VHI_2018_RelaySun 30/09/2018 16:33
Results - Legs individuallycreated by OS2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

 
MWM (15)Leg 1
PlNameTeamLegCombinationLength/ClimbingTime
1Quentin HardingENG 41#158 BFIKN3.500 km26:06
2Keith TonkinENG 31#71 AFHLN3.500 km26:41
3Angus TynerIRL 31#149 BFHKN3.600 km26:50
4Alun JonesWAL 21#68 AFHKN3.500 km27:09
5Mark SaundersWAL 11#146 BFHJN3.500 km27:20
6David RobertsonSCO 21#221 CFGKN3.500 km27:25
7Ian MaxwellSCO 11#77 AFIKN3.400 km27:42
8Phil ScarfWAL 31#59 AFGKN3.500 km28:15
9John EmbreyENG 11#239 CFIKN3.500 km28:16
10Andy HemstedENG 21#233 CFHLN3.500 km32:26
11Eddie HarwoodSCO 31#155 BFIJN3.400 km33:20
12David BlairIRL 11#230 CFHKN3.600 km34:18
13John McCulloughIRL 41#224 CFGLN3.500 km38:10
14David MayWAL 41#242 CFILN3.400 km42:00
15Raymond FinlayIRL 21#227 CFHJN3.500 km44:31
 
 
 
MWM (15)Leg 2
PlNameTeamLegCombinationLength/ClimbingTime
1Lesley RossENG 32#213 CEIKO3.500 km34:08
2Alison CunninghamSCO 22#135 BEILO3.400 km34:33
3Ruth KerENG 42#39 AEHJO3.500 km35:11
4Emma HarrisonENG 22#132 BEIKO3.500 km35:24
5Hazel DeanSCO 12#120 BEHJO3.500 km36:30
6Alison HardingENG 12#36 AEGLO3.500 km39:26
7Sarah BaylissWAL 32#129 BEIJO3.400 km41:20
8Kate O'SullvanWAL 22#111 BEGJO3.500 km41:34
9Heather WoodIRL 32#192 CEGJO3.500 km43:15
10Annemieke SilkWAL 42#33 AEGKO3.500 km47:34
11Eileen WalshIRL 42#48 AEIJO3.400 km51:14
12Violet LintonIRL 22#51 AEIKO3.400 km59:01
13Heather CairnsIRL 12#117 BEGLO3.500 km61:04
 
Alice BedwellWAL 12#195 CEGKO3.500 kmmp
Helena NolanSCO 32#204 CEHKO3.600 kmmp
 
 
 
MWM (15)Leg 3
PlNameTeamLegCombinationLength/ClimbingTime
1Richard RobinsonENG 13#91 BDHJM4.800 km30:18
2Marcus PinkerIRL 13#19 ADIJM4.700 km32:40
3Andrew SimpsonENG 43#169 CDGLM4.800 km34:50
4Will HensmanSCO 13#169 CDGLM4.800 km35:57
5James WilliamsWAL 13#25 ADILM4.700 km36:17
6Laurence CloadSCO 23#10 ADHJM4.800 km36:19
7Andrew PrestonENG 33#82 BDGJM4.800 km36:36
8Nick BarrableENG 23#1 ADGJM4.800 km36:49
9David AlcockWAL 23#187 CDILM4.700 km37:20
10Colin EadesSCO 33#7 ADGLM4.800 km38:46
11Rhys ManningWAL 43#91 BDHJM4.800 km39:07
12Al PowellWAL 33#178 CDHLM4.800 km40:48
13Robbie BrysonIRL 33#25 ADILM4.700 km45:08
14Jens WaechterIRL 23#88 BDGLM4.800 km47:26
15Rob McEvoyIRL 43#94 BDHKM4.900 km49:45
 
 
 
WMW (16)Leg 1
PlNameTeamLegCombinationLength/ClimbingTime
1Margaret ReynoldsWAL 21#69 AFHKO2.500 km25:18
2Jackie HallettENG 21#234 CFHLO2.500 km25:25
3Ruth LynamIRL 31#150 BFHKO2.500 km25:26
4Elizabeth JacksonENG 41#159 BFIKO2.600 km27:42
5Janet RosenENG 11#240 CFIKO2.700 km27:58
6Gill ManningWAL 11#147 BFHJO2.500 km28:06
7Ann HaleySCO 31#156 BFIJO2.600 km28:18
8Linda PakulsSCO 41#63 AFGLO2.600 km29:36
9Christine KiddierENG 31#72 AFHLO2.500 km29:50
10Mary O'ConnellIRL 21#228 CFHJO2.500 km31:27
11Janice NisbetSCO 21#222 CFGKO2.700 km32:06
12Teresa FinlayIRL 41#225 CFGLO2.600 km36:41
13Pauline McAdamSCO 11#78 AFIKO2.600 km38:15
14Anne MayWAL 31#60 AFGKO2.600 km43:28
15Jean LockheadWAL 41#243 CFILO2.600 km44:09
16Bernie O'BoyleIRL 11#231 CFHKO2.600 km48:03
 
 
 
WMW (16)Leg 2
PlNameTeamLegCombinationLength/ClimbingTime
1Ben StansfieldSCO 12#92 BDHJN4.200 km30:50
2Martin WardENG 42#11 ADHJN4.200 km30:53
3Nigel BunnENG 22#104 BDIKN4.300 km30:54
4Ifor PowellWAL 22#83 BDGJN4.300 km31:12
5Richard BarrettWAL 12#167 CDGKN4.400 km32:16
6Fraser PurvesSCO 22#107 BDILN4.200 km34:10
7Peter WardENG 32#185 CDIKN4.300 km35:08
8Clive HallettENG 12#8 ADGLN4.300 km35:35
9Roger CoombsSCO 42#173 CDHJN4.200 km36:54
10Richard VaseyIRL 22#23 ADIKN4.300 km37:25
11Duncan FrancisSCO 32#176 CDHKN4.200 km38:02
12Billy ReedIRL 12#89 BDGLN4.300 km39:26
13Michael BurtonIRL 32#164 CDGJN4.300 km40:43
14Gavan DohertyIRL 42#20 ADIJN4.300 km41:25
15Niall ReynoldsWAL 32#101 BDIJN4.300 km48:39
16David MitchellWAL 42#5 ADGKN4.300 km54:14
 
 
 
WMW (16)Leg 3
PlNameTeamLegCombinationLength/ClimbingTime
1Sarah RollinsENG 13#118 BEHJM4.200 km31:22
2Kim BaxterENG 23#28 AEGJM4.300 km32:25
3Heather HeppenstallWAL 13#52 AEILM4.300 km34:39
4Toni O'DonovanIRL 33#52 AEILM4.300 km36:12
5Abi WeedsENG 33#109 BEGJM4.300 km36:38
6Marsela McLeodSCO 33#34 AEGLM4.300 km38:57
7Gemma KarataySCO 23#37 AEHJM4.200 km41:23
8Sian MitchellWAL 23#214 CEILM4.300 km41:31
9Amanda CrawshawENG 43#196 CEGLM4.300 km41:45
10Christine FarrWAL 33#205 CEHLM4.200 km43:15
11Lorna EadesSCO 13#196 CEGLM4.300 km43:39
12Sam HealyWAL 43#118 BEHJM4.200 km45:55
13Jacquie LairdSCO 43#130 BEIKM4.300 km47:53
14Eileen YoungIRL 23#115 BEGLM4.300 km58:18
15Hazel ThompsonIRL 13#46 AEIJM4.300 km73:34
16Colleen RobinsonIRL 43#121 BEHKM4.200 km74:11