35 360 1.07 385.2
20 Fiona Guy W35 270 1.39 375.3
21 Becky Holmes+3 W21 250 1.27 317.5
22 Alan MacKenzie M70 160 1.8 288
23 Salla Tuomola W40 190 1.47 279.3
24 Darren Raz-Nick M35 180 1.07 192.6
25 Nath Fernandes M21 110 1 110