Cardiff Park Series 2019 - Race 4 - Llandaff fields

Apparently control no 150 was slightly in the wrong place.  Times have been adjusted to remove this control and leg time to/from it.  Any runners who missed the control have alos been reinstated.

Novice Course


NAME CLUB Time
1 Connor Caerphilly Scouts 00:14:05
2 Oliver Rees
00:17:45
3 Joe And Sion Radyr Scouts 00:19:05
4 Sujay And Zach Radyr Scouts 00:21:30
5 Amy Tordoff
00:22:39
6 Anna Jones
00:26:04
7 Rhys And Jake Radyr Scouts 00:27:55
8 Oscar And Adam Radyr Scouts 00:39:11
9 Morgan Taylor
00:18:19
10 Spencer And Grace
00:41:53








Middle Course


NAME CLUB Time *
1 Anthony Raven SWOC 00:16:36
2 Philip Mcdonald
00:16:41
3 Finlay And Owen
00:18:01
4 Andrew Raven SWOC 00:20:14
5 Christopher Raven SWOC 00:20:38
6 Justine Aggett Taff Snails 00:20:49
7 Kate Darlington SWOC 00:20:57
8 Lucie Parkinson
00:22:06
9 Zach Holmes
00:23:02
10 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 00:23:25
11 Peter And Fiona Good Gym 00:25:33
12 Angharad And Suzie
00:25:42
13 Pete Colbert SWOC 00:25:54
14 Siofra Sealy
00:26:16
15 Jo Morgan
00:27:24
16 Carol Sands BOK 00:28:16
17 Paul Bradford
00:28:36
18 Jenny And martin
00:30:04
19 Pablo Nunez
00:30:39
20 Brian And Susie Jones SWOC 00:30:43
21 Nigel Britton
00:31:31
22 Joanne Raven Caerphilly Scouts 00:33:25
23 Sue Colbert SWOC 00:34:36
24 Sanjeev And Awstin Caerphilly Scouts 00:35:23
25 Henry Caerphilly Scouts 00:37:01
26 Anne May SWOC 00:38:06
27 Jamie Caerphilly Scouts 00:38:09
28 Jan Zawistowski
00:38:49
29 Dougie,  Bethany And Matthew 00:40:43
30 Jasmine Silk SWOC 00:41:17
31 Chloe Craig
00:41:21
32 Sam Caerphilly Scouts 00:53:01
33 Emma And Olwen Caerphilly Scouts 01:01:11

Paddy And Gruff
Missing some

Oscar Caerphilly Scouts Missing some





*  With time to/from 150 removed




Long Course


NAME CLUB Time *
1 Matt O'Keefe SWOC 00:30:20
2 Ake Fagereng SWOC 00:32:01
3 Mark Ponsford SWOC 00:32:49
4 Manuel Zanella
00:37:11
5 George Tordof
00:37:16
6 Clare Dallimore SWOC 00:38:21
7 Nathan Swain
00:39:22
8 Eira Jepson SWOC 00:39:53
9 David Underhill SWOC 00:39:56
10 George Lovesmith BOK 00:41:30
11 Jeff Colbert SYO 00:42:11
12 Alice Lovett MVOC 00:42:20
13 Matt Dawe
00:42:53
14 Alice Bedwell SWOC 00:44:01
15 david May SLOW 00:45:32
16 Camilla Brueton MVOC 00:47:38
17 Chris Stanlake
00:48:52
18 Nick Ashby SWOC 00:49:19
19 Andrew Firth SWOC 00:49:25
20 Tim Sands BOK 00:50:25
21 Clive Caffall NGOC 00:52:00
22 Zoe Pelech SWOC 00:52:01
23 Darren Raz-nick
00:54:24
24 Kelly Davies Taff Snails 00:54:45
25 Bronwen Boyce Taff Snails 00:54:48
26 Janet Bolton Taff Snails 00:54:59
27 Jill Manning SWOC 00:58:41
28 Jane Bush SWOC 01:11:07

Sharron And Jane
Missing 138

Anne And Shari
Missing 138

Corrine Locke
Missing 159

Lucy Marsh
Missing 159





*  With time to/from 150 removed