13th July 2019 Llangynidr Local Event

Splits

Thanks to Clare for planning and organising this at the last minute and to Marcus for his MicroO which I think almost who tried it thought it was really good.

Apologies for the queues at the start and the few people who had to run on recycled maps. We havent got used to the increased numbers at some of our events, possibly partly due to the abolition of the bridge tolls.

Hope you enjoyed the Pizzas

Long (41/41) 5.3 km 18 C Status of: 4:19 PM
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 29:33
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 32:32
3 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 33:38
4 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 35:08
5 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 36:48
6 Mathew Pickering BOK M21 40:02
7 Clive Hallett BOK M55 42:25
8 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 42:42
9 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 43:22
10 Stuart Lewis IND M21 44:52
11 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 46:22
12 Ifor Powell BOK M50 46:36
13 Kieth Agmen BOK M35 47:01
14 Andy Rimes QO M55 47:33
15 Duncan Innes SWOC M55 48:19
16 Russell Finch SWOC M50 48:37
17 Jeff Pakes QO M45 50:35
18 Owain Jones BOK M35 51:31
19 David Williams HOC M55 51:58
20 William Lake SBOC M14 52:41
21 Pat MacLeod NGOC M70 54:05
22 David Mitchell SBOC M60 55:28
23 Adrian Moir SWOC M55 56:05
24 Matthew Lawson NGOC M50 56:26
25 Kerina Lake SBOC W40 57:14
26 Andy Stott NGOC M60 57:24
27 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 58:57
28 Gill Lock SBOC W55 60:26
29 John Simmons BOK M65 61:16
30 Matt Sanderson   M45 61:57
31 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M60 63:31
32 Allan Darwell BOK M65 65:23
33 Tessa Lewis SWOC W50 65:28
34 Peter Lake SBOC M45 66:17
35 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 68:34
36 Alan Richards NGOC M70 71:19
37 Dan Sandford   M45 74:50
38 Rosie Wych QO W60 93:56
 
  Alison Simmons BOK W60 mp
  Ted Mcdonald BOK M75 mp
  Susanne Andersen BOK W55 dnf
 
 
 

Medium (13/13) 3.9 km 14 C Status of: 4:19 PM
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Frederick Lake SBOC M14 34:13
2 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 35:39
3 Sofie Andersen BOK W20 42:00
4 Peter Ribbans SWOC M60 50:15
5 Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 50:39
6 Amy Peltor BAOC W35 52:11
7 Graham Tough SWOC M75 53:21
8 Siobhan Lock SBOC W20 58:01
9 Emily Lewis IND W21 70:07
10 Clare Fletcher BOK W75 71:39
11 Gill Stott NGOC W60 85:43
12 Susie Jones SWOC W45 113:11
 
  John Mills SWOC M65 mp
 
 
 

Orange (7/7) 2.1 km 8 C Status of: 4:19 PM
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Robin Irwin IND M8 28:58
2 Sharon Finch SWOC W50 29:40
3 Seth Lawson NGOC M12 30:44
4 Dougie Farr-Innes SWOC M6 37:12
5 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 45:49
6 Laurence Snowden IND M55 54:31
 
  Alan Mackenzie BOK M70 mp
 
 
 

Yellow (3/3) 1.7 km 6 C Status of: 4:19 PM
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Alex & Emily Peltor   M & W11 18:35
2 Jaci Bowler IND W60 57:42
 
  Benedict Stang   M50 dnf
 
 
 

Micro1 (23/23) 0.6 km 13 C Status of: 4:19 PM
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 3:07
2 Mathew Pickering BOK M21 3:42
3 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 3:50
4 Clive Hallett BOK M55 4:01
5 Kieth Agmen BOK M35 4:03
6 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 4:17
7 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 4:31
8 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 4:59
9 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 5:02
10 Ifor Powell BOK M50 5:12
11 Jeff Pakes QO M45 5:47
12 David Williams HOC M55 6:29
13 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 8:26
14 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 8:47
15 Debbie Lamb SWOC W21 9:28
16 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 10:01
 
  Owain Jones BOK M35 mp
  Sofie Andersen BOK W20 mp
  Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 mp
  William Lake SBOC M14 mp
  Andy Stott NGOC M60 mp
  Frederick Lake SBOC M14 mp
  Ann Mitchell SBOC W45 mp
 
 
 

Micro2 (18/18) 0.6 km 9 C Status of: 4:19 PM
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Matt Whipple SWOC M21 3:31
1 Clive Hallett BOK M55 3:31
3 Ifor Powell BOK M50 3:49
4 Keith Agmen BOK M35 3:52
5 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 4:01
6 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 4:02
7 David Williams HOC M55 4:22
8 William Lake SBOC M14 4:47
9 Owain Jones BOK M35 4:49
10 Jeff Pakes QO M45 4:56
11 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 5:05
12 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 5:35
13 Sofie Andersen BOK W20 5:36
14 Duncan Taylor DEVON M21 5:43
15 Nick Ashby SWOC M45 5:59
16 Reuben Lawson NGOC M14 8:47
17 Mathew Pickering BOK m21 8:53
18 Anthony Raven SWOC M45 12:30